CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING

 

Hello again, grapple fans. Good afternoon to you and welcome to the 'Classic British Wrestling' section.

Kent Walton introduces classic bouts featuring classic wrestlers from all over the UK.

 

This section has now been updated with match locations and dates. In most cases, the dates shown are air dates, rather than the dates they were taped.

 

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 1
1. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
2. Brian Maxine vs. Lucky Gordon (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
3. Big Daddy & Tom Thumb vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Everton, 2/7/1988)
4. Mel Stuart vs. Greg Valentine (Everton, 9/7/1988)
5. Bill Pearl vs. Greg Valentine (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
6. Catweazle vs. Ian Wilson (Catford, 11/7/1987)
7. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik vs. Jeff Kerry & Pete Collins (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
8. Pat Patton & Greg Valentine vs. Kurt & Karl Heinz (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
9. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik vs. Greg Valentine & Pat Patton (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
11. Terry Rudge vs. Bully Boy Muir (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
12. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Rasputin & Anaconda (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
13. Greg Valentine vs. Mr X (Dartford, 3/9/1988)
14. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)
15. Kid McCoy vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
16. King Ben vs. Lucky Gordon (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
17. Pat Roach vs. The Skywalker (Blackburn, 2/1/1988)
18. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Rockers (Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque) (Watford, 18/5/1985)
19. Giant Haystacks vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Watford, 25/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 2
1. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 24/1/1987)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Johnny Saint (Catford, 21/2/1987)
3. Kendo Nagasaki & Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada & Clive Myers (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
4. Marty Jones vs. Owen Hart (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
5. Dave Finlay vs. Pete Roberts (Walthamstow, 3/10/1987)
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Chic Cullen (Walthamstow, 3/10/1987)
7. Fuji Yamada vs. John Wilkie (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
9. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers (disco challenge ladder match) (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
10. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens vs. Rollerball Rocco & Wayne Bridges (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bret Hart (Oldham, 19/12/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 3
1. Mick McManus vs. Johnny Kidd (Southport, 29/8/1981)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Joel De Fremery (Southport, 29/8/1981)
3. Alan Dennison vs. Jim Breaks (Catford, 9/1/1982)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 9/1/1982)
5. Jackie Turpin vs. Jim Breaks (Catford, 9/1/1982)
6. Marty Jones vs. Bret Hart (Catford, 9/1/1982)
7. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Catford, 16/1/1982)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Burnley, 27/2/1982)
9. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Lucky Gordon (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
10. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)
11. Mick McManus interview (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)
12. Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
14. Jim Breaks vs. Sammy Lee (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
15. Rollerball Rocco vs. King Ben (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 4
1. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
2. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
3. Pete Collins & Jeff Kerry vs. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
6. Marty Jones vs. Axel Anderson (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
8. Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
9. Andy Robin vs. Ripper Raven (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
10. Dave Duran vs. Ray Steele (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 5
1. Pete Roberts vs. Tom Tyrone (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
3. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. King Kong Kirk & The Samurai (Huddersfield, 4/4/1987)
4. Danny Collins vs. Kung Fu (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Jackie Turpin (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
6. Barry Douglas vs. Red Ivan (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
7. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Stockport, 18/4/1987)
8. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Stockport, 18/4/1987)
9. Andy Robin vs. Mel Stuart (Stockport, 18/4/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 6
1. Clip of amateur wrestling
2. Bully Boy Muir vs. Dave Bond (Southport, 11/8/1984)
3. Clive Myers vs. Pat Patton (Southport, 11/8/1984)
4. Marty Jones vs. King Kendo (Southport, 11/8/1984)
5. John Naylor vs. Rick Wiseman (Southport, 18/8/1984)
6. Grasshopper Phil Johnson vs. Ray Smith (Southport, 18/8/1984)
7. Giant Haystacks & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach & Pete Roberts (Southport, 18/8/1984)
8. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
9. Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
10. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
11. Lucky Gordon vs. Andy Blair (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
12. Battle Royal (Brierley Hill, 25/8/1984)
13. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bull Pratt (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
14. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. Jim Harris & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)
15. Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
16. Mal Sanders vs. Bobby Barnes (Woking, 26/11/1983)
17. John Elijah & Dave Bond vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Woking, 26/11/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 7
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Johnny Kidd (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
