CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING

 

Footage from various European countries, including Germany, Austria and France. The vast majority of the disks here are made up of camcorder footage.

 

This section has now been updated with match locations and dates.

 


CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 1

HANNOVER, GERMANY (14/9/1991)
1. Dave Taylor vs. The Barbarian
2. Larry Cameron vs. Takayuki Iizuka
3. Tony St Clair vs. Cowboy Cruz
4. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Prince Zefy
5. Rambo & Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody & Buffalo Patterson

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/9/1991)
1. Battle Royal
2. Mile Zrno vs. Buffalo Patterson
3. Dave Finlay vs. Dave Taylor
4. Rambo vs. Colonel Brody
5. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Barbarian

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 2

HAMBURG, GERMANY (11/9/1990)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Larry Cameron
2. Steve Regal vs. Indio Guajaro
3. Drew McDonald vs. Bryan Walsh
4. Terry Rudge vs. Franz Van Buyten
5. Mongolian Mauler vs. Katu Brasil
6. Robbie Brookside, Rolo Brasil & Steve Adonis vs. Johnny South, Boston Blackie & Rene Lasartesse

EPPSTEIN, GERMANY (8/9/1990)
1. Ulf Ranger vs. Shaun Koen
2. Bernie Wright vs. Dave Morgan

BREMEN, GERMANY (10/11/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 3

BREMEN, GERMANY (12/11/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Steve Casey
2. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Wolfgang Trenker
3. Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair
5. Rambo vs. John Hawk
6. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Johnny South & Tattoo Samoa

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/11/1994)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
2. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey
3. Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 4

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/11/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. John Hawk & Tattoo Samoa

BREMEN, GERMANY (20/11/1994)
1. Battle Royal
2. Steve Casey vs. Tattoo Samoa
3. Tony St Clair vs. Wolfgang Trenker
4. Ice Train vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
5. Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly
6. Danny Collins & Johnny South vs. Ulf Hermann & Franz Schumann

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/11/1994)
1. Johnny South vs. Franz Schumann
2. Rambo vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
3. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 5

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/11/1994)
1. Steve Casey vs. John Hawk

BREMEN, GERMANY (25/11/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train
2. Steve Casey vs. Spartacus
3. Franz Schumann & Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
4. Johnny South vs. Erik Watts
5. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (27/11/1994)
1. Battle Royal
2. Dave Finlay vs. Too Cold Scorpio

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1994)
1. Ulf Hermann vs. John Hawk

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 6

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1994)
1. August Smisl vs. Spartacus
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)
3. Danny Collins vs. Ice Train
4. Rambo & Franz Schumann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1994)
1. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Erik Watts
2. Danny Collins vs. Ulf Hermann
3. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Franz Schumann
4. Dave Finlay vs. August Smisl
5. Rambo & Ice Train vs. Spartacus & John Hawk

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 7

BREMEN, GERMANY (11/12/1994)
1. Training session
2. Franz Schumann vs. Dean Malenko

BREMEN, GERMANY (14/12/1994)
1. Danny Collins vs. Erik Watts
2. Steve Casey vs. Ice Train
3. Rambo vs. John Hawk
4. Tony St Clair vs. Spartacus
5. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Dave Finlay & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1994)
1. John Hawk vs. Rambo (Bullrope match)
2. Danny Collins vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 8

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/9/1995)
1. Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price
2. Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly
3. Big Titan vs. August Smisl
4. Danny Collins vs. Lance Storm
5. John Hawk vs. Ice Train
6. Dave Finlay & Drew McDonald vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann
7. Ulf Hermann vs. Ultimate Warrior

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1. Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk
2. Big Titan & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Too Cold Scorpio & Joe Joe Lee

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1995)
1. Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee
2. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Rod Price
3. Rambo & Ice Train vs. John Hawk & Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 9

BREMEN, GERMANY (14/12/1995)
1. Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price
2. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Jim Neidhart (Streetfight)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Danny Collins (Chain match)
4. John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger (Bullrope match)
5. Dave Finlay, Big Titan & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rambo, Ice Train & August Smisl

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1995)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Too Cold Scorpio
2. Big Titan vs. Victor Krueger
3. Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Danny Collins & Jim Neidhart
4. Ice Train vs. John Hawk
5. Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 10

HANNOVER, GERMANY (9/9/1991)
1. Colonel Brody vs. Prince Zefy
2. Franz Schumann vs. Mile Zrno
3. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair
4. Rambo vs. Larry Cameron
5. Dave Taylor, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock vs. Barbarian, Takayuki Iizuka & Buffalo Patterson
HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/9/1991)

1. Tony St Clair vs. The Barbarian
2. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
3. Dave Taylor vs. Larry Cameron
4. Steve Wright vs. Buffalo Patterson

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 11

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1996)
1. Rambo vs. Kendo Kashin
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Mike Lozansky
3. Franz Schumann & Ulf Hermann vs. Robert Fasser & Mike Tierney
4. Dave Finlay vs. Hector Garza

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1996)
1. Training session

2. Clips of various matches

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1996)
1. Rambo vs. August Smisl
2. Robbie Brookside & Robert Fasser vs. Franz Schumann & Mike Lozansky
3. Dave Finlay vs. Michael Kovac

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 12

BREMEN, GERMANY (15/12/1996)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Miguel Perez Jr

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Boxing match)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)
3. Ulf Hermann & Robert Kovac vs. Robert Fasser & Cannonball Grizzly

BREMEN, GERMANY (20/12/1996)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
2. Tony St Clair vs. Rambo

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 13

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1996)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Kendo Kashin
2. Robbie Brookside & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Tony St Clair & Mike Tierney
3. Franz Schumann vs. Max Le Mechart
4. Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Sheepherders
5. Dave Finlay vs. Terry Funk
6. Rambo vs. Ludwig Borga

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/5/2001)
1. Danny Collins vs. James Mason

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 14

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/5/2001)
1. Bruiser Mastino vs. Eric Schwartz vs. Martin Nolte
2. Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Kanyon
4. Dave Finlay vs. Terry Funk vs. Tiger Steele (Hardcore match)

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 15

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/5/2001)
1. Bruiser Mastino vs. Tiger Steele
2. Drew McDonald & Danny Collins vs. James Mason & Chris Kanyon
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)
4. Eric Schwartz vs. Martin Nolte
5. Terry Funk vs. Christian Eckstein

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 16

'CWA WRESTLING STARS ON TOUR' COMMERCIAL TAPE
1. Rambo vs. Legend Of Doom
2. Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly
3. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey
4. Tony St Clair vs. Fury
5. Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Danny Collins & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
6. Franz Schumann vs. Doink The Clown

HANNOVER, GERMANY (6/1992)
1. Rambo, Eddie Steinblock & Klaus Kauroff vs. Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Dojo Yamada
2. Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers
3. Battle royal
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 17

ASSORTED MATCHES (1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Terry Funk
2. Music video
3. Rambo vs. Bull Power (Vader)
4. Rambo vs. The Warlord
5. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
6. Steve Wright vs. Rambo
7. Dave Taylor vs. Scott Hall
8. Tony St Clair vs. Scott Hall

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 18

HIGHLIGHTS OF VARIOUS MATCHES (1999)
1. Danny Royal vs. Tiger Steele
2. Johnny South vs. Rambo
3. Ulf Hermann vs. Viktor Kruger
4. Robbie Brookside & Black Navy Seal vs. James Mason & Karsten Kretschmer
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno
6. Drew McDonald vs. Mile Zrno
7. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Christian Eckstein
8. Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Osamu Nishimura
9. Tony St Clair vs. Robbie Brookside
10. Drew McDonald vs. Karsten Kretschmer
11. Mile Zrno vs. Christian Eckstein
12. Franz Schumann vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon
13. Robbie Brookside vs. Eddie Steinblock
14. Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly
15. Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno
16. Drew McDonald vs. Christian Eckstein
17. Tony St Clair vs. Christian Eckstein
18. Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer
19. Drew McDonald vs. Osamu Nishimura
20. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon
21. Eddie Steinblock vs. Mile Zrno

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 19

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/1/2003)
1. James Mason vs. Damon Brix
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric The Bounty Hunter
3. Ulf Hermann vs. Iceman
4. Chris The Bambi Killer vs. Leon Van Gasteren
5. Doug Williams vs. Karsten Kretschmer

BRITS IN MICHINOKU PRO, JAPAN (EARLY 2000s)
1. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason
2. Robbie Brookside vs. James Mason
3. James Mason & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. ? & ?

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 20

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant
2. Otto Wanz vs. Black Bart Johnson
3. Steve Wright vs. Shiro Koshinaka
4. Franz Schumann vs. Jushin Liger
5. Rambo vs. Road Warrior Hawk
6. Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart
7. Music video

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 21

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Axel Dieter
2. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rene Dupree
3. Rudi Pegac vs. Dirty Harry
4. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Eddie Steinblock & Steve Wright
5. Eddie Steinblock & Franz Schumann vs. Rambo & Klaus Kauroff
6. Franz Schlederer vs. Franz Schlenz
7. Franz Schlederer & Rudi Pegac vs. Harry Kocina & Gil Cabanas
8. Freddy Barne vs. Markus Lautenbach
9. Hansi Roocks vs. Franz Schumann
10. Rambo & Wojtek Polanski vs. Tony St Clair & Mile Zrno
11. Colonel Brody vs. Joe McKenzie
12. Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Vader)

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 22

ASSORTED MATCHES (1980s & 1990s)
1. Otto Wanz vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Rambo vs. Joe McKenzie
3. Rambo vs. Scott Hall
4. Rudi Pegac vs. Mr Batman
5. Franz Schumann vs. Salvatore Bellomo
6. Colonel Brody vs. Jamaica Kid
7. Gil Cabanas & Dirty Harry vs. Rudi Pegac & Franz Schlederer
8. Bull Power (Vader) vs. Klaus Wallas
9. Battle royal
10. Otto Wanz vs. Rambo
11. Mamdou Farag vs. Indio Guajaro & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 23 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Shane Stevens vs. Flesh Gordon
2. Gaby Lailee vs. Valerie Wonder
3. Tony St Clair vs. Barbarian
4. Yann Caradec vs. Eric LaCroix
5. Jimmy Ocean & Doc Dean vs. Danny Collins & John Harvey
6. Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean
7. Franz Van Buyten vs. Van Rosbruck
8. Ulf Hermann vs. Prince Zefy
9. Serge Ventura vs. Hellraiser
10. Steve Prince & Patrick Lopez vs. Travesti Man & Dick Murdock
11. Owen Hart vs. Colonel Brody
12. Franz Schumann vs. Takayuki Iizuka
13. Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Peterson
14. Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian
15. Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron
16. Dave Taylor & Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian
17. Scrubber Daly vs. Flesh Gordon
18. Rambo vs. Joe Cruz

