WAW (WRESTLING AROUND THE WORLD)

 

This section contains footage of Jackie Pallo's WAW promotion, which was taped and aired in the early 1990s.

Match locations and dates will be added here over the next few months.

 

 

JACKIE PALLO’S WAW VOL 1
1. Sledgehammer (Andre Baker) vs. Young Apollo
2. Dino Scarlo vs. Mad Monk
3. Dave George vs. Flyer Gibbs
4. Riot Squad vs. Young Ones
5. JJ Pallo vs. Rocky James
6. Prince Mann Singh vs. Bearcat Brody
7. Wayne Martin vs. Ken Knight
8. Clive Myers vs. Axeman
9. Dave Finlay vs. Billy White Cloud
10. Princess Paula & Blackfoot Sioux vs. Lolita Loren & Spitfire
11. Johnny Kincaid vs. John Kowalski
12. Jackie Pallo & JJ Pallo vs. Adrian Street & Steve Kelly

 

 

 

UWA WRESTLING RAMPAGE

 

This section contains footage of the UWA 'Wrestling Rampage' TV show, which aired on Live TV in 1999.

Match locations and dates will be added here over the next few months.

 

 

UWA WRESTLING RAMPAGE (1999) VOL 1
1. Phil Powers vs. Mad Dog McPhie
2. Death Squad vs. Too Far Gone
3. Jason Cross vs. Tiger Mask
4. Big Papa T vs. Mark Sloan
5. Johnny Storm vs. Paul Sloan
6. Steve Knight vs. Jody Fleisch
7. Kerry Cabrero vs. Gran Naniwa
8. Danny Royal vs. Christopher Daniels
9. Phil Powers & Paul Sloan vs. Johnny Storm & Mad Dog McPhie
10. Death Squad vs. Alex Shane & Leon Murphy
11. Mad Dog McPhie vs. Tom Monroe (Scrapyard match)
12. Jason Cross vs. Johnny Storm
13. Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels
14. Too Far Gone vs. All Knighters
15. Frank vs. Werra (Scrapyard match)
16. Gran Naniwa vs. Tiger Mask
17. Recap show

 

UWA WRESTLING RAMPAGE (1999) VOL 2
1. Doug Williams vs. Big Papa T
2. Doug Williams vs. Paul Sloan
3. Doug Williams vs. Steve Knight
4. Kerry Cabrero vs. Danny Royal
5. Kerry Cabrero vs. Mad Dog McPhie
6. Kerry Cabrero vs. Phil Powers
7. Phil Powers vs. Johnny Storm
8. Phil Powers vs. Christopher Daniels
9. Kerry Cabrero vs. Justin Starr
10. Mad Dog McPhie vs. Phil Blend
11. Big Papa T vs. Tom Monroe
12. Blondie Barratt vs. Danny Royal
13. Death Squad vs. Blondie Barratt & Whip
14. Jody Fleisch vs. Mike Roberts
15. Alex Shane & Leon Murphy vs. Justin Starr & Jorge Castano
16. Doug Williams vs. Steve Knight vs. Kerry Cabrero
17. Too Far Gone vs. Jorge Castano & Jody Fleisch
18. Bully Boy Briggs vs. Paul Sloan
19. Big Papa T vs. Romper Stomper
20. Mike Roberts vs. Phil Powers
21. Steve Knight vs. Justin Starr
22. Mad Dog McPhie vs. Romper Stomper
23. Drew McDonald vs. Danny Royal
24. Death Squad vs. Big Papa T & Jody Fleisch

 

UWA WRESTLING RAMPAGE (1999) VOL 3

1.      ‘Documentary’ introducing the UWA wrestlers

2.      Justin Richards vs. Danny Royal

3.      Death Squad vs. Alex Shane & Leon Murphy

4.      Paul Tyrell vs. Viking

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Danny Royal (clips)

6.      Drew McDonald vs. Doug Williams

7.      Flash Barker vs. Kerry Cabrero

8.      Paul Sloan vs. Phil Blend

9.      Johnny Storm vs. Big Papa T

10.  Steve Knight vs. Phil Powers

11.  Mad Dog McPhie vs. Joe Young

12.  Alex Shane vs. Big Papa T

13.  Death Squad vs. Too Far Gone

14.  Doug Williams vs. Johnny Storm

15.  Death Squad vs. Too Far Gone

 