4. Mike Bennett vs. Ritchie Brooks (Dorking, 26/4/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Dorking, 26/4/1986)
6. Alan Kilby vs. John Elijah (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bull Pratt & Mel Stuart (Hertford, 8/3/1986)
8. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
9. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hertford, 15/3/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 8
1. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
2. Mike Jordan, Eddie Riley & Sid Cooper vs. Ian McGregor, Spiderman & Kid McCoy (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Johnny Wilson (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
4. Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
6. Alan Kilby vs. King Ben (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
7. Ray Robinson vs. Simon Hurst (Buxton, 26/7/1986)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Danny Collins (Buxton, 2/8/1986)
9. Clive Myers vs. Zoltan Boscik (Buxton, 2/8/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 9
1. Danny Collins vs. Baron Von Chenuk (Watford, 18/5/1985)
2. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Rockers (Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque) (Watford, 18/5/1985)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bully Boy Muir (Morley, 1/6/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. John Elijah (Morley, 1/6/1985)
5. Steve Grey vs. Jackie Turpin (Morley, 1/6/1985)
6. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Mel Stuart (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
7. Scrubber Daly vs. Greg Valentine (Warrington, 9/3/1985)
8. Drew McDonald vs. Pete Roberts (Warrington, 9/3/1985)
9. Skull Murphy vs. Jamaica George (Southport, 19/9/1987)
10. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Southport, 19/9/1987)
11. Marty Jones vs. Bernie Wright (Southport, 19/9/1987)
12. Dave Duran vs. Alex Munro (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
13. Ian McGregor vs. Bernie Wright (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
14. Andy Robin vs. Barry Douglas (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)
15. Ian McGregor, Alex Munro & Andy Robin vs. Dave Duran, Barry Douglas & Bernie Wright (Shrewsbury, 28/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 10
1. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Bradford, 31/10/1987)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
4. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 24/1/1987)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Saint (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
7. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Bedworth, 15/10/1988)
8. Kendo Nagasaki & John Quinn vs. Neil Sands & Tony St Clair (Catford, 11/7/1987)
9. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Kung Fu & Clive Myers (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
10. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
11. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir vs. Dave & Steve Taylor (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
12. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)
14. Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 21/11/1987)
15. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
16. Johnny Saint vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
17. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
18. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
19. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts & Steve Adonis (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 11
1. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
2. Lenny Hurst vs. Mohammed Butt (Barking, 14/7/1984)
3. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Johnny War Eagle (Crawley, 2/8/1975)
4. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Crawley, 2/8/1975)
5. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
6. Dave Bond vs. Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
7. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Professor Aki Mojo (Gravesend, 28/9/1974)
8. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
9. John Naylor vs. Robbie Baron (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 12
1. Clive Myers vs. Alan Serjeant (Wembley, 26/2/1977)
2. Clayton Thomson vs. Majid Ackra (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
3. Dave Bond vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
6. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
8. Kendo Nagasaki & Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts & Steve Adonis (Croydon, taped 6/9/1988)
9. Bert Royal vs. Sid Cooper (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
10. Clive Myers vs. Mick West (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)
11. Mike Marino vs. Bruno Elrington (Gravesend, 3/1/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 13
1. Johnny Saint & Steve Noble vs. Steve Grey & Andy Noble (Bristol, circa 1996)
2. Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble (Worthing, circa 1996)
3. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (poor video quality) (Wembley, 26/2/1977)
4. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Croydon, 16/5/1981)
5. Ricky Knight vs. Dave Taylor (Bristol, circa 1995)
6. Steve Grey vs. Danny Collins (Bristol, circa 1995)
7. Steve Logan vs. Rocky Moran (Basildon, 4/6/1983)
8. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. The Masked Marauders (Basildon, 21/5/1983)
9. Steve Lannigan vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
10. Ray Steele vs. Larry Coulton (Leicester, 1/12/1971)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 14
1. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Tony & Roy St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
2. John Elijah vs. Roy St Clair (Woking, 2/7/1977)
3. Pat Roach vs. Rex Strong (Woking, 2/7/1977)
4. Big Daddy vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
7. Steve Logan vs. Johnny Wilson (Southend, 21/2/1976)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Southend, 21/2/1976)
9. Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)
10. Count Bartelli vs. John Elijah (Southend, 21/2/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 15
1. Les Kellett vs. Tug Holton (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
3. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Ryan (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
6. Bert Royal vs. Roy St Clair (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
7. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Johnny Saint & Steve Best (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Clive Myers (Dartford, 1/12/1984)
10. Steve Logan vs. Bert Royal (Woking, 23/8/1975)
11. Mick McManus vs. Johnny Saint (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 16
1. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Bobby Barnes (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
4. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Gravesend, 22/11/1975)
5. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Grasshopper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Kung Fu (Southport, 11/10/1986)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
10. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Battersea, 28/12/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 17
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Lee Bronson (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
3. Barry Douglas vs. Ian McGregor (Bridlington, 3/7/1986)
4. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
5. Marty Jones vs. Bobby Gaetano (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
6. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
7. Brian Maxine vs. Robbie Baron (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
8. Mick McManus vs. Mick McMichael (Gravesend, 28/9/1974)
9. Big Daddy & Pete Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & King Kong Kirk (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)
10. Johnny Kincaid vs. Mohammed Butt (Slough, 29/6/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 18
1. King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Mike Jordan & Rick Wiseman (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
2. Kid McCoy, Ian McGregor & Spiderman vs. Sid Cooper, Eddie Riley & Mike Jordan (Stourbridge, 12/7/1986)
3. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Southend, 23/2/1980)
5. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Zoltan Boscik (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
7. Kid McCoy vs. Jeff Kerry (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
8. Zoltan Boscik vs. Kid McCoy (Harrogate, 20/12/1986)
9. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
10. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
11. John Naylor vs. Steve Grey (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 19
1. Big Daddy & Kwik Kick Lee vs. Crusher Brannigan & Banger Walsh (Croydon, 22/5/1982)
2. Steve Grey vs. Jon Cortez (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
3. Steve Logan vs. Mike Marino (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chic Cullen (London Hippodrome, 3/1/1987)
5. Keith Haward vs. Clive Myers (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)
6. Keith Haward vs. Chic Cullen (Derby, 24/3/1984)
7. Steve Grey vs. Vic Faulkner (Catford, 11/9/1976)
8. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Malvern, 22/9/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 20
1. Steve Grey vs. Jon Cortez (Gravesend, 5/1/1974)
2. Billy Two Rivers vs. Johnny Yearsley (Gravesend, 5/1/1974)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
4. Jackie Pallo vs. Ian Gilmour (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
5. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
6. Ray Steele vs. Leon Arras (Leicester, 6/6/1970)
7. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
8. Clive Myers vs. Eddie Capelli (Catford, 11/9/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 21
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
3. Johnny Wilson vs. John Elijah (Barking, 14/7/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Barking, 14/7/1984)
5. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
6. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
7. Lenny Hurst vs. Mohammed Butt (Barking, 14/7/1984)
8. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Crawley, 2/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 22
1. Giant Haystacks & Bully Boy Muir vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair (Croydon, 6/5/1978)
2. Battle Royal (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
3. Big Daddy, Alan Kilby & Pat Patton vs. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
4. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Drew McDonald & Red Ivan (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
5. Sid Cooper vs. Catweazle (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
6. Giant Haystacks & Dynamite Kid vs. Bret & Keith Hart (Canada, date unknown)
7. Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus vs. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Gwyn Davies (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve McHoy (Oldham, 19/3/1983)
11. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Wayne Bridges & Lee Bronson (Catford, 25/11/1978)
12. Mal Sanders vs. John England (Croydon, 28/7/1979)
13. Nicky Monroe & Tracey Kemp vs. Princess Paula & Klondyke Kate (Wales, late 80s)
14. Kung Fu vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 27/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 23
1. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. Grand Vladimir & Mel Stuart (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Pete LaPaque (Derby, 14/3/1981)
3. Alan Kilby vs. Mal Sanders (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
4. Bert Royal vs. Kenny Hogan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)
5. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. Drew McDonald & Rasputin (Burnley, 19/3/1988)
6. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Rollerball Rocco & Banger Walsh (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
7. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Scrubber Daly & Tiny Callaghan (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
8. Big Daddy vs. John Elijah (Aylesbury, 19/11/1977)
9. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 8/11/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 24
1. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 18/10/1980)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Derby, 24/3/1984)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Pete LaPaque (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
4. Brian Maxine vs. Robbie Baron (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
5. Catweazle vs. Bobby Barnes (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
6. Catweazle vs. Chris Bailey (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
7. Catweazle vs. Mel Stuart (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
8. Chic Cullen vs. Johnny Wilson (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 25