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 24 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Flesh Gordon & Prince Zefy vs. Jessy Texas & Pat O’Hara
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Franz Van Buyten
3. Johnny Mentel vs. Last Warrior
4. Marquis Richard De Fumollo vs. Gerard Bouvet
5. Otto Wanz vs. Rambo
6. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Commando
7. Flesh Gordon vs. Dick Murdock
8. Golden Falcons vs. Yann Caradec & Patrice Martins
9. Marquis Richard De Fumollo vs. Toni LaMotta
10. Denis Garnier vs. Mr Kong
11. Dave Taylor vs. David Morgan
12. Dave Finlay vs. Kung Fu
13. Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody
14. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair
15. Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno
16. Sazaki vs. Rocky Montana

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 25 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George
2. Flesh Gordon, Prince Zefy & Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata, Herodes & Sergeant Mendietta
3. Johnny South vs. Patrick Lopez
4. Prince Zefy vs. Herodes
5. Steve Casey vs. Buffalo Beaney
6. Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata
7. Flesh Gordon & Franz Van Buyten vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford
8. Goldie Gordon vs. Kappa Woman
9. Jamaica George & Young Wiganner vs. Johnny South & Grims Rocker
10. Steve Regal vs. Mark Starr

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 26 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 1990s)
1. Johnny South vs. Steve Adonis
2. Klondyke Kate vs. Gaby Lailee
3. Prince Zefy vs. Grims Rocker
4. Danny Collins & Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plato & Sergeant Mendietta
5. Danny Collins vs. Johnny South
6. Drew McDonald vs. Steve Adonis
7. Patrick Lopez & Prince Zefy vs. Rick Crawford & Carl Wallace
8. Flesh Gordon vs. Herodes
9. Yann Caradec vs. Travesti Man
10. Tony St Clair vs. Bruiser Mastino
11. Eric Lacroix vs. Jean Phillipe De Lonzac
12. Geraint Clwyd & Young Wiganner vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford
13. Boston Blackie vs. Franz Van Buyten
14. Travesti Man vs. Angelito Le Vigile

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 27

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/11/2000)
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Flash Barker vs. James Mason
3. Danny Collins vs. Christian Eckstein
4. Ulf Hermann & Martin Nolte vs. Tiger Steele & Hercules Harrison
5. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 28

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/2/1998)
1. Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly
2. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Christian Eckstein
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann
4. Gauntlet elimination match
5. Michael Kovac & Ulf Hermann vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 29

EPW CATCH CUP, BREMEN, GERMANY (11/2004)
1. Doug Williams vs. Ahmed Chaer
2. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Eddie Steinblock
3. Drew McDonald vs. Leon Van Gasteren
4. Ulf Hermann vs. Michael Kovac vs. Joe Legend
5. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Karsten Kretschmer
6. Terry Funk interview
7. Battle royal
8. Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Too Cold Scorpio

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 30

HANNOVER, GERMANY (22/12/2007)
1. Danny Collins vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Doug Williams vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. Cannonball Grizzly & Christian Eckstein vs. Michael Kovac & Thunder
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Eric Schwarz
5. Raven vs. Joe Legend

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 31

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/12/2007)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Thunder vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. Doug Williams & Raven vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Joe Legend
4. Danny Collins vs. Eric Schwarz
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 32

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/9/2007)
1. Joe Legend vs. Hernandez
2. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Metal Master
3. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein
4. Leon Van Gasteren vs. Florian Jager
5. Christian Eckstein vs. Big Vito
6. Thunder vs. Rhino

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 33

STEINHUDE, GERMANY (5/8/2006)
1. Thunder vs. Leon Van Gasteren
2. Flatliner vs. Joe Legend
3. Doug Williams vs. Chad Collyer
4. Blue Nikita vs. Wesna
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 34

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/10/2008)
1. Michael Kovac vs. Metal Master
2. Thunder vs. Kip James
3. Robbie Brookside & Big Van Walter vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Leon Van Gasteren
4. Danny Collins vs. Rene Dupree
5. Christian Eckstein vs. Kenichiro Arai

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 35

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (EARLY 1991)
1. Buffalo Peterson vs. Franz Schumann & Wolfgang Trenker
2. Johnny Smith vs. Chris Benoit
3. Dave Taylor, Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody, Cowboy Cruz & Klaus Kauroff
4. Dave Taylor vs. Steve Wright
5. Colonel Brody vs. Chris Benoit
6. Dave Finlay vs. Wolfgang Trenker
7. Otto Wanz vs. Buffalo Peterson
8. Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian
9. Tony St Clair & Chris Benoit vs. Dave Finlay & Johnny Smith
10. Cowboy Cruz vs. Chris Benoit
11. Dave Taylor & Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody & Johnny Smith

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 36

BREMEN, GERMANY (17/12/1994)
1. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
2. Danny Collins, Hawk & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ulf Hermann, August Smisl & Ice Train
3. Steve Wright vs. Hans Meyer
4. Tony St Clair vs. Masa Chono
5. Dave Finlay vs. Doink The Clown
6. Franz Schumann vs. Dick Slater
7. Rambo vs. Big Titan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 37
1. Terry Rudge vs. Steve Adonis (unknown date and location)

2. Steve Regal & Bryan Walsh vs. Indio Guajaro & Rene Lasartesse (unknown date and location)

HAMBURG, GERMANY (14/9/1990)
1. Terry Rudge vs. Robbie Brookside
2. Boston Blackie vs. Franz Van Buyten
3. Mongolian Mauler vs. Bryan Walsh
4. Steve Adonis vs. Indio Guajaro
5. Johnny South & Rene Lasartesse vs. Rolo Brasil & Katu Brasil
6. Terry Rudge vs. Katu Brasil
7. Bryan Walsh vs. Indio Guajaro

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 38

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE

1. Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler

GERMANY (13/10/1991)
1. Katu Brasil vs. Carl Wallace
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Mongolian Mauler
3. Rolo Brasil vs. Rick Crawford
4. Rene Lasartesse vs. ? (Chain match)

UNKNOWN LOCATION AND DATE
1. Steve Regal vs. Drew McDonald
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Boston Blackie

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 39

BREMEN, GERMANY (16/12/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Too Cold Scorpio

2.      Ice Train vs. Big Titan

3.      Joe Joe Lee vs. Rod Price

4.      Kama vs. Victor Krueger

5.      Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

7.      Keiji Muto vs. Jim Neidhart

8.      Rambo vs. Ludvig Borga

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 40

BRUCK, AUSTRIA (18/6/1994)

1.      Ulf Hermann vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

2.      Ice Train vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

3.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk

5.      Dave Finlay & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Steve Casey & August Smisl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 41

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Tony St Clair

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/8/1995)

3.      CWA wrestlers vs. fan club (football match)

4.      Battle royal

5.      Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (10/8/1995)

6.      Big Titan vs. Ice Train

7.      Danny Collins & Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann & Joe Joe Lee

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 42

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (24/7/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo vs. John Hawk

4.      Alex Wright vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

5.      Dave Finlay & Wrecking Crew Fury vs. Ulf Hermann & Steve Casey

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (26/7/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 43

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (26/7/1994)

1.      Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (27/7/1994)

1.      Steve Casey vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

2.      Alex Wright vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

3.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. John Hawk & Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

5.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (29/7/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. John Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 44

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (2/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey

2.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ice Train

2.      Wolfgang Trenker vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      Ulf Hermann vs. Mike Fury

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 45

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1994)

1.      Franz Schumann & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

2.      Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (6/8/1994)

1.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

2.      Rambo vs. John Hawk (Bull rope match)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

4.      August Smisl & Wolfgang Trenker vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Mike Fury

5.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 46

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/8/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Ulf Hermann & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/8/1994)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Steve Casey

3.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Wrecking Crew

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/8/1994)

1.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 47

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/8/1994)

1.      John Hawk vs. Ice Train

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (16/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Casey

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (17/8/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

2.      Rambo vs. Wrecking Crew Rage

3.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Wrecking Crew Fury

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (21/8/1994)

1.      Rambo vs. Cactus Jack

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 48

BREMEN, GERMANY (24/11/1996)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Chain match)

BREMEN, GERMANY (25/11/1996)

1.      Michael Kovac vs. Kendo Kashin

2.      Rambo vs. Bobby Gaetano

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (27/11/1996)

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 49

BREMEN, GERMANY (28/11/1996)

1.      Dave Finlay & Robbie Brookside vs. Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (29/11/1996)

1.      Robbie Brookside vs. August Smisl

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Christian Eckstein

3.      Rambo & Ulf Hermann vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Bruiser Mastino

4.      Michael Kovac vs. Bobby Gaetano

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Terry Funk

BREMEN, GERMANY (7/12/1996)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 50

BREMEN, GERMANY (10/12/1995)

1.      Rumble

2.      Too Cold Scorpio vs. Jim Neidhart

3.      Rambo vs. Big Titan

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair

BREMEN, GERMANY (11/12/1995)

1.      Victor Krueger vs. Big Titan

2.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. John Hawk & Jim Neidhart

BREMEN, GERMANY (12/12/1995)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      John Hawk vs. Big Titan

BREMEN, GERMANY (13/12/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Victor Krueger

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

3.      Dave Finlay & Big Titan vs. Franz Schumann & August Smisl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 51

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Takayuki Iizuka

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Streetfight)

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

5.      Dave Taylor, Steve Wright & Rambo vs. Buffalo Peterson, Barbarian & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Barbarian

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Larry Cameron

3.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Buffalo Peterson

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody & Sal Bellomo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 52

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/9/1991)

1.      Colonel Brody & Cowboy Cruz vs. Klaus Kauroff & Eddy Steinblock

HANNOVER, GERMANY (11/9/1991)

1.      Rambo vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

4.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Buffalo Peterson

5.      Colonel Brody & Barbarian vs. Franz Schumann & Prince Zefy

HANNOVER, GERMANY (13/9/1991)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Barbarian

3.      Eddy Steinblock vs. Larry Cameron

4.      Steve Wright vs. Cowboy Cruz

5.      Dave Finlay & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Mile Zrno & Prince Zefy

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 53

BREMEN, GERMANY (17/12/1988)

1.      Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Klaus Kauroff & Sal Bellomo vs. Eddy Steinblock & Franz Schumann

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. Rambo

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Great Kokina

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/12/1989)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Sal Bellomo

2.      Steve Wright vs. Moondog Rex

3.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 54

BREMEN, GERMANY (1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Chris Benoit vs. Buffalo Peterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo (Streetfight)

GERMANY (1985)

4.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

5.      Colonel Brody vs. ?

6.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

7.      Otto Wanz television features

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 55

1.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Frank Mercx (Belgium, 1984)

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Count Vladimir (Belgium, 1984)

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Judd Harris (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

5.      Giant Haystacks, King Kong Kirk & John Quinn vs. Otto Wanz, Klaus Wallas & Franz Schumann (Vienna, Austria, 6/1986)

6.      Dave Taylor vs. Franz Van Buyten (Hamburg, Germany, 5/10/1986)

7.      Otto Wanz television features (1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 56

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Graz, Austria, 30/6/1990)