UWA WRESTLING RAMPAGE (1999) VOL 4

1.      Big Papa T vs. Frank & Unknown Soldier

2.      Leon Murphy vs. Mad Dog McPhie

3.      Steve Knight vs. Tom Monroe

4.      Steve Knight vs. Danny Royal

5.      Flash Barker vs. Kerry Cabrero

6.      Jody Fleisch vs. Paul Tyrell

7.      Doug Williams vs. Mad Dog McPhie

8.      Doug Williams vs. Johnny Storm

9.      Too Far Gone vs. Big Papa T & Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm & Mad Dog McPhie

10.  Phil Powers vs. Paul Sloan (No DQ match)

11.  Doug Williams vs. Danny Royal

 

 

 

 

NWA-UK HAMMERLOCK

TRANSATLANTIC CHALLENGE

 

This section contains footage of the late Andre Baker's NWA-UK Hammerlock 'Transatlantic Wrestling Challenge' special, which aired on ITV in 2000.

Match locations and dates will be added here over the next few months.

 

 

NWA-UK HAMMERLOCK TRANSATLANTIC WRESTLING CHALLENGE VOL 1
1. Johnny Moss vs. David Young
2. Gary Steele vs. Sinn
3. Dean Champion vs. Rick Michaels
4. Majik vs. Ozzy Rules
5. Tank vs. Rukkus
6. Psycho Steve vs. Prodigy
7. Paul Vault vs. Kory Williams
8. Psycho Steve vs. Tony Kozina
9. Jon Ryan vs. Prodigy
10. Johnny Moss vs. Majik
11. Sinn vs. Rukkus
12. David Young vs. Ozzy Rules
13. Kory Williams vs. Rick Michaels
14. Gary Steele vs. Rukkus
15. Jon Ryan vs. Tony Kozina
16. Paul Vault vs. Dean Champion
17. Majik vs. David Young
18. Tank vs. Sinn

NWA-UK HAMMERLOCK TRANSATLANTIC WRESTLING CHALLENGE VOL 2
1. Prodigy vs. Tony Kozina
2. Dean Champion vs. Kory Williams
3. Gary Steele vs. Tank
4. Johnny Moss vs. Ozzy Rules
5. Jon Ryan vs. Muscles Mansfield
6. Paul Vault vs. Rick Michaels
7. Tony Kozina vs. Kory Williams
8. Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan
9. Gary Steele vs. David Young
10. Paul Vault vs. Sinn
11. Riptide vs. Violet Flame
12. Nikita vs. Violet Flame
13. Ozzy Rules & Kory Williams vs. David Young & Rick Michaels
14. Sinn vs. Tony Kozina
15. Gary Steele vs. Johnny Moss
16. Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Ozzy Rules & Rick Michaels
17. Nikita vs. Riptide
18. Gary Steele vs. Sinn

 

 

 

 

LDN CAPITAL TV

 

This section contains footage of LDN Capital TV, which aired on the Wrestling Channel from 2006 until 2008.

Match locations and dates will be added here over the next few months.

 