1. Clive Myers vs. Sid Cooper (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
2. Chris Adams vs. Rollerball Rocco (Southend, 23/6/1979)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Colin Bennett (Stockport, 2/7/1983)
4. Clive Myers & Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes & Dave Bond (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
5. Clive Myers vs. Kung Fu (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
6. Dynamite Kid vs. Tony Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
7. Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Bolton, 18/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 26
1. Dynamite Kid vs. Rollerball Rocco (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
2. Dynamite Kid vs. Rollerball Rocco (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Roy Scott (Watford, 25/5/1985)
4. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Clive Myers & Kung Fu (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
5. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Black Prince (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
7. Dave Finlay vs. Chris Adams (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Grasshopper (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Jim Moser (Halifax, 22/1/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 27
1. Dave Finlay vs. Young David (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
2. Frank Dhondt vs. Paul Mitchell (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
3. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Dave Bond (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Drew McDonald (Watford, 23/4/1985)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
6. Ivan Penzecoff vs. Kevin Conneely (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
7. Jackie Pallo vs. Johnny Kwango (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 28
1. Jackie Turpin vs. Steve Logan (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Zoltan Boscik (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
3. Jim Moser vs. Steve Veidor (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
4. John Elijah vs. Dean Brisco (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
5. John Elijah vs. Smith Hart (Reading, 9/2/1980)
6. John Naylor vs. Jacky Ricard (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
7. John Naylor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 29
1. John Naylor vs. Mike Jordan (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)
2. John England vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
3. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Woking, 23/8/1975)
4. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
5. Johnny Kwango vs. Lucky Gordon (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Kader Hassouni (Southend, 21/5/1977)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Jowett (Preston, 28/12/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 30
1. Keith Haward vs. Tim Fitzmaurice (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
2. John Kowalski vs. Klondyke Jake (Woking, 17/7/1976)
3. Kid McCoy vs. Jackie Turpin (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
4. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts vs. Johnny Kincaid & Dave Bond (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
5. Les Kellett vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
6. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Skull Murphy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
7. Little Prince vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
8. Les Kellett vs. Steve Haggerty (Catford, 30/11/1974)
9. Little Prince vs. John Wilkie (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)
10. King Kong Kirk vs. Wild Angus (Preston, 6/2/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 31
1. King Kong Kirk vs. Rick Hunter (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
2. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
4. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
6. Marty Jones vs. Johnny South (Preston, 6/2/1982)
7. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 32
1. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Gorgeous George (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
2. Mick McManus vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 21/5/1977)
3. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
4. Mick McManus vs. Alan Serjeant (Catford, 23/11/1974)
5. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
6. Mick McManus vs. Kung Fu (Woking, 24/4/1976)
7. Mick McMichael vs. Brian Maxine (Reading, 9/2/1980)
8. Mick McManus vs. Robbie Baron (Woking, 1/1/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 33
1. John Quinn vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 16/2/1980)
2. Mike Marino vs. Amet Chong (Preston, 28/12/1974)
3. John Quinn vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 23/6/1979)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Colin Joynson (Catford, 10/6/1978)
5. Mississippi Mauler vs. Ray Steele (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
6. Pete Roberts vs. Amet Chong (Catford, 23/11/1974)
7. Sammy Lee vs. Sid Cooper (Southend, 11/10/1980)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 34
1. Reg Trood vs. Clayton Thomson (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
2. Sid Cooper vs. Dave Barrie (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
3. Steve Grey vs. John England (Walton On Thames, 4/11/1978)
4. Robbie Baron vs. Julien Morice (Catford, 30/11/1974)
5. Sammy Lee vs. John England (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
6. Sid Cooper vs. Pete Ross (Newton Aycliffe, 22/8/1981)
7. Steve Grey & Alan Serjeant vs. Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
8. Steve Veidor vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Catford, 23/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 35
1. Terry Rudge vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
2. Johnny Wilson vs. King Kong Kirk (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
3. Terry Rudge vs. Les Thornton (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
4. Tibor Szakacs vs. Prince Kumali (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
5. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Croydon, 28/1/1984)
6. Tom Tyrone vs. Colin Joynson (Stockport, 2/7/1983)
7. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)
8. Tony St Clair & Kung Fu vs. Colin Joynson & Romany Riley (Southend, 21/5/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 36
1. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 23/8/1975)
2. Tug Wilson vs. Tino Salvadore (Solihull, 6/1/1973)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
4. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Preston, 28/12/1974)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 18/10/1980)
6. Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Southend, 18/10/1980)
7. Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 37
1. Wild Angus vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Guildford, 4/5/1981)
2. Zoltan Boscik vs. John Naylor (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
3. Alan Kilby vs. John Savage (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Jon Cortez (Bedford, 22/3/1972)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve McHoy (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
6. Tony St Clair vs. Pat Roach (Bedworth, 9/8/1980)
7. Dave Taylor & Clive Myers vs. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Wright (Graz, Austria, 6/1990)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 38
1. Johnny Saint vs. Chic Cullen (Hanley, taped 28/6/1986)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)
3. King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (Bedworth, 9/5/1987)
4. Lee Bronson vs. Prince Mann Singh (Catford, 26/7/1980)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Catford, 25/11/1978)
6. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Ian Gilmour & Jeff Kaye (Walthamstow, 5/5/1973)
7. Johnny Wilson vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 39
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Phil Pearson (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
2. Jim Breaks vs. Bobby Ryan (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Chris Adams (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
4. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
5. Big Daddy & Drew McDonald vs. Giant Haystacks & Dave Finlay (Walton On Thames, 19/5/1984)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
7. Mal Sanders vs. Alan Kilby (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)
8. Ringo Rigby vs. Billy Joe Beck (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)
9. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 40
1. Mick McManus vs. Alan Dennison (Preston, 6/2/1982)
2. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Watford, 25/5/1985)
3. Tom Tyrone vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 7/4/1973)
5. Johnny Kwango vs. Kevin Conneely (Southend, 7/4/1973)
6. Brian Maxine vs. Clive Myers (Southend, 7/4/1973)
7. Gary Wensor vs. Chato Pastor (Southend, 23/6/1979)
8. Mississippi Mauler vs. Tom Tyrone (Preston, 31/10/1981)
9. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szakacs (Woking, 24/4/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 41
1. Little Prince vs. John Wilkie (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)
2. Klondyke Jake vs. John Kowalski (Woking, 17/7/1976)
3. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Tony & Roy St Clair (Leicester, 1/12/1971)
4. John Naylor vs. Bobby Ryan (Lincoln, 10/7/1976)
5. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens vs. Rollerball Rocco & Wayne Bridges (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bret Hart (Oldham, 19/12/1981)
7. John England vs. Sammy Lee (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Clive Myers (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
9. Drew McDonald vs. Greg Valentine (Watford, 23/4/1985)
10. Steve Veidor vs. Pete Roberts (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
11. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Saint (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 42
1. Wayne Bridges vs. Baron Von Schultz (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
2. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Saint (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
4. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
5. Kid McCoy vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
6. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
7. Lucky Gordon vs. Steve Fury (Burnley, 16/4/1988)
8. Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
9. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
11. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 43
1. Count Bartelli vs. John Kowalski (Woking, 17/7/1976)
2. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Battersea, 28/12/1985)
3. Bearcat Wright vs. Pete Collins (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
4. Ken Joyce vs. Tony Costas (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
5. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly (St Helens, 16/11/1985)
6. Ray Steele vs. Romany Riley (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
7. Abe Ginsberg vs. Pete Curry (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
8. Ray Steele vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 44
1. Peter Wilson vs. John Raven (Southend, 21/8/1982)
2. Banger Walsh vs. Steve Kelly (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
3. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Rasputin & Anaconda (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
4. Big Daddy vs. Mississippi Mauler (Hemel Hempstead, 13/3/1982)
5. Marty Jones vs. Bull Blitzer (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Digbeth, 22/3/1980)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
8. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
9. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Skull Murphy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
10. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 45
1. Alan Kilby vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
2. Marty Jones vs. Dave Duran (Southend, 30/3/1985)
3. Lenny Hurst vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)
4. Marty Jones vs. Scott McGhee (Southend, 30/3/1985)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Zoltan Boscik (Albert Hall, 24/7/1976)
6. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. Grand Vladimir & Mel Stuart (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)
7. Pat Patton vs. Clive Myers (Southport, 11/8/1984)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Southend, 23/6/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 46
1. Mick McManus vs. Chris Adams (Catford, 2/12/1978)
2. Sid Cooper vs. Jackie Turpin (Catford, 2/12/1978)
3. Ken Joyce vs. Jeff Kaye (Reading, 24/2/1979)
4. Johnny Wilson vs. Bruno Elrington (Reading, 24/2/1979)