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Sal Bellomo (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Bremen, Germany, 12/1989)

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

6.      Dave Taylor, Franz Schumann & Hercules Boyd vs. Colonel Brody, Shinya Hashimoto & Wojtek Polanski (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Great Kokina (Bremen, Germany, 12/1988)

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Big Steel Man (Graz, Austria, 6/1989)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 57

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1990)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Klaus Kauroff

2.      Tony St Clair & Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Owen Hart

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

6.      Rambo vs. Colonel Brody

7.      Tony St Clair, Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff, Akira Nogami & Sal Bellomo

8.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

9.      Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

10.  Franz Schumann vs. Klaus Kauroff

11.  Dave Finlay & Cannonball Grizzly vs. Otto Wanz & Steve Wright

12.  Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

13.  Dave Finlay vs. Sal Bellomo

14.  Steve Wright & Owen Hart vs. Colonel Brody & Klaus Kauroff

15.  Otto Wanz vs. Cannonball Grizzly

16.  Owen Hart vs. Scott Hall

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 58 (EUROPEANS IN JAPAN)

1.      Horst Hoffman vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (9/12/1975)

2.      Horst Hoffman vs. Dory Funk Jr (15/12/1975)

3.      Steve Wright & Otto Wanz vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi (9/1/1976)

4.      Wayne Bridges & Otto Wanz vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi (18/11/1983)

5.      Roland Bock vs. Kengo Kimura (31/7/1981)

6.      Roland Bock vs. Riki Choshu (4/12/1981)

7.      Horst Hoffman vs. Giant Baba (18/12/1975)

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Antonio Inoki (13/6/1984)

9.      Otto Wanz & John Quinn vs. Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (14/6/1984)

10.  Roland Bock vs. Antonio Inoki (1/1/1982)

11.  Horst Hoffman & El Mexico Grande vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta (10/1982)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 59

KREFELD, GERMANY (23/5/1990)

1.      Steve Regal vs. Jorg Chenok

2.      The Ranger vs. Hansi Roocks

3.      Dirk Rozek & Axel Petrat vs. Alex Schragen & Indio Guajaro

4.      Dave Morgan vs. Kato Lopez

5.      Steve Casey vs. Karl Dauberger

HANNOVER, GERMANY (10/1990)

1.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

EPPSTEIN, GERMANY (8/9/1990)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. Dave Morgan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 60

HAMBURG, GERMANY (7/10/1988)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Steve Regal

2.      Rasputin vs. Martin Mithofer

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Mike Shaw

4.      Bernie Wright & Kato Lopez vs. Rene Lasartesse & Mad Max

HAMBURG, GERMANY (21/10/1988)

1.      Billy Samson vs. Mike Shaw

2.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Kato Lopez

3.      Richie Brooks & Rolo Brasil vs. Rasputin & Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (22/10/1988)

1.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Mike Shaw

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 61 (EUROSPORT, 1992)

1.      Rambo vs. Kensuke Sasaki

2.      Flesh Gordon vs. Carlos Plata

3.      Marcus Bucholz vs. Jesse Texas

4.      Jorg Schrage vs. Prince Zefy

5.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Indio Guajaro

6.      Ulf Hermann vs. Bryan Walsh

7.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Dick Murdock

8.      Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron

9.      TV feature on wrestling

10.  Dave Taylor & Steve Wright vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian

11.  Rambo vs. Cowboy Cruz

12.  Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 62 (EUROSPORT, 1992)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Klaus Kauroff

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Steve Regal

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

5.      Rambo vs. Cowboy Cruz

6.      Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George

7.      Flesh Gordon, Yann Caradec & Prince Zefy vs. Herodes, Sergeant Mendietta & Carlos Plata

8.      Johnny South vs. Patrick Lopez

9.      Prince Zefy vs. Herodes

10.  Steve Casey vs. Buffalo Beaney

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 63

HAMBURG, GERMANY (8/10/1987)

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Terry Rudge

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Suni War Cloud

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Denis Goulet

4.      Crusher Mason vs. Billy Samson

5.      Bernie Wright & Rolo Brasil vs. Colonel Brody & Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (9/10/87)

1.      Dave Viking vs. Denis Goulet

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Rolo Brasil

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 64

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (8/1991)

1.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Chris Benoit

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Johnny Smith

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Chris Benoit

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 65

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Don Leo Jonathan (Graz, Austria, 1980)

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Sailor White (Graz, Austria, 1981)

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Bobby Duncum (Graz, Austria, 1982)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Sergeant Slaughter (Graz, Austria, 9/7/1983)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Ed Leslie (Graz, Austria, 14/7/1984)

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Barbie (Graz, Austria, 7/1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 66

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant (Graz, Austria, 5/7/1987)

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (Graz, Austria, 12/7/1987)

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant (Bremen, Germany, 19/12/1987)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Black Bart (Graz, Austria, 9/7/1988)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Drew McDonald (Wales, early 90s)

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Johnny South (Wales, early 90s)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 67

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (14/7/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Rick Martel

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (15/7/1995)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Rick Martel

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (16/7/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Big Titan (short clip)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (18/7/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match, incomplete)

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1982)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Sergeant Slaughter

2.      Giant Haystacks vs. Jerry Novak

3.      Caswell Martin, Bobby Gaetano & Wolfgang Saturski vs. Judd Harris, Rasputin & Indio Guajaro

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 68

BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1987)

1.      Steve Wright vs. John Quinn

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Masa Chono

3.      Billy Samson vs. Baron Von Raschke

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Taylor

5.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

6.      Crusher Mason, Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Eddie Steinblock, Hansi Roocks & Hercules Boyd

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Andre The Giant

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 69

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1993)

1.      Lance Storm vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

2.      Battle royal

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Black Eagle

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright

5.      Mile Zrno vs. Mad Bull Buster

6.      Dave Taylor vs. Lance Storm

7.      Dave Finlay & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Steve & Alex Wright

8.      Nellie Svenson vs. Shirley Anakonda

9.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Lance Storm

11.  Rambo vs. Ted DiBiase

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 70

BERLIN, GERMANY (13/4/1990)

1.      The Ranger vs. Dirk Rozek

2.      Indio Guajaro vs. Jorg Chenok

3.      Karl Dauberger vs. The Mask

4.      Joe Samson vs. Jorg Schrage

5.      Jorg Chenok & Karl Dauberger vs. Indio Guajaro & The Ranger

HAMBURG, GERMANY (1/10/1987)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Franz Van Buyten

2.      Johnny Saint vs. Rolo Brasil

3.      Billy Samson vs. Indio Guajaro

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Suni War Cloud

5.      Dave Taylor & Bernie Wright vs. Crusher Mason & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 71

HANNOVER, GERMANY (20/9/1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Larry Cameron

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Barbarian

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Steinblock

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Tony St Clair, Franz Schumann & Rambo vs. Colonel Brody, Buffalo Paterson & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (21/9/1991)

1.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Cowboy Cruz

2.      Prince Zefy vs. Buffalo Paterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Mr AB

6.      Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Sal Bellomo & Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 72

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1990)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Akira Nogami

2.      Dave Taylor vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Wright vs. Dave Taylor & Owen Hart

6.      Marty Jones & Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann & Mile Zrno

7.      Dave Taylor vs. Owen Hart

8.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

9.      Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

10.  Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo

11.  Tony St Clair vs. Scott Hall

12.  Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Rambo & Sal Bellomo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 73

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (6/7/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Ulf Hermann (Streetfight)

2.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match)

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (8/7/1995)

1.      John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger (Bullrope match)

2.      Ulf Hermann & August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Big Titan

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Joe Joe Lee

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Rick Martel

6.      Rambo vs. Jim Neidhart

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 74

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (11/8/1995)

1.      Rambo vs. Victor Krueger

2.      Mick McMichael vs. Danny Collins

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (12/8/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Big Titan & John Hawk

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/8/1995)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Dave Finlay vs. Big Titan

3.      John Hawk vs. Ice Train (Bullrope match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 75

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (18/8/1995)

1.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (19/8/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain match)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (20/8/1995)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Joe Joe Lee

3.      Dave Finlay & John Hawk vs. Victor Krueger & Ice Train

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Danny Collins

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 76 (EUROSPORT, EARLY 90S)

1.      Grim Rocker & Kato The Gypsy vs. Flash Gordon & Prince Zefy

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Billy Samson

3.      Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins

4.      Prince Zefy vs. Murdock The Butcher

5.      Flash Gordon vs. Murdock The Butcher

6.      Yann Caradec & Patrice Martino vs. Golden Falcons

7.      Marquis Richard De Fullomo vs. Toni Lamotta

8.      Mr Kong vs. Dany Garnier

9.      Dave Taylor vs. Dave Morgan

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Kung Fu

11.  Steve Regal vs. Colonel Brody

12.  Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 77

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (13/7/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. August Smisl

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Papa Shango

4.      Rambo vs. Giant Haystacks

5.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (23/7/1994)

Dave Finlay vs. Alex Wright

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 78

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (23/7/1994)

1.      Football match between CWA wrestlers and fans

2.      Nicki Monroe vs. Tina St Clair

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

4.      Tony St Clair & Steve Casey vs. Wrecking Crew

5.      Ulf Hermann vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto (short clip)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 79

BREMEN, GERMANY (22/12/1990)

1.      Otto Wanz vs. Terry Funk

2.      Rambo vs. Bull Power

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (12/8/1987)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

2.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (7/1988)

1.      Bull Power vs. Steve Wright & Eddie Steinblock

2.      Rolo Brasil vs. Indio Guajaro

3.      Axel Dieter vs. Bull Power

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 80

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (7/1988 & 8/1988)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. John Quinn

2.      Franz Schumann & Eddie Steinblock vs. Rambo & Klaus Kauroff

3.      Bernie Wright vs. Bobby Gaetano

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

5.      Rambo vs. Joe McKenzie

6.      Tony St Clair vs. Masaharu Funaki

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

8.      Otto Wanz vs. Scott Hall

9.      Rambo vs. Mile Zrno

10.  Battle royal

11.  Colonel Brody vs. Joe McKenzie

12.  Otto Wanz vs. Rambo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 81

HAMBURG, GERMANY (15/10/1989)

1.      Steve Regal vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten (Chain match)

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/10/1989)

1.      Ritchie Brooks vs. Bernie Wright

2.      Steve Regal vs. Rene Lasartesse

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Indio Guajaro

HAMBURG, GERMANY (22/10/1988)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Billy Samson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 82

ASSORTED MATCHES (1997)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Doc Dean

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Powerhouse Neidhart (Chain match)

3.      Terry Funk vs. Marshall Duke

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Karsten Kretschmer

5.      Dirtbike Kid vs. Sabu

6.      Tony St Clair vs. Mile Zrno vs. Franz Schumann vs. Christian Eckstein

HANNOVER, GERMANY (18/9/1994)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Streetfight)

BREMEN, GERMANY (24/9/1994)