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 1

EPISODE 1

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Majik

2.      Romeo Jones vs. Matt Damien

3.      Phil Bedwell vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 2

1.      Jetta vs. Jezebel

2.      Ashe vs. Martin Stone

EPISODE 3

1.      Jon Ritchie vs. Steve Blamey

2.      Jason Sensation vs. Andrew Maddock

3.      Project Future & Yorghos vs. Welsh Assembly & JP Monroe

EPISODE 4

1.      Majik vs. Chris Wyld

2.      Project Future vs. Welsh Assembly

3.      Tex Benedict vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 2

EPISODE 5

1.      Majik vs. Jon Ritchie

2.      Yorghos vs. JP Monroe

3.      Tex Benedict vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 6

1.      Jetta vs. Jezebel

2.      Tex Benedict vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 7

1.      Ross Jordan vs. Mike Mendoza

2.      Yorghos vs. Romeo Jones

3.      Welsh Assembly vs. Project Future

EPISODE 8

1.      Jon Ritchie vs. Nick Aldis

2.      Matt Damien vs. JP Monroe

3.      JP Monroe vs. Chris Botherway

4.      JP Monroe vs. Jamie James

5.      Tex Benedict vs. Chris Wyld

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 3

EPISODE 9

1.      Welsh Assembly vs. Flatliner & Sam Slam

2.      Tex Benedict & Ricky Hype vs. Gideon & Jeckle (Cage match)

EPISODE 10

1.      Welsh Assembly vs. Andrew Maddock & Exodus

2.      Jezebel vs. Skye vs. Violet vs. Jetta

3.      Tex Benedict vs. Romeo Jones

EPISODE 11

1.      Project Future vs. JP Monroe & Dave Jackson

2.      Jason Sensation vs. Ross Jordan

3.      Chris Wyld vs. Mike Mendoza

EPISODE 12

1.      Yorghos vs. Jon Ritchie

2.      Welsh Assembly vs. JP Monroe & Dave Jackson

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 4

EPISODE 13

1.      Scott Rock vs. Robbie Everest

2.      Sheamus O’Shaunessy vs. William Hill

3.      Project Future vs. Welsh Assembly (Flag match)

EPISODE 14

1.      Yorghos vs. Dave Jackson

2.      Jetta & John Chapman vs. Jezebel & JP Monroe

EPISODE 15

1.      Jon Ritchie vs. Mike Mendoza

2.      Tex Benedict vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy

EPISODE 16

1.      Recap show

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 5

EPISODE 17

1.      Women’s division special

EPISODE 18

2.      Jon Ritchie special

EPISODE 19

1.      Phil Powers vs. Yorghos

2.      Project Future vs. Gideon & Jeckle

3.      Jon Ritchie vs. Matt Hartlett

EPISODE 20

1.      Chris Wyld vs. Mike Mendoza

2.      Tex Benedict vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 6

EPISODE 21

1.      Tony Scarlo special with training footage, interview and match vs. Dynamite Kid

EPISODE 22

1.      Phil Powers vs. Mike Mendoza

2.      Yorghos vs. Jason Sensation

EPISODE 23

1.      Ricky Hype vs. William Hill

2.      Chris Wyld vs. Bulldozer

3.      Project Future vs. Gideon & Jeckle

EPISODE 24

1.      Erin Angel vs. Jetta

2.      Tex Benedict vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 7

EPISODE 25

1.      Ricky Hype vs. Dave Jackson

2.      Jon Ritchie vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 26

1.      Tex Benedict vs. Kade Callous

2.      Jetta vs. Violet

3.      Battle royal

EPISODE 27

1.      Yorghos vs. Kade Callous

2.      Jetta vs. Violet

3.      Jon Ritchie vs. Barry Ryan

EPISODE 28

1.      Project Future vs. Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns

2.      Steve Grey vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 8

EPISODE 29

1.       Kurrupt vs. Mike Mendoza

2.       Ricky Hype vs. Ashe

EPISODE 30

1.       Yorghos vs. Zack Sabre Jr

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Mike Mendoza

EPISODE 31

1.       Steve Grey vs. Stu Odyssey

2.       Jetta & Chris Wyld vs. Kelly Anderson & Tex Benedict

EPISODE 32

1.       Project Future vs. Saint & Sinner

2.       Hugh Mungus vs. Tim Osman

3.       Jason Sensation vs. Ricky Hype

4.       Ashe vs. Dominator

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 9

EPISODE 33

1.       Danny Garnell vs. Yorghos

2.       Jetta vs. Skye

3.       Project Future vs. Hot Property

EPISODE 34

1.       Chris Wyld & Ricky Hype vs. Simon Cann & Danny Williams

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Mike Mendoza

EPISODE 35

1.       Tex Benedict vs. Hugh Mungus

2.       Phil Powers vs. Ashe

EPISODE 36

1.       Johnny Kidd vs. Tex Benedict

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Barry Ryan

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 10

EPISODE 37

1.       Mike Mendoza vs. Hugh Mungus

2.       Gideon & Jeckle vs. Yorghos & Danny Williams

3.       Ashe vs. Ricky Hype (Streetfight)

EPISODE 38