5. John Naylor vs. John England (Reading, 24/2/1979)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Clive Myers (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)
7. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington vs. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond (Aylesbury, 23/12/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 47
1. Mike Marino vs. Wayne Bridges (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
2. John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
3. Mike Marino vs. Man Mountain Moran (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)
4. Mick McManus vs. Steve Best (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
5. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Crawley, 9/8/1975)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Billy Torontos (Catford, 29/7/1978)
7. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Tiny Callaghan & Scrubber Daly (Dartford, 24/11/1984)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Sid Cooper (Catford, 29/7/1978)
9. Dave Bond vs. Clive Myers (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 48
1. Kid McCoy vs. Ian McGregor (Bradford, 2/5/1987)
2. Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bradford, 2/5/1987)
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
4. Billy Robinson vs. Lee Bronson (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
5. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (St Albans, 16/9/1978)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Kid McCoy (Bridlington, 29/8/1987)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 23/8/1975)
8. Brian Maxine vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Catford, 29/7/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 49
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
2. Tony Costas vs. Paul Brittain (Woking, 30/7/1983)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Woking, 30/7/1983)
4. Barry Douglas vs. Red Ivan (Stockport, 11/4/1987)
5. Alan Kilby vs. Rocky Moran (Woking, 30/7/1983)
6. Ian McGregor vs. Ritchie Brooks (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. John Cox (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
8. Ken Joyce vs. Dick Conlon (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)
9. Andy Blair vs. Red Ivan (Bradford, 2/5/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 50
1. Ray Steele vs. Pete Stewart (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
2. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Sammy Lee (Southend, 11/10/1980)
4. Pat Roach vs. Pete Stewart (Lincoln, 8/11/1980)
5. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
6. Chris Adams vs. King Ben (Chester, 22/11/1980)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Little Prince (Chester, 29/11/1980)
8. Steve Grey vs. Tony Costas (Chester, 29/11/1980)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Alan Dennison (Chester, 29/11/1980)
10. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)
11. Alan Dennison vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
12. Johnny Saint vs. Bob Anthony (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
14. Pete Roberts vs. Caswell Martin (Leicester, 27/12/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 51
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Little Prince (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
2. Ian McGregor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Croydon, 6/10/1984)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Roy Scott (Croydon, 6/10/1984)
4. Chic Cullen vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 13/10/1984)
5. Ian McGregor, Drew McDonald & Chic Cullen vs. Roy Scott, Tally Ho Kaye & Sid Cooper (Croydon, 13/10/1984)
6. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
7. Mick McManus vs. Kung Fu (Croydon, 6/5/1978)
8. Pat Roach vs. Tony St Clair (Bedworth, 9/8/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 52
1. Bearcat Wright, Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Bennett vs. Greg Valentine, Mike Jordan & Samson Ubo (Cleckheaton, 1/2/1986)
2. Bernie Wright vs. Steve Casey (Burnley, 19/3/1988)
3. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran vs. Owen & Ross Hart (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Caswell Martin (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
5. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Woking, 1/1/1977)
7. Little Prince vs. Steve Casey (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 53
1. Al Hayes vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/11/1975)
2. Mike Marino vs. Lee Bronson (Woking, 24/4/1976)
3. Pete Curry vs. Yasa Fuji (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Steve Grey (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)
5. Alan Kilby vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
7. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Lee Sharron & King Ben (Ashington, 28/3/1981)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Jack Regan (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Keith Haward (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
10. Vic Faulkner vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 54
1. Bert Royal, Vic Faulkner & Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye, Blackjack Mulligan & Ken Hogan (Bolton, 18/11/1976)
2. Les Kellett vs. Leon Arras (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
3. Dick Conlon vs. Jackie Pallo Jr (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
4. Tally Ho Kaye vs. John England (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
5. Brian Maxine vs. Gary Wensor (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
6. Tony St Clair vs. Johnny Kincaid (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
7. Ritchie Brooks vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
8. Mike Bennett vs. Johnny Kidd (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
9. Danny Collins vs. Jeff Kerry (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
10. Lucky Gordon vs. Jackie Turpin (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
11. Battle Royal (Coalville, 23/11/1985)
12. Greg Valentine vs. Rasputin (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)
13. Grasshopper vs. Mat Matthews (Huddersfield, 7/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 55
1. Ray Steele vs. Johnny South (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
2. Steve Veidor vs. Bob Abbott (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Bradford, 6/4/1974)
4. John Naylor vs. Bill Ross (Sheffield, 6/3/1976)
5. Barry Douglas vs. Johnny Peters (Sheffield, 6/3/1976)