1.      Rolo Brasil vs. Maz Togaga

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Doink The Clown

3.      Boston Blackie vs. Bastion Booger

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 83

BREMEN, GERMANY (3/12/1995)

1.      Dave Finlay vs. Brad Armstrong

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1.      Jim Neidhart vs. Ice Train

2.      Victor Krueger vs. Rod Price

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo

4.      Danny Collins vs. Franz Schumann (Chain match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 84

HAMBURG, GERMANY (8/9/1992)

1.      Indio Guajaro vs. Shaun Koen

2.      Boston Blackie vs. Mongolian Mauler

3.      Johnny South vs. Steve Casey

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Rolo Brasil

5.      Danny Collins & Chic Cullen vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 85

BREMEN, GERMANY (18/12/1993)

1.      Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Alex Wright

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Papa Shango

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Terry Funk (Falls count anywhere match)

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Jushin Liger

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Reno Riggins

6.      Steve Casey vs. Stan Hansen

7.      Rambo vs. Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 86

HAMBURG, GERMANY (9/9/1992)

1.      Johnny South vs. Shaun Koen

2.      Chic Cullen vs. Mongolian Mauler

3.      Indio Guajaro vs. Solomon Grundy

4.      Boston Blackie, Steve Casey & Franz Van Buyten vs. Rene Lasartesse, Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

MUNICH, GERMANY (18/10/1991)

1.      Flesh Gordon vs. Jesse Texas

2.      Marcus Buchholz vs. Peter Davinski

3.      Wolle Brand vs. The Mask

4.      Boxing match

5.      Ulf Hermann & Karl Dauberger vs. Jorg Chenok & Gunther Wagner

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 87

HANNOVER, GERMANY (19/9/1993)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Johnny South

HANNOVER, GERMANY (25/9/1993)

1.      Steve Casey vs. August Smisl

2.      Robert Fasser vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto

3.      Rambo vs. Bruiser Mastino (Bodyslam match)

4.      Larry Cameron posedown

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Mile Zrno

6.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron & Mad Bull Buster

7.      Wendi Richter vs. Debbie Coombs

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 88

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (26/6/1994)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Steve Casey vs. John Hawk

3.      Tony St Clair & August Smisl vs. Dave Finlay & Wrecking Crew Fury

4.      Rambo vs. Cannonball Grizzly

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Barry Horowitz

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (22/7/1995)

1.      Rambo vs. John Hawk (Bullrope match)

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (5/8/1995)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Ice Train

2.      Rambo vs. Rod Price

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 89

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1986)

1.      Steve Casey vs. John Quinn

2.      Rambo vs. Billy Samson

3.      King Kong Kirk, Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Dave Morgan, Eddie Steinblock & Hansi Roocks

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Steve Wright

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Dick Murdoch

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 90

HANNOVER, GERMANY (24/9/1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Steve Wright vs. Adorable AB

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Colonel Brody

5.      Dave Taylor & Rambo vs. Larry Cameron & Joe Cruz

BREMEN, GERMANY (8/12/1995)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. John Hawk

2.      Cannonball Grizzly & Big Titan vs. Too Cold Scorpio & Joe Joe Lee

BREMEN, GERMANY (9/12/1995)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Joe Joe Lee

2.      Too Cold Scorpio vs. Rod Price

3.      Rambo & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 91

HANNOVER, GERMANY (13/10/1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Colonel Brody vs. Adorable AB

3.      Dave Taylor & Rambo vs. Larry Cameron & Barbarian

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Owen Hart

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

HANNOVER, GERMANY (14/10/1991)

1.      Owen Hart vs. Sal Bellomo

2.      Buffalo Paterson vs. Larry Cameron

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Barbarian

4.      Dave Finlay, Colonel Brody & Cowboy Cruz vs. Mile Zrno, Franz Schumann & Eddie Steinblock

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 92

HAMBURG, GERMANY (17/9/1987)

1.      Terry Rudge vs. Billy Samson

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Denis Goulet

3.      Johnny Saint vs. Colonel Brody

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/9/1987)

1.      Johnny Saint vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Crusher Mason vs. Franz Van Buyten

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Colonel Brody

4.      Bernie Wright vs. Rene Lasartesse

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 93

ASSORTED MATCHES (1985)

1.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

2.      Colonel Brody vs. ?

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. Klaus Wallas

4.      German TV report on Otto Wanz

5.      Strongman competition featuring Klaus Wallas

BREMEN, GERMANY (1991)

1.      Mile Zrno vs. Takayuki Iizuka

2.      Chris Benoit vs. Buffalo Paterson

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Rambo (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 94

HAMBURG, GERMANY (20/9/1987)

1.      Bernie Wright vs. Dave Viking

2.      Terry Rudge vs. Suni War Cloud

3.      Colonel Brody vs. Franz Van Buyten

4.      Johnny Saint, Denis Goulet & Billy Samson vs. Crusher Mason, Dave Taylor & Rene Lasartesse

5.      CWA wrestlers in a charity football game

ASSORTED MATCHES (2000s)

1.      Doug Williams vs. Chad Collyer

2.      Doug Williams vs. Ahmed Chaer

3.      Doug Williams vs. Pierre Le Prestee

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 95

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1991)

1.      Battle royal

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Cowboy Cruz

3.      Steve Wright & Rambo vs. Buffalo Paterson & Barbarian

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay

5.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann

7.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Buffalo Paterson

8.      Tony St Clair & Dave Taylor vs. Johnny Smith & Colonel Brody

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 96

BREMEN, GERMANY (28/11/1987)

1.      Baron Von Raschke vs. Billy Samson

2.      Mile Zrno & Masa Chono vs. Indio Guajaro & John Quinn

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Judd Harris

MUNICH, GERMANY (12/4/1991)

1.      Franz Slevic vs. Lorant

2.      Bernie Wright vs. Marcus Buchholz

3.      Rolo Brasil vs. Mr Batman

4.      The Ranger vs. Gunther Wagner

5.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 97

HERNE, GERMANY (11/6/1988)

1.      Marc Eric vs. Le Mercenaire

2.      Jorg Chenok vs. Freddy Koch

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

4.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Frank Mercx

5.      Gino Rossini & Eddy Warrant vs. Jean Sobek & Bud Jenkins

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 98

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1985)

1.      King Kong Kirk vs. Hansi Roocks

2.      Steve Casey vs. Rene Lasartesse

3.      Giant Haystacks vs. John Quinn

4.      Billy Samson vs. Baron Von Raschke

5.      Tony St Clair, Dave Finlay & Steve Wright vs. Rasputin, Colonel Brody & Indio Guajaro

6.      Otto Wanz vs. Moondog Rex

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 99

ALL STAR WRESTLING IN GERMANY (CIRCA 1992)

1.      Marcus Buchholz vs. Jorg Chenok

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. ?

3.      Doc Dean vs. John Kenny

4.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Ulf Hermann

5.      John Kenny vs. Cool Cat Jackson

6.      Marty Jones & Skull Murphy vs. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean

7.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 100

VARIOUS LOCATIONS (LATE 1997)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rhino Richards

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke

4.      Franz Schumann vs. Doug Gilbert

5.      Tony St Clair & Osamu Nishimura vs. Robbie Brookside & Rhino Richards

6.      Christian Eckstein vs. Masa Chono

7.      Dirtbike Kid vs. German Kid

8.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 101

VARIOUS LOCATIONS (1997-1998)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Jean Pierre Lafitte

2.      Osamu Nishimura vs. Rhino Richards

3.      Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Jean Pierre Lafitte & Rhino Richards

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

5.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke

6.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Christian Eckstein (Chain match)

7.      August Smisl vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 102

HANNOVER, GERMANY (9/5/1998)

1.      German Kid & Bounty Hunter vs. Indian Warrior & Rockin’ Agony

2.      Michael Kovac vs. Colonel Blatnick

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann (Falls count anywhere match)

4.      Ulf Hermann vs. Dirtbike Kid

5.      Tony St Clair vs. Billy Joe Eaton

6.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ian Rotten

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 103

HANNOVER, GERMANY (25/7/1998)

1.      Sonja Schmockel vs. Nicole Greihsler

2.      German Kid & Gary Mountain vs. Pete Johnson & Chris The Bambi Killer

3.      Jason Cross vs. Karsten Kretschmer

4.      Phil Powers vs. German Kid

5.      Tony St Clair & Bounty Hunter vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Indian Warrior

6.      Jason Cross vs. Phil Powers

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein

8.      Michael Kovac vs. Dirtbike Kid

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 104

LEOBEN, AUSTRIA (11/10/2003)

1.      Alex The Iceman & Eric Schwarz vs. Aykut Artan & Barish Gunay

2.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Flying Dragon

3.      Wesna Busic vs. Martina Blond

4.      Johnny Storm vs. X Dream

5.      Michael Kovac vs. American Dragon

6.      Doug Williams vs. Chris Hero

7.      Chris Raaber vs. Maximum Capacity

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 105

HANNOVER, GERMANY (17/1/1998)

1.      German Kid Hellman vs. Rockin’ Agony

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Axl Razor

3.      Michael Kovac vs. Bounty Hunter

4.      Mile Zrno vs. Bobby Stahlhauser

5.      Osamu Nishimura vs. Indian Warrior

6.      Mile Zrno vs. Michael Kovac vs. Karsten Kretschmer vs. Osamu Nishimura

HANNOVER, GERMANY (15/2/1998)

1.      German Kid Hellman vs. Rockin’ Agony

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Karsten Kretschmer

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann

5.      Dirtbike Kid vs. German Kid Hellman & Pete Johnson

6.      Ulf Hermann & Michael Kovac vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 106

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (8/7/1980)

1.      Wolfgang Saturski vs. Yasu Fuji

2.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Bobby Gaetano

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Viking

5.      Klaus Kauroff & Johnny El Corso vs. Charley Verhulst & Achim Chall

GRAZ, AUSTRIA (12/7/1980)

1.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Wolfgang Saturski

2.      Mike Zrno vs. Charley Verhulst

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Billy Samson

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Don Leo Jonathan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 107

HANNOVER, GERMANY (5/1981)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Bobby Gaetano

2.      Judd Harris & Dave Morgan vs. Jorg Chenok & Aprad Weber

3.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Ivan Strogoff

4.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Mamdou Farag

5.      Judd Harris & Dave Viking vs. Hansi Roocks & Mammoth Siki

6.      Dave Viking vs. Bobby Gaetano

HANNOVER, GERMANY (6/1992)

1.      Rambo, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock vs. Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Dojo Yamada

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers

3.      Battle royal

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Streetfight)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 108

HAMBURG, GERMANY (12/10/1984)

1.      Steve Logan vs. Eddie Steinblock

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Morgan

3.      Johnny South vs. Rene Lasartesse

4.      Johnny Kincaid vs. King Kong Kirk

5.      Judd Harris & Rasputin vs. Hansi Roocks & Franz Van Buyten

HAMBURG, GERMANY (1985)