1.       Project Future vs. Stu Odyssey & Danny Garnell

2.       Yorghos vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 39

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Ashley Steele

2.       Project Future vs. Hot Property

EPISODE 40

1.       Yorghos vs. Amit Rambojan

2.       Mike Mendoza vs. Danny Garnell

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 11

EPISODE 41

1.       Jonathan Hardwick vs. Kyle Hart Ashmore

2.       Jon Ritchie & Hugh Mungus vs. Tex Benedict & Ashe

EPISODE 42

1.       Project Future vs. Hot Property

2.       Yorghos vs. Danny Garnell

EPISODE 43

1.       Exodus vs. Ace Gamble

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Jon Ritchie

EPISODE 44

1.       Jonathan Hardwick vs. William Hill

2.       Mike Mendoza vs. Hugh Mungus

3.       Ashe vs. Exodus

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 12

EPISODE 45

1.       Jonathan Hardwick vs. Danny Williams

2.       Steve Grey vs. Johnny Kidd

EPISODE 46

1.       Phil Powers vs. Yorghos

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Kyle Hart Ashmore

3.       Danny Garnell vs. Mike Mendoza

EPISODE 47

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Sugar Ray Hammer

2.       Jetta vs. Violet

3.       Hot Property vs. Danny Williams & Chris Wyld

EPISODE 48

1.       Golden Grappler tournament roundup

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Ashe

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 14

EPISODE 54

1.       Phil Powers vs. Tony Spitfire

2.       Ashe vs. Jonathan Hardwick

3.       Jon Ritchie vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy

EPISODE 55

1.       Phil Powers vs. Yorghos

2.       Robbie Brookside vs. Tex Benedict

3.       Robbie Brookside vs. Phil Powers

EPISODE 56

1.       Yorghos vs. Danny Garnell

2.       Project Future vs. Hot Property

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 15

EPISODE 57

1.       Mike Mendoza vs. Sugar Ray Hammer

2.       Dominator vs. Hakan

3.       Tex Benedict vs. Jonathan Hardwick

EPISODE 58

1.       Phil Powers vs. Bulldozer

2.       Elite Force vs. Danny Williams & Chris Wyld

3.       Jetta vs. Skye

EPISODE 59

1.       Jon Ritchie vs. Mike Mendoza

2.       Phil Powers vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 60

1.       Jonathan Hardwick vs. Alan Lee Travis

2.       Robbie Brookside vs. Tex Benedict

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 16

EPISODE 61

1.       John Hall & Jon Ritchie feature

2.       Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders

EPISODE 62

1.       Ashe vs. Jon Ritchie

2.       Yorghos & Mike Mendoza vs. Danny Garnell & Exodus

EPISODE 63

1.       Phil Powers vs. Jason Sensation

2.       Project Future vs. Danny Williams & Chris Wyld

3.       Yorghos vs. Jonathan Hardwick

EPISODE 64

1.       Jason Sensation vs. Sugar Ray Hammer

2.       Project Future vs. Hakan & Alan Lee Travis

3.       Mike Mendoza vs. Jonathan Hardwick

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 17

EPISODE 65

1.       Tex Benedict vs. Ashe

2.       Yorghos vs. Ricky Hype

EPISODE 66

1.       2007 Golden Grappler tournament recap

2.       Johnny Kidd vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 67

1.       Exodus vs. Ace Gamble

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Jon Ritchie

EPISODE 68

1.       Phil Powers vs. Yorghos

2.       Robbie Brookside vs. Tex Benedict

3.       Robbie Brookside vs. Phil Powers

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 18

EPISODE 69

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Barry Ryan

2.       Dominator vs. Owen Davis

3.       Project Future vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 70

1.       Danny Garnell & Jon Ritchie vs. Alan Lee Travis & Hakan

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Mike Mendoza

EPISODE 71

1.       Chris Wyld & Mark Haskins vs. Mark Sloan & Joel Redman

2.       Ross Jordan vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 72

1.       Barry Ryan vs. Rocker Richards

2.       Johnny Kidd vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 19

EPISODE 73

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Adrian Blair

2.       Danny Garnell & Jon Ritchie vs. Mike Mendoza & Yorghos

EPISODE 74

1.       Jon Ritchie vs. Ashley Steel

2.       Tex Benedict & Project Future vs. Jason Sensation, Hakan & Alan Lee Travis

EPISODE 75

1.       Brian Maxine vs. Danny Garnell

2.       John Chapman vs. Jetta

3.       Johnny Kidd vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 76

1.       Yorghos vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 20

EPISODE 77

1.       Blondie Barratt & Jackie Steel vs. Robbie Brookside & Damian Ryan