6. Les Kellett vs. Bobby Barnes (Bradford, 25/9/1973)
7. Spiros Arion vs. Romany Riley (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
8. Steve Veidor vs. John Elijah (Guildford, 3/11/1979)
9. Dave Taylor vs. Johnny South (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 56
1. Steve Logan vs. Owen Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
2. Marty Jones vs. Ross Hart (Macclesfield, 7/1/1984)
3. Mal Sanders vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Colonel Brody (Bradford, 25/4/1987)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Spiderman Ray Crawley (Borehamwood, 30/8/1986)
6. Mike Jordan vs. Eddie Riley (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
7. Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts (Hemel Hempstead, 25/10/1986)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Hemel Hempstead, 25/10/1986)
9. Johnny Kidd vs. Ian McGregor (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
10. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
11. Johnny Kidd vs. Rick Wiseman (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
12. Kid McCoy vs. Steve Speed (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
13. Rasputin vs. Bernie Wright (Nottingham, 18/7/1987)
14. Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 25/7/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 57
1. Ian McGregor vs. Steve Logan (Dewsbury, 22/3/1986)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Anthony (Adwick Le Street, 28/6/1980)
3. Marty Jones vs. Young David (Southport, 5/7/1980)
4. Bobby Bold Eagle vs. Rollerball Rocco (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Alan Kilby (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Colne, 7/5/1983)
7. Danny Collins vs. Steve Grey (Manchester, 17/11/1984)
8. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Manchester, 17/11/1984)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Jan Curtis (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 58
1. John Naylor vs. Jackie Robinson (Croydon, 26/5/1980)
2. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)
3. Alan Dennison vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Walthamstow, 13/12/1980)
4. Ken Joyce vs. Steve Grey (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
5. Barry Douglas vs. Caswell Martin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
6. King Ben vs. Jackie Turpin (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
7. Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Bridlington, 15/8/1987)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Johnny Kidd (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
9. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. John Elijah (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
10. Keith Haward vs. Banger Walsh (Adwick Le Street, 21/6/1980)
11. Keith Haward vs. Jon Cortez (Lincoln, 15/11/1980)
12. Mike Bennett vs. Danny Collins (Bury, 19/1/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 59
1. Johnny Wilson vs. Barry Douglas (Croydon, 27/10/1984)
2. Danny Collins vs. Eddie Riley (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
3. Skull Murphy vs. Ray Robinson (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. Bully Boy Muir & Banger Walsh (Manchester, 10/11/1984)
5. Chic Cullen vs. Derek Collins (Manchester, 10/11/1984)
6. Johnny Wilson vs. Barry Douglas (Croydon, 27/10/1984)
7. John Cox vs. Barry Douglas (Chester, 28/7/1984)
8. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Scrubber Daly & Lucky Gordon (Chester, 28/7/1984)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Mick McMichael (Chester, 4/8/1984)
10. Chic Cullen vs. Alan Kilby (Chester, 4/8/1984)
11. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Croydon, 23/5/1987)
12. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. The Emperor (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
13. King Ben vs. Kid McCoy (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
14. Pat Roach vs. Colonel Brody (Birmingham, 7/5/1988)
15. Danny Collins vs. Johnny Kidd (Bradford, 27/7/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 60
1. Marty Jones vs. Jean Pierre Auvert (Oldham, 10/1/1987)
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Eddie Riley (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)
4. Marty Jones vs. Peter Wilson (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach (Burnley, 27/2/1982)
6. Chic Cullen vs. Mal Sanders (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
7. Steve Grey, Mal Sanders & Steve Logan vs. Tommy Lorne, Pete LaPaque & Sid Cooper (Catford, 16/1/1982)
8. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Dunstable, 30/12/1972)
9. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
10. Ritchie Brooks vs. Steve Speed (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)
11. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal vs. Dave Duran & Jimmy Monroe (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
12. Sheik Adnan vs. Lenny Hurst (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 61
1. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
2. Les Kellett vs. Johnny South (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
3. Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)
5. Mick McManus vs. Catweazle (Southend, 11/10/1975)
6. Mick McManus vs. Tony St Clair (Southend, 14/2/1976)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Wayne Bridges (Catford, 24/1/1987)
8. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
9. Wayne Bridges & Rollerball Rocco vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Shane Stevens (Dewsbury, 28/5/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 62
1. Danny Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Southend, 30/3/1985)
2. Danny Collins vs. Jim Breaks (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
3. Steve Grey vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 13/4/1985)
4. Al Hayes vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/11/1975)
5. Roy St Clair vs. Steve Veidor (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Jeff Kaye (Reading, 9/2/1980)
7. Bearcat Wright vs. John Savage (Chester, 4/1/1986)
8. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
9. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Dennison (Walton On Thames, 2/6/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 63
1. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Southend, 16/2/1980)
2. Zoltan Boscik vs. Alan Serjeant (Woking, 8/1/1977)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
4. Mike Marino vs. Caswell Martin (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)