1.      Johnny South vs. Rene Lasartesse

2.      Dave Taylor & Drew McDonald vs. Steve Logan & Rolo Brasil

HAMBURG, GERMANY (18/9/1984)

1.      Steve Logan vs. Dave Morgan

2.      Johnny South vs. Judd Harris

3.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

4.      Rolo Brasil & Michael DiAngelo vs. Rasputin & Frank Mercx

HAMBURG, GERMANY (11/10/1984)

1.      Rene Lasartesse vs. Franz Van Buyten

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 109

BAMBERG, GERMANY (3/4/1983)

1.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

2.      Steve Wright vs. Dave Morgan

3.      Indio Guajaro vs. Wolfgang Saturski

4.      Klaus Wallas vs. Jorg Chenok

5.      Eddie Steinblock & Billy White Cloud vs. Crusher Verdu & Dave Viking

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (24/4/1987)

1.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Dave Viking

2.      Hansi Roocks vs. Dave Viking

3.      Hansi Roocks vs. Frank Mercx

4.      Bobby Gaetano vs. Indio Guajaro

EWF, FRANCE (1992)

1.      Yann Caradec vs. Carlos Plata

2.      Flesh Gordon & Franz Van Buyten vs. Carl Wallace & Rick Crawford

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Larry Cameron

4.      Sergeant Mendietta vs. Eric LaCroix

5.      John Kenny & Jimmy Ocean vs. Danny Collins & Kid McCoy

6.      Travesti Man vs. Angelito De Vigile

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 110

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/1984)

1.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Judd Harris & Indio Guajaro vs. Bobby Gaetano & Gunther Wagner

3.      Otto Wanz vs. Dave Viking

4.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Indio Guajaro

6.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Dave Viking

7.      Judd Harris & Count Vladimir vs. Bobby Gaetano & Franz Van Buyten

BAMBERG, GERMANY (4/1983)

1.      Wolfgang Saturski vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Crusher Verdu vs. Steve Wright

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 111

KARLSRUHE, GERMANY (9/1990)

1.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Billy Joe Brannigan

2.      Dave Morgan vs. The Ranger

3.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. The Ranger

4.      Dave Morgan & Hansi Roocks vs. Billy Joe Brannigan & The Ranger

5.      The Ranger vs. David Day

6.      Hansi Roocks vs. Gunther Wagner

7.      Cool Cat Jackson & David Day vs. The Ranger & Billy Joe Brannigan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 112

HANNOVER, GERMANY (16/9/1991)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Larry Cameron

2.      Colonel Brody vs. Prince Zefy

3.      Rambo vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Mile Zrno & Franz Schumann vs. Barbarian & Cowboy Cruz

HANNOVER, GERMANY (17/9/1991)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Colonel Brody

2.      Eddie Steinblock vs. Cowboy Cruz

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Rambo vs. Sal Bellomo

5.      Dave Taylor & Mile Zrno vs. Barbarian & Larry Cameron

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 113

HANNOVER, GERMANY (22/9/1991)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Horst Brack

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Sal Bellomo

3.      Dave Taylor & Eddie Steinblock vs. Colonel Brody & Barbarian

HANNOVER, GERMANY (23/9/1991)

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Cowboy Cruz

2.      Rambo vs. Barbarian

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Sal Bellomo (Chain match)

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

5.      Steve Wright & Prince Zefy vs. Dave Finlay & Larry Cameron

BREMEN, GERMANY (21/12/1991)

1.      Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Big Van Vader

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 114

COMPIEGNE, FRANCE (10/1991)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean

2.      Franz Van Buyten vs. Van Rosbruck

3.      Ulf Hermann vs. Prince Zefy

4.      Hellraiser (Steve Regal) vs. Serge Ventura

5.      Steve Prince & Patrick Lopez vs. Travesti Man & Dick Murdock

6.      Kid McCoy vs. Scrubber Daly

7.      Yann Caradec vs. Theo Pouzade

8.      Klondyke Kaye vs. Tracey Walter

9.      John Kenny vs. Flesh Gordon

10.  Colonel Brody vs. Mile Zrno

COUDRY, FRANCE (10/1991)

1.      Colonel Brody vs. Owen Hart

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Takayuki Iizuka

3.      Tony St Clair vs. Buffalo Paterson

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Barbarian

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 115

UELZEN, GERMANY (6/2/2010)

1.      Martin Nolte vs. Bad Bones

2.      Ariel vs. Traci Brooks

3.      Ulf Hermann vs. Rob Cage

4.      Eric Schwartz vs. One Warrior Nation

5.      The Genius vs. Darksoul

6.      Al Snow vs. Kevin Thorn

7.      Absolute Andy & Virgil vs. Tatanka & Joe Legend

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 116

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (11/9/2010)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Rico Bushido

2.      Bernd Fohr vs. Kim Ray

3.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Axeman

4.      Johnny Moss vs. Brodie Lee

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Andy Wild

6.      Big Van Walter & Sumerian Death Squad vs. Axeman, Thumbtack Jack & Zack Sabre Jr

7.      Martin Stone vs. Adam Polak (Falls count anywhere match)

8.      The Kartel vs. Bad Bones & Carnage

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 117

ROTENBURG, GERMANY (7TH FEBRUARY 2010)

1.      Rob Cage vs. Karsten Beck

2.      Carnage vs. Masterpiece Marsellus

3.      Eric Schwarz vs. Al Snow

4.      Martin Nolte vs. Virgil

5.      Absolute Andy vs. The Genius

6.      Bad Bones & Traci Brooks vs. Kevin Thorn & Ariel

7.      Eddie Steinblock vs. One Warrior Nation

8.      Joe Legend vs. Tatanka

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 118

MARBURG, GERMANY (23/1/2011)

1.      Demolition Davies vs. Dimitri Soliotopoulos

2.      Pierre Le Prestee vs. Corvus

3.      Karsten Beck & 2Face vs. Lucky Kid & Cem Caplan

4.      Shanna vs. Miss Mina

5.      X-Dream vs. La Miseria

6.      Mexx vs. Andrew Patterson

7.      Michael Kovac vs. Chris Colen

RUSSIA (26/4/2008)

1.      Krasavchik vs. The Rave (Hardcore match)

2.      Steel Wolf vs. Kazanova & ?

3.      Ronny Krimson vs. Ivan Gromov

4.      Marilyn Klein & Bonnie vs. Irina Artengolc & Lilit

5.      Volcano vs. Anton Deryabin

6.      Kazanova & Ruslan Seryogin vs. The Rave & Locomotive

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 119

ESSEN, GERMANY (4/10/2003)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. X-Dream

2.      Paul Burchill vs. Double C

3.      Chris Hero vs. Ares

4.      Adam Polak vs. Destructo

5.      Bas & Mot Van Kunder vs. Darksoul & Tyrant

6.      Steve Douglas vs. Alex Pain vs. Thumbtack Jack (Hardcore match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 120

KREMS, AUSTRIA (26/3/2006)

1.      Barish vs. Baron Von Hagen

2.      Delirious vs. Tengkwa

3.      Arik Cannon vs. Emil Sitoci

4.      Jody Fleisch vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Hellvetic Warriors, Darren Burridge, Cactus Kovax & Big Van Walter vs. Massacre, Humungus, Bad Bones, Sigi The Swiss Tank & Razor Blade (Elimination match)

6.      Murat Bosporus vs. Ares

7.      Headshrinker Alofa vs. Iceman

8.      Johnny Storm vs. Steve Douglas

9.      Joe Legend vs. Chris The Bambikiller

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 121

BAD VOSLAU, AUSTRIA (17/6/2005)

1.      Cardinal Colen vs. Ricci Zanovi

2.      Murat Bosporus vs. Cactus Kovax

3.      Baron Von Hagen vs. VIN

4.      Murat Bosporus vs. Emil Sitoci

5.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

6.      Ares vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Cardinal Colen vs. VIN (Casket match)

8.      Z Shooting Star Sick vs. Mr Erotic vs. Don Roid vs. Cactus Kovax

9.      Marc Roudin vs. Minoru Suzuki

10.  Viktor Kruger & Eddie Steinblock vs. Joe Legend & Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 122

KREMS, AUSTRIA (12/3/2005)

1.      Z Shooting Star Sick vs. Chris Bernardi

2.      Steve Douglas & Cardinal Colen vs. Trouble & Don Roid

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Murat Bosporus

4.      Marc Strong vs. Gran Maestro Perez

5.      Marc Roudin vs. Austin Aries

6.      VIN vs. Sigmasta Rappo

7.      Hellvetic Warriors vs. Steve Douglas & Cardinal Colen

8.      Ares vs. Honky Tonk Man

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 123

SOEST, GERMANY (15/12/2007)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Karl Anderson

2.      Lazio Fe vs. Wesley Croton

3.      Martin Stone vs. Marc Slater

4.      Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin

5.      Martin Stone vs. Big Van Walter vs. Adam Polak vs. Ares vs. Low Ki

6.      Weapons battle royal

7.      Absolute Andy vs. Diego Latino

8.      Rocky Romero vs. Tommy End

9.      Doug Williams vs. Bad Bones

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 124

ESSEN, GERMANY (27/12/2003)

1.      Hade Vansen & Schock vs. Darksoul & Mad Cow

2.      Louis Van Eden & Bas Van Kunder vs. Hate & Tyrant

3.      Thumbtack Jack vs. Alex Pain (Hardcore match)

4.      Ares vs. Joe Legend

5.      Aviv Maayan vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream vs. Johnny Storm

6.      Martin Nolte vs. Sal Bellomo

7.      Double C vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 125

ESSEN, GERMANY (27/3/2004)

1.      Tyrant vs. Sigmasta Rappo

2.      X-Dream vs. G-Ses

3.      Double C vs. Chris Hero

4.      Ares vs. Alex Pain

5.      Doug Williams vs. Murat Bosporus

6.      Darksoul vs. Sal Bellomo

7.      Steve Douglas & Thumbtack Jack vs. Raven & Hate

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 126

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (8/1/2008)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas

2.      Emil Sitoci vs. Bernd Fohr

3.      Adam Polak & Lazio Fe vs. Tommy End & Wesley Croton

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Bryan Danielson

5.      Diego Latino vs. Farmer Joe

6.      Alex Pain vs. Absolute Andy

7.      Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero & Marc Roudin

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 127

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (12/12/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr & Tommy End vs. Jon Ryan & Terry Frazier

2.      Emil Sitoci vs. Axeman

3.      The Thrillers vs. PCO & DJ Marcello

4.      Doug Williams vs. Big Van Walter

5.      Brodie Lee vs. Carnage

6.      Martin Stone vs. Sha Samuels (Submission match)

7.      Steve Douglas vs. Absolute Andy

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 128

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/12/2010)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Eddie Edwards

2.      2-Face vs. Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. X-Dream

3.      Emil Sitoci vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.      Rumble

5.      Hall of fame presentations

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 129

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/12/2010)

1.      Drake Younger vs. El Generico

2.      Mark Haskins vs. Paul London

3.      Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. AbLas

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Ares

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 130

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/9/2007)