EPISODE 78

1.       Feature on Legends’ Showdown, featuring Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd

EPISODE 79

1.       Jon Ritchie vs. Jimmy Starr

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Adrian Blair

EPISODE 80

1.       Danny Garnell vs. David DeVille

2.       Jonathan Hardwick vs. Lee Walker

3.       Tex Benedict vs. Yorghos

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 21

EPISODE 81

1.       Abel vs. Billy Reynolds

2.       Johnny Kidd vs. Ross Jordan

EPISODE 82

1.       Mike Mendoza vs. Lee Walker

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 83

1.       Ross Jordan vs. Exodus

2.       Doug Williams vs. Danny Garnell

EPISODE 84

1.       Mike Mendoza vs. Jason Sensation

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Lee Walker

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 22

EPISODE 85

1.       Johnny Saint training session and interview

2.       Billy Reynolds vs. Alan Lee Travis

3.       Yorghos vs. Ricky Hype

EPISODE 86

1.       David DeVille vs. Barry Ryan

2.       Johnny Saint vs. Jon Ritchie

EPISODE 87

1.       Mike Mendoza vs. Lee Walker

2.       Edd Ferris vs. Nick Baretta

3.       Danny Garnell vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 88

1.       David DeVille vs. Ricky Hype

2.       Danny Garnell vs. Lee Walker

3.       Tex Benedict vs. Jason Sensation

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 23

EPISODE 89

1.       Jon Ritchie & Barry Ryan vs. Chris Wyld & Danny Williams

2.       Mal Sanders vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 90

1.       Blondie Barratt, Kendo Nagasaki & Gregory Cortez vs. Robbie Brookside, Phil Powers & Hakan

EPISODE 91

1.       Project Future vs. Chris Wyld & Danny Williams

2.       Ross Jordan vs. Leroy Kincaid

EPISODE 92

1.       Jetta vs. Sean King

2.       Mike Mendoza vs. Yorghos

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 24

EPISODE 93

1.       Phil Powers vs. Jon Ritchie

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Jason Sensation

EPISODE 94

1.       Chris Wyld vs. Ricky Hype

2.       Danny Garnell vs. Leroy Kincaid

EPISODE 95

1.       Billy Reynolds vs. Alan Lee Travis

2.       Mike Mendoza vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 96

1.       Doug Williams vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 25

EPISODE 97

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Dominator

2.       Tex Benedict vs. David DeVille vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 98

1.       Danny Garnell & Mike Mendoza vs. Hakan & Alan Lee Travis

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Jason Sensation

EPISODE 99

1.       Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine

2.       David DeVille vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 100

1.       Hakan & Alan Lee Travis vs. David DeVille & Kade Callous

2.       Edd Ferris vs. Yorghos

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 26

EPISODE 101

1.       Danny Garnell vs. Alan Lee Travis

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Barry Cooper

3.       Leroy Kincaid vs. Chris Wyld

EPISODE 102

1.       Danny Garnell vs. Chris Wyld

2.       Ben Scott vs. Nick Baretta

3.       Nick Baretta & David DeVille vs. Ben Scott & Alan Lee Travis

EPISODE 103

1.       Danny Garnell & Gregory Cortez vs. Alan Lee Travis & Jason Sensation

2.       Sean King vs. Yorghos

EPISODE 104

1.       Alan Lee Travis vs. Tank

2.       David DeVille vs. Dave Jackson

3.       Kade Callous vs. Leroy Kincaid

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 27

EPISODE 105

1.       Doug Williams vs. Jon Ritchie

EPISODE 106

1.       Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt vs. Hakan & Yorghos

EPISODE 107

1.       Marcus Brash vs. RJ Singh

2.       Chris Wyld & Danny Williams vs. David DeVille & Lee Walker

EPISODE 108

1.       David DeVille vs. Alan Lee Travis

2.       Johnny Saint vs. Jon Ritchie

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 28

EPISODE 109

1.       Danny Garnell vs. Sean King

2.       Tex Benedict vs. Alan Lee Travis

EPISODE 110

1.       Keith Myatt vs. Phil Powers

2.       Jon Ritchie vs. Paul Vault

EPISODE 111

1.       Legends’ parade

2.       Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd

 

LDN CAPITAL TV VOL 29

EPISODE 112

1.       Recap of Kendo Nagasaki vs. Yorghos feud

2.       Mal Sanders vs. James Mason

EPISODE 113

1.       Danny Garnell vs. Adrian Blair

2.       Project Future vs. Alan Lee Travis & Jason Sensation

Hakan & Alan Lee Travis vs. David DeVille & Lee Walker

EPISODE 114

1.       Ricky Hype vs. Adrian Blair

2.       Hakan & Alan Lee Travis vs. RJ Singh & Nik Bali