1.      X-Dream vs. Emil Sitoci

2.      Big Van Walter vs. Marc Slater

3.      Adam Polak, Lazio Fe & Roberto Lequimez vs. Tommy End, Wesley Croton & Tengkwa

4.      Chris Hero vs. Steve Corino

5.      Steve Douglas & Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones & Thumbtack Jack

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 131

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/9/2007)

1.      Mark Haskins vs. Joel Redman

2.      Doug Williams, Kishin Kawabata & Kentaro Shiga vs. Big Van Walter, Tommy End & Samoa Joe

KREFELD, GERMANY (9/9/2007)

1.      Bernd Fohr vs. Baca Loco

2.      Farmer Joe vs. Coone

3.      Jack Demento & Dr Gangreen vs. Andrew Patterson & Diego Latino

4.      Violent Tom vs. B-Wire

5.      Wesley Croton vs. Baca Loco

6.      Bad Bones vs. Roberto Lequimez

7.      Battle royal

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 132

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/7/2009)

1.      Bad Bones vs. Carnage

2.      Adam Polak & Marc Roudin vs. Bernd Fohr & Axeman

3.      Absolute Andy vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Big Van Walter

5.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. The Kartel

6.      Mark Haskins vs. Tommy End vs. El Generico

7.      Carnage vs. Karsten Beck (Bonus match, 31/5/2009)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 133

KREMS, AUSTRIA (13/3/2005)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. Steve Douglas

2.      Ares vs. Austin Aries

3.      Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Allison vs. Sigmasta Rappo vs. Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner vs. Cactus Kovax

4.      Wild Stallions vs. New Linz Order

5.      Cardinal Colen vs. VIN

6.      Ares vs. Honky Tonk Man

7.      Steve Douglas vs. Austin Aries

8.      Viktor Kruger vs. Cannonball Grizzly

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 134

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (2/3/2012)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Michael Dante vs. Noam Dar vs. Jonathan Gresham

2.      Bad Bones vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

3.      Karsten Beck vs. Drake Younger

4.      Axeman vs. Ricky Marvin

5.      Doug Williams vs. Johnny Moss

6.      Emil Sitoci vs. Tommy End

7.      Jon Ryan vs. Zack Sabre Jr

8.      Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Freddy Stahl & Daisuke Sekimoto

9.      Marty Scurll vs. El Generico

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Sami Callihan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 135

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/3/2012)

1.      Michael Dante vs. Drake Younger

2.      Robert Dreissker vs. 2-Face vs. Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray

3.      Axeman vs. Noam Dar

4.      Marty Scurll vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Sami Callihan

5.      Tommy End vs. Ricky Marvin

6.      Doug Williams & Jon Ryan vs. Bad Bones & Absolute Andy

7.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Karsten Beck vs. El Generico

9.      Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Moss

10.  Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 136

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (4/3/2012)

1.      Johnny Moss vs. El Generico

2.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Tommy End

3.      Jay Skillet & Jonathan Gresham vs. Aaron Insane & Chris Rush

4.      Bad Bones & Absolute Andy vs. Drake Younger & Mike Schwarz

5.      Jon Ryan vs. Noam Dar

6.      Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Kidd

7.      Big Van Walter, 2-Face, Daisuke Sekimoto & Kim Ray vs. Karsten Beck, Axeman, Robert Dreissker & Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Doug Williams vs. Michael Dante

9.      Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr vs. Emil Sitoci & Ricky Marvin

10.  Tommy End vs. El Generico

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 137

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (5/3/2010)

1.      Ares vs. Matt Jackson

2.      Paul Tracey vs. Munenori Sawa

3.      Martin Stone vs. Yuji Okabayashi

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Claudio Castagnoli

5.      Tommy End vs. Nick Jackson vs. Kagetora

6.      Erick Stevens vs. Adam Polak

7.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Up In Smoke

8.      Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

9.      Bad Bones vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 138

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/3/2010)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Munenori Sawa

2.      Erick Stevens vs. Kagetora

3.      Matt & Nick Jackson vs. Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr vs. Up In Smoke

4.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Matt & Nick Jackson

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Paul Tracey

6.      Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Bad Bones & Carnage

7.      Ares vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.      Martin Stone vs. Chris Hero

9.      Steve Douglas vs. Absolute Andy (No DQ match)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 139

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2010)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens

2.      Bad Bones & Carnage vs. Up In Smoke

3.      Ares vs. Chris Hero

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Terry Frazier

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Tommy End vs. Kagetora

6.      Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi

7.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Munenori Sawa

8.      Nick Jackson vs. Matt Jackson

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 140

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (19/6/1997)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Rasta The Voodoo Mon

2.      Ulf Hermann vs. Mark The Hunter

3.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Rico De Cuba

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Christian Eckstein

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Franz Schumann

6.      Michael Kovac & Osamu Nishimura vs. Eddie Steinblock & Powerhouse Neidhart

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Bobby Gaetano vs. Axel Reese (Velten, Germany, 1997)

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Marshall Duke (Cage match, Hannover, Germany, 13/9/1997)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 141

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Chris Colt (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

2.      Axel Dieter vs. Amet Chong (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

3.      Caswell Martin vs. Achim Chall (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

4.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Achim Chall (Hannover, Germany, 1980)

5.      Adrian Street vs. Axel Dieter (Hannover, Germany, 1981)

6.      Axel Dieter & Eugen Wiesberger vs. Ivan Strogoff & Klaus Wallas (Vienna, Austria, 1983)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Indio Guajaro (Recklinghausen, Germany, 3/1983)

8.      Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Wright (Hannover, Germany, 24/10/1985)

9.      Axel Dieter, Jorg Chenok & Eddie Steinblock vs. Rasputin, Dave Viking & Indio Guajaro (Hannover, Germany, 27/10/1985)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 142

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Crusher Mason & Indio Guajaro vs. Johnny Saint & Bernie Wright (Hamburg, Germany, 1987)

2.      Crusher Mason strength demonstration (Germany, circa 1987)

3.      Dave Taylor vs. Crusher Mason (Hamburg, Germany, 24/9/1987)

4.      Dave Taylor vs. Crusher Mason (Hamburg, Germany, 2/10/1987)

5.      Cheetah Kid & Brandy Mae vs. Damien Kane & Luna Vachon (Vienne, Austria, 4/1988)

6.      Horst Brack & Rolo Brasil vs. Rene Lasartesse & Indio Guajaro (Germany, 1990)

7.      Jesse Texas vs. Marcus Buchholz (France, circa 1991)

8.      Bernie Wright vs. Marcus Buchholz (France, circa 1991)

9.      Chic Cullen & Gary Welch vs. Jorg Schrage & Jesse Texas (France, circa 1991)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 143

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Flesh Gordon & Prince Zefy vs. Kato Gypsy & Grims Rocker (France, circa 1991)

2.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Indio Guajaro (Krefeld, Germany, 5/6/1991)

3.      Cool Cat Jackson vs. Anaconda (Krefeld, Germany, 7/6/1991)

4.      Steve Regal vs. Anaconda (Krefeld, Germany, 9/6/1991)

5.      Dave Morgan vs. Jesse Texas (Krefeld, Germany, 9/6/1991)

6.      Jimmy Ocean vs. Mile Zrno (Berlin, Germany, 29/2/1992)

7.      Rumble (Karlsruhe, Germany, 12/9/1992)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 144

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Franz Schumann vs. Black Eagle (Vienna, Austria, 1/8/1993)

2.      Wendy Richter vs. Debbie Combs (Hannover, Germany, 25/9/1993)

3.      Franz Schumann vs. Paul Roma (Graz, Austria, 24/6/1995)

4.      Tony St Clair & Franz Schumann vs. Rod Price & Texas Hawk (Seeboden, Austria, 26/8/1995)

5.      Steve Wright & Otto Wanz vs. Rene Lasartesse & Klaus Kauroff (Graz, Austria, 1996)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 145

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      August Smisl vs. Victor Kruger (Graz, Austria, 28/6/1996)

2.      Michael Kovac vs. Hanzo Nakajima (Vienna, Austria, 3/8/1996)

3.      Ulf Hermann & Christian Eckstein vs. Bushwhackers (Bremen, Germany, 21/12/1996)

4.      Ulf Hermann & Michael Kovac vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam (Hannover, Germany, 15/2/1998)

5.      Michael Kovac vs. Jason Cross (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly (Bremen, Germany, 17/1/1999)

7.      Dirk Rotzek & Bobby Gaetano vs. Sepp Trenker & Gunther Wagner (Gross Mackenstedt, 7/4/2000)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 146

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Robbie Brookside (Germany, circa 2005)

2.      Christian Eckstein vs. Ivan Markov (Unknown location, 2006)

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Paul Burchill (Dudley, 28/10/2004)

4.      Christian Eckstein vs. Terry Funk (Hannover, Germany, 19/5/2001)

5.      Christian Eckstein vs. Thunder (Steinhude, Germany, 26/8/2006)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 147

RENDSBURG, GERMANY (7/10/2011)

1.      Leon van Gasteren & Maxi Schneider vs. Michael Kovac & Tobi Beckstage

2.      Danny Collins vs. Cannonball Grizzly

3.      Rambo vs. Big Van Walter

4.      Robbie Brookside, Markus Gokciyel & Stampede Simon vs. Thunder, Marius Al-Ani & Val Verde

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Dick Togo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 148

HOHEN NEUENDORF, GERMANY (9/6/2003)

1.      Adam Polak, Destructo & Matt Summers vs. Jerry Asec, Stevie Cage & James Davidson

2.      Fresh Freddy Freak vs. Thomas Blade

3.      Blue Nikita vs. Jazzy Bi

4.      Mr. Nobody vs. Rob The Rebel

5.      Alex Pain & Chris The Bambi Killer vs. Turkish Connection

6.      Chris Combat vs. Fake Dog

7.      Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna vs. Darksoul & Jazzy Bi

8.      Ahmed Chaer vs. Jaxx vs. Thomas Blade

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 149

BERLIN, GERMANY (31/1/1998)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Tony St.Clair

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Franz Schumann

3.      Christian Eckstein vs. Cannonball Grizzly

4.      Steve Wright vs. Mile Zrno

BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Franz Schumann

3.      Pat Roach & Robbie Brookside vs. Christian Eckstein & Karsten Kretschmer

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 150

VIENNA, AUSTRIA (1997)

1.      Dave Finlay & Robbie Brookside vs. Michael Kovac & Franz Schumann

2.      Robbie Brookside & Powerhouse Neidhart vs. Christian Eckstein & Franz Schumann

3.      Mark the Hunter vs. Michael Kovac

4.      Christian Eckstein vs. Robbie Brookside (Submission match)

5.      Dave Finlay vs. Rico de Cuba

6.      Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

7.      Franz Schumann vs. Mark the Hunter

8.      Rico de Cuba vs. Powerhouse Neidhart

9.      Mark the Hunter vs. Ulf Hermann

10.  Cannonball Grizzly vs. Franz Schumann

11.  Eddie Steinblock & Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Rico de Cuba & Osamu Nishimura

12.  Rasta The Voodoo Mon vs. Christian Eckstein

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 151

CATCH CLASSICS – USA VS. EUROPE – HANNOVER, GERMANY (CIRCA 1989)

1.      Larry Cameron, Bruiser Mastino & Fuji Yamada vs. Rambo, Klaus Kauroff & Eddie Steinblock

2.      Franz Schumann vs. Rip Rogers

3.      Battle royal

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Cage match)

CWA / NJPW EURO CATCH FESTIVAL – BREMEN, GERMANY (19/12/1992)

1.      Giant Haystacks vs. Dave Taylor

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Bruiser Mastino

3.      Dave Finlay vs. Eddie Gilbert

4.      Buffalo Patterson vs. The Warlord

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Jushin Liger

6.      Rambo vs. Road Warrior Hawk

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 152

HANNOVER, GERMANY (2003)

1.      Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside (27/9/2003)

2.      Joe Legend vs. Osamu Nishimura (27/9/2003)

3.      Karsten Kretschmer & Brody Steele vs. Murat Bosporus & Leon Van Gasteren (27/9/2003)

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Osamu Nishimura (26/9/2003)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 153

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1986)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Klaus Wallas (16/9/1986)

2.      Dave Morgan vs. Franz Schumann (16/9/1986, clips)

3.      Otto Wanz & Klaus Kauroff vs. Hans Roocks & Bull Power (16/9/1986)

4.      Mile Zrno vs. John Quinn (22/9/1986)

5.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (22/9/1986)

6.      Klaus Kauroff & Axel Dieter vs. Colonel Brody & Klaus Wallas (22/9/1986)

7.      Otto Wanz vs. Klaus Wallas (29/9/1986)

8.      Axel Dieter vs. Bull Power (29/9/1986)

9.      Steve Casey vs. Klaus Wallas (6/10/1986)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 154

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1986)

1.      Colonel Brody vs. Mile Zrno (6/10/1986)

2.      Klaus Kauroff & Axel Dieter vs. John Quinn & Bull Power (6/10/1986)

3.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Hans Roocks (13/10/1986)

4.      Otto Wanz vs. Bull Power (13/10/1986)

5.      Steve Wright & Axel Dieter vs. Klaus Wallas & John Quinn (13/10/1986)

6.      Tony St Clair, Axel Dieter & Franz Schumann vs. Otto Wanz, Steve Casey & Eddie Steinblock (Elimination match, 23/10/1986)

7.      Mile Zrno vs. Bull Power (23/10/1986)

8.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Colonel Brody & Rambo (23/10/1986)

9.      Tony St Clair vs. Axel Dieter (26/10/1986)

10.  Klaus Kauroff vs. Bull Power (26/10/1986)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 155

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Bob Della Serra

2.      Mile Zrno vs. Axel Dieter

3.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter

4.      Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra vs. Karl Dauberger & Jim Neidhart

5.      Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra vs. ? (incomplete)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 156

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Axel Dieter vs. Bob Della Serra

2.      Axel Dieter vs. Grand Vladimir

3.      Pat Roach vs. Axel Dieter

4.      Axel Dieter vs. Moose Morowski

5.      Karl Dauberger vs. Axel Dieter

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 157

CATCH WORLD CUP – HANNOVER, GERMANY (1981)

1.      Steve Wright vs. Axel Dieter

2.      Klaus Kauroff vs. Axel Dieter

3.      Pat Roach & Eddie Van Scott vs. Axel Dieter & Bob Della Serra

4.      Adrian Street vs. Axel Dieter

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 158

KREFELD, GERMANY (8/6/1991)

1.      Jorg Schrage vs. Indio Guajaro

2.      Madusa Micelli vs. Wendi Richter

3.      Bernie Wright vs. Ulf Ranger

4.      Steve Regal vs. Anaconda

5.      Dave Morgan vs. Jesse Texas

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 159

RECKLINGHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/1983)

1.      Judd Harris & Grand Vladimir vs. Franz Van Buyten & Bobby Gaetano

2.      Judd Harris vs. Rolo Brasil

3.      Dave Morgan vs. Indio Guajaro

ST POLTEN, AUSTRIA (1996)

1.      Michael Kovac vs. Bobby Walker

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Ice Train

3.      Michael Kovac & Ice Train vs. Cannonball Grizzly & Bobby Walker

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 160

CATCH GRAND PRIX 1998 CLIPS – BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Christian Eckstein vs. Bernard Van Damme

2.      Drew McDonald vs. Ulf Hermann

3.      Pat Roach vs. Danny Collins

4.      Tony St Clair vs. Eddie Steinblock

5.      Franz Schumann vs. Cannonball Grizzly

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mile Zrno

7.      Pat Roach vs. Christian Eckstein

8.      Danny Collins vs. Bernard Van Damme

9.      Tony St Clair vs. Cannonball Grizzly

10.  Ulf Hermann vs. Mile Zrno

11.  Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside

12.  Franz Schumann vs. Eddie Steinblock

13.  Danny Collins vs. Robbie Brookside

14.  Cannonball Grizzly vs. Bernard Van Damme

15.  Mile Zrno vs. Christian Eckstein

16.  Tony St Clair vs. Franz Schumann

17.  Pat Roach vs. Mile Zrno

18.  Eddie Steinblock vs. Cannonball Grizzly

19.  Karsten Kretschmer vs. Bernard Van Damme

20.  Ulf Hermann vs. Franz Schumann

21.  Drew McDonald vs. Mile Zrno

22.  Robbie Brookside vs. Cannonball Grizzly

23.  Franz Schumann vs. Eddie Steinblock

24.  Danny Collins vs. Christian Eckstein

BERLIN, GERMANY (1998)

1.      Marty Jones vs. Danny Royal (6/11/1998)

2.      Cannonball Grizzly vs. Eric Schwartz (6/11/1998)

3.      Danny Collins vs. Mile Zrno (1998)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 161

ROTENBURG, GERMANY (21/3/2009)

1.      Eugene vs. Big Vito

2.      Karsten Kretschmer vs. Doink The Clown

3.      Joe Legend vs. Jim Powers

4.      Leon Van Gasteren vs. Marty Jannetty

5.      Demolition vs. Honky Tonk Man & Martin Nolte

6.      Doug Williams vs. Tatanka

7.      One Knight In Paris vs. Haero Magnussen & Masterpiece Marsellus

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 162

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/7/2013)

1.      Da Mack vs. Kim Ray

2.      AUT-siders & Keel Holding vs. Gebruder Schild & Wanderers

3.      Ilja Dragunov vs. Maxi Schneider

4.      Doug Williams vs. Karsten Beck

5.      Paul Tracey vs. Tommy End

6.      Johnny Kidd vs. Axel Dieter Jr

7.      Rumble

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 163

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (1/11/2009)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Big Van Walter

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Mike Quackenbush

3.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

VARIOUS MATCHES

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Big Van Walter (Hamburg, Germany, 18/8/2013)

2.      Hot & Spicy vs. Chuck Taylor & Ricochet (Oberhausen, Germany, 2/3/2013)

3.      Sumerian Death Squad vs. Rockskillet (Oberhausen, Germany, 18/8/2013)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 164

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (13/2/2010)

1.      Axeman & Ivan Kiev vs. Jordan Devlin & Sean South vs. Bad Bones & Carnage vs. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Lazio Fe & Thumbtack Jack

2.      Tommy End vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Adam Polak vs. Bernd Fohr

4.      Paul Tracey vs. Absolute Andy

5.      Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 165

ESSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2008)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Adam Polak vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Slater

2.      Big Van Walter vs. Ares

3.      Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommy End

4.      Absolute Andy vs. Chris Hero

5.      El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori

6.      Bad Bones vs. Pierre Carl Ouellet

7.      Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci

8.      Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush

9.      Doug Williams vs. Naomichi Marufuji

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 166

ESSEN, GERMANY (8/3/2008)

1.      Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci

2.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Absolute Andy & Pierre Carl Ouellet

3.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

4.      Ares vs. Tommy End

5.      Adam Polak, Chuck Taylor & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Big Van Walter, Marc Slater & Taiji Ishimori

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush

8.      Alex Pain vs. Steve Douglas

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 167

ESSEN, GERMANY (9/3/2008)

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero

2.      Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Emil Sitoci & Jimmy Jacobs

3.      Bad Bones vs. Ares

4.      Chuck Taylor vs. Taiji Ishimori

5.      Absolute Andy & Pierre Carl Ouellet vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater vs. Farmer Joe & Mot Van Kunder vs. Adam Polak & Lazio Fe

6.      Mike Quackenbush vs. Naomichi Marufuji

7.      Steve Douglas vs. El Generico

8.      Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 168

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (31/10/2009)

1.      Mark Haskins & Tommy End vs. Young Bucks

2.      Bad Bones vs. Kagetora

3.      Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid vs. El Generico vs. Masato Yoshino

4.      Mike Quackenbush vs. Cima

5.      Zack Sabre Jr, BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi vs. Emil Sitoci, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito

6.      Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 169

1.      Pierre LaGache & Joel De Noirbreuil vs. George Cohen & Abraham Edery (France, 16/10/1966)

2.      Jean Corne & Michel Falempin vs. Jacky Ricard & Jean Menard (France, 22/8/1977)

3.      Claude Roca & Walter Bordes vs. Albert Sanniez & Pierre Bernaert (France, 29/8/1977)

4.      Jean Corne & Rene Cabellec vs. Jacky Ricard & Guy Renault (France, 12/10/1981)

5.      Jean Corne & Kader Hassouni vs. Jacky Ricard & Albert Sanniez (France, 3/9/1983)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 170

ESSEN, GERMANY (31/1/2004)

1.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Crowned Kid & Krash (Tables match)

2.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Bull (Tables match)

3.      Ares vs. Martin Nolte

4.      B-Boy vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream

5.      Alex Pain vs. Darksoul

6.      Mot Van Kunder vs. Mad Cow

7.      Double C vs. Murat Bosporus

8.      Chris Hero vs. Homicide

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 171

TROISDORF, GERMANY (12/4/2008)

1.      Adam Polak & Lazio Fe vs. Andrew Patterson & Farmer Joe

2.      Bad Bones vs. Danny Havoc

3.      Ares vs. Marc Roudin

4.      Bernd Fohr vs. Coone

5.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater

6.      Pac vs. Tommy End

KREFELD, GERMANY (24/7/2008)

1.      Jungji Honda & Masao Aojakobi vs. Luke Styles & Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Lazio Fe vs. Tim Suxdorf

3.      Adam Polak vs. Homeless Peter

4.      Baca Loco vs. Diego Latino

5.      Andrew Patterson vs. Drake Younger

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 172

ESSEN, GERMANY (24/12/2000)

1.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sigmasta Rappo

2.      Mark Hammer vs. Tyrant

3.      Blue Adonis vs. Rolf D Mittelstedt vs. Barish

4.      Euro Threat vs. Sigmasta Rappo & Mark Hammer

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Saraya & Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina & Amy Morgane (France, 2010)

2.      Britani Knight vs. Blue Nikita (Germany, 2011)

3.      Britani Knight vs. Miss Mina (Denmark, 19/9/2009)

4.      Britani Knight vs. Wesna (Norway, 2009)

5.      Britani Knight vs. Shanna (Turkey, circa 2011)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 173

ESSEN, GERMANY (11/12/2004)

1.      Taboo, Lazio, Andrew Patterson & Adam Polak vs. Sigmasta Rappo, Johnny Tiger, Tyrant & Enrage

2.      Spitfire vs. Murat Bosporus

3.      Marc Roudin vs. Rico Suave

4.      Ares vs. Emil Sitoci

5.      Alex Pain & Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream & Darksoul

6.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

7.      Iceman vs. Hate vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Madcow

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 174

ESSEN, GERMANY (4/5/2007)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Tengkwa

2.      Davey Richards vs. Go Shiozaki

3.      Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Ares vs. Tommy End

5.      Pac vs. El Generico

6.      Matt Sydal vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci

8.      Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas

9.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 175

ESSEN, GERMANY (5/5/2007)

1.      Bad Bones vs. El Generico

2.      Doug Williams vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big Van Walter vs. Emil Sitoci

3.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Absolute Andy, Davey Richards & Steve Douglas vs. Pac, Tengkwa & Tommy End

6.      Chris Hero vs. Ryo Saito

7.      Go Shiozaki vs. Murat Bosporus

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 176

ESSEN, GERMANY (6/5/2007)

1.      Ares vs. El Generico

2.      Razorblade vs. Tommy End

3.      Chris Hero vs. Murat Bosporus

4.      Atsushi Aoki vs. Wesley Croton

5.      Bad Bones vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas vs. Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness

7.      Pac vs. Davey Richards

8.      Adam Polak vs. Big Van Walter

9.      Claudio Castagnoli & Emil Sitoci vs. Matt Sydal & Ryo Saito

10.  Ares vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 177

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (6/3/2009)

1.      Dan Paysan vs. Sami Callihan vs. Sha Samuels vs. Tommy End

2.      Martin Stone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

3.      Adam Polak vs. Drake Younger

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

5.      Doug Williams vs. Bryan Danielson

6.      Terry Frazier vs. Zack Sabre Jr

7.      Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens

8.      Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

9.      Chris Sabin vs. Tyler Black

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 178

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (7/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Bryan Danielson

2.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Emil Sitoci vs. Chris Sabin vs. Dan Paysan vs. Tommy End

4.      Big Van Walter vs. Drake Younger

5.      Erick Stevens vs. Sami Callihan

6.      Shingo vs. Tyler Black

7.      Doug Williams, Martin Stone & Absolute Andy vs. Sha Samuels, Terry Frazier & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

8.      Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 179

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (8/3/2009)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Shingo

2.      Drake Younger vs. Steve Douglas

3.      Martin Stone & Erick Stevens vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

4.      Dan Paysan vs. Sternau

5.      Tommy End vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black

7.      Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams

8.      Bad Bones & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Big Van Walter & Sami Callihan

9.      Drake Younger vs. Shingo

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 180

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (11/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Karsten Beck vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Marty Scurll

2.      Carnage vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

3.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Mark Haskins vs. Adam Cole

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Go Shiozaki

6.      Big Van Walter vs. Rico Bushido

7.      Jon Ryan vs. Davey Richards

8.      Tommy End vs. Sami Callihan

9.      El Generico vs. Kotaro Suzuki

10.  Bad Bones vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 181

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (12/3/2011)

1.      Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Rico Bushido vs. Tommy End

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Jay Skillet

3.      Marty Scurll vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Carnage vs. 2-Face

5.      Mark Haskins vs. Big Van Walter

6.      El Generico & Emil Sitoci vs. Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly

7.      Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8.      Go Shiozaki vs. Kotaro Suzuki

9.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Davey Richards

10.  Johnny Moss vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 182

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (13/3/2011)

1.      Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan

2.      Mark Haskins & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Colt Cabana & Emil Sitoci

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Go Shiozaki

4.      Axeman vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Jon Ryan

6.      Oberhausen Terror Corps vs. The Mind

7.      Daisuke Sekimoto vs. El Generico

8.      Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly vs. Zack Sabre Jr & Marty Scurll

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Sami Callihan

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 183

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (1/3/2013)

1.      Michael Dante vs. Sebastian Sage vs. Jay Skillet vs. Kim Ray

2.      Bad Bones vs. Shinobu

3.      Paul Tracey vs. Karsten Beck

4.      Robert Dreissker vs. Yuji Okabayashi

5.      Tommy End vs. Ricochet

6.      Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor

7.      Super Crazy vs. Masada

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Ricky Marvin

9.      Johnny Moss vs. Zack Sabre Jr

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 184

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (2/3/2013)

1.      Shinobu vs. Eddie Kingston

2.      Paul Tracey, Toby Blunt & Sebastian Sage vs. Sasa Keel, Michael Isotov & Aaron Insane

3.      Ricky Marvin vs. Jay Skillet

4.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Robert Dreissker

5.      Karsten Beck vs. Super Crazy

6.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Masada vs. Michael Dante

7.      Tommy End vs. Jonathan Gresham

8.      Ricochet & Chuck Taylor vs. Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack

9.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 185

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (3/3/2013)

1.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Karsten Beck

2.      Jason Hendrix vs. Aaron Insane

3.      Tommy End vs. Shinobu

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Kim Ray & Eddie Kingston

5.      Axel Tischer, Paul Tracey & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante, Sasa Keel & Michael Isotov

6.      Masada vs. Robert Schild

7.      Bad Bones vs. Yuji Okabayashi

8.      Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Jay Skillet & Jonathan Gresham

9.      Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy vs. Ricochet & Chuck Taylor

10.  Zack Sabre Jr vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 186

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (14/3/2014)

1.      Aaron Insane vs. Kim Ray vs. Mike Schwarz vs. Toby Blunt

2.      Bad Bones vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Robert Dreissker vs. Ryuichi Kawakami

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Rich Swann & Ricochet

5.      Big Van Walter vs. Sasa Keel

6.      Johnny Gargano vs. Toby Blunt

7.      Axel Tischer vs. Kushisa

8.      Karsten Beck vs. Matt Striker

9.      Adam Cole vs. Trent

10.  Chris Hero vs. Freddy Stahl

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 187

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (15/3/2014)

1.      Big Van Walter vs. Johnny Gargano

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Carnage vs. Michael Dante vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Adam Cole vs. Robert Dreissker

4.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

5.      Kim Ray & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kushida & Toby Blunt

6.      Karsten Beck vs. Chris Hero

7.      Bad Bones vs. Axel Tischer

8.      Jonathan Gresham vs. Tommy End

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 188

OBERHAUSEN, GERMANY (16/3/2014)

1.      Adam Cole vs. Chris Hero

2.      Bad Bones vs. Da Mack vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Karsten Beck vs. Miguel Ramirez vs. Tomasso Ciampa

3.      Big Van Walter vs. Axel Tischer

4.      Aaron Insane, Kim Ray & Sasa Keel vs. Mike Schwarz, Robert Dreissker & Ryuichi Kawakami

5.      Jon Ryan vs. Jonathan Gresham

6.      Kushida & Toby Blunt vs. Michael Dante & Tommy End

7.      Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack vs. Matt Striker & Trent

8.      Axel Tischer vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 189

ESSEN, GERMANY (3/9/2005)

1.      Joerg Guth vs. Marcus Horrigan

2.      Iceman & General Trent Steele vs. Steve Douglas & Tommy End

3.      Baron Von Hagen vs. Rico Suave

4.      Jody Fleisch, Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison vs. Ares, Claudio Castagnoli & Marc Roudin

5.      Adam Polak vs. Tengkwa

6.      Dave Morales vs. Emil Sitoci

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 190

ESSEN, GERMANY (10/7/2004)

1.      Adam Polak vs. Steve Taurus

2.      Damon Leigh vs. Joey Hayes vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream

3.      Mad Cow vs. Tyrant

4.      Adam Flash vs. Andrew Patterson

5.      Adam Flash vs. The Bull

6.      Lee Butler & Ares vs. Emil Sitoci & Murat Bosporus

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.      Iceman vs. Hate

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 191

ESSEN, GERMANY (18/9/2004)

1.      Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus

2.      Colt Cabana vs. Ares

3.      Mad Cow vs. Violent Tom

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Colt Cabana

5.      Eric Schwarz vs. Joe Legend

6.      Hate & Tyrant vs. Alex Pain & Steve Douglas

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Ares

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 192

ESSEN, GERMANY (7/5/2005)

1.      Tommy End & Anthony Zeus vs. Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison

2.      Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton

3.      Enrage, Hate, Mad Cow & Tyrant vs. Chris Ramirez, Dr. D, John Wayne Gacy & Violent Tom

4.      Steve Douglas vs. Rico Suave

5.      Marc Roudin vs. Tengkwa

6.      Chris Hero vs. Alex Pain

7.      Murat Bosporus vs. Ian Rotten

8.      Darksoul & X-Dream vs. Adam Polak & Baron Von Hagen

9.      Robbie Brookside vs. Bryan Danielson

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 193

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 7/5/2005)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. El Generico (Essen, Germany, 28/10/2007)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 7/3/2008)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Essen, Germany, 8/3/2008)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (Oberhausen, Germany, 22/6/2008)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 194

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams (Oberhausen, Germany, 6/3/2009)

2.      Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr (Oberhausen, Germany, 7/3/2009)

3.      Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Oberhausen, Germany, 1/5/2009)

4.      Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy (Oberhausen, Germany, 2/5/2009)

5.      Bryan Danielson vs. TJP (Oberhausen, Germany, 3/7/2010)

6.      Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss (Oberhausen, Germany, 4/7/2010)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 195

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Essen, Germany, 4/10/2003)

2.      Ares vs. Chris Hero (Germany, 2007)

3.      Ares vs. Robbie Brookside (Essen, Germany, 2/10/2005)

4.      Ares vs. Kenta Kobashi (Essen, Germany, 13/11/2005)

5.      Ares vs. Mickie Knuckles (Essen, Germany, 29/1/2006)

 

CLASSIC EUROPEAN WRESTLING VOL 196

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush (Essen, Germany, 18/3/2006)

2.      Ares vs. Doug Williams (Essen, Germany, 23/7/2006)

3.      Ares, Emil Sitoci & Bad Bones vs. Adam Polak, Baron Von Hagen & Tracey Smothers (Essen, Germany, 22/7/2006)

4.      Ares vs. Baron Von Hagen (Essen, Germany, 16/9/2006)

5.      Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness (Essen, Germany, 10/3/2007)

6.      Ares vs. Bad Bones (Essen, Germany, 9/3/2008)