5. Dynamite Kid vs. Tony Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
6. John Kowalski vs. Tibor Szacaks (Woking, 8/1/1977)
7. Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Wembley, 27/6/1981)
8. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Digbeth, 22/3/1980)
9. Marty Jones vs. Johnny Kincaid (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
10. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson & Don Eagle (Stratford Upon Avon, 27/9/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 64
1. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Slough, 6/7/1985)
2. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Johnny Kidd (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Steve Grey vs. Rick Wiseman (Slough, 6/7/1985)
4. Johnny Kwango vs. Dave Freeman (Southend, 11/10/1975)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Hertford, 15/3/1986)
6. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
7. Lucky Gordon vs. Chris Adams (Leamington Spa, 19/1/1980)
8. Drew McDonald vs. Greg Valentine (Watford, 23/4/1985)
9. Danny Collins vs. Baron Von Chenuk (Watford, 18/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 65
1. Mick McManus vs. Alan Dennison (Preston, 6/2/1982)
2. Caswell Martin vs. Tom Tyrone (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Danny Collins (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
4. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
5. Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Derby, 24/3/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Studs Lannigan (Malvern, 22/9/1984)
7. Gwyn Davies vs. Steve Veidor (Albert Hall, 24/7/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 66
1. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper (Catford, 16/1/1982)
2. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 6/4/1985)
3. Keith Haward vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 13/4/1985)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Black Prince (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
5. The Emperor vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 23/3/1985)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Roy Scott (Watford, 25/5/1985)
7. Kendo Nagasaki & George Gillett vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Albert Hall, 31/7/1976)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Pat Roach (Watford, 25/5/1985)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny & Peter Wilson (Watford, 25/5/1985)
10. Ivan Penzecoff vs. John Cox (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 67
1. Tony St Clair vs. Bobby Barnes (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
2. Lee Bronson vs. Prince Mann Singh (Catford, 26/7/1980)
3. Giant Haystacks & John Quinn vs. Pete Roberts & Johnny Wilson (Catford, 26/7/1980)
4. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Little Prince (Aylesbury, 13/4/1985)
5. Ian McGregor vs. Eddie Riley (Aylesbury, 15/12/1984)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Jim Moser (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
7. Tibor Szacaks vs. Prince Kumali (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 68
1. Sid Cooper vs. Robbie Baron (Woking, 17/7/1976)
2. King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Preston, 31/10/1981)
3. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
4. Mal Sanders vs. John Naylor (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
5. Jan Curtis vs. Sid Cooper (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
6. John England vs. Pat Patton (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Pat Patton (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Mal Sanders (Croydon, 14/11/1981)
10. Wayne Bridges vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 17/7/1976)
11. Wayne Bridges vs. Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 2/4/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 69
1. Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Kilby (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
2. King Ben vs. Steve Casey (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
3. Alan Kilby vs. Studs Lannigan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
4. John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
5. King Kong Kirk vs. Johnny Wilson (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
6. Sid Cooper & Bobby Barnes vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
7. Alan Kilby vs. Tom Dowie (Wolverhampton, 31/1/1981)
8. King Kong Kirk vs. Tom Tyrone (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 70
1. Brian Maxine vs. Steve Wright (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
2. Adrian Street vs. Jim Breaks (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
3. Terry Rudge vs. Les Thornton (Leicester, 12/2/1972)
4. Brian Maxine vs. Pete La Paque (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
5. Mike Marino vs. Johnny Yearsley (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
6. Alan Serjeant vs. Robbie Baron (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Zoltan Boscik (Woking, 2/7/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 71
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
2. Catweazle vs. Ian Wilson (Catford, 11/7/1987)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Peter Bainbridge (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
4. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Bedworth, 30/7/1988)
5. Ray Robinson vs. Bernie Wright (Retford, 11/6/1988)
6. Len Hurst vs. Tom Tyrone (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
7. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
8. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
9. Jackie Turpin vs. Steve Grey (Haslingden, 1/1/1983)
10. John Naylor vs. Zoltan Boscik (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 72
1. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
2. Sid Cooper & Joe Murphy vs. Johnny Kwango & Clive Myers (Dunstable, 24/8/1974)
3. Johnny Yearsley vs. Steve Veidor (Woking, 8/1/1977)
4. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Bond (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Dynamite Kid (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
6. Steve Veidor vs. Neil Sands (Gravesend, 12/4/1975)
7. Jackie Robinson vs. Leon Fortuna (Gravesend, 12/4/1975)
8. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Ringo Rigby (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 73
1. Johnny Kwango vs. Lucky Gordon (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
2. Steve Veidor vs. Tony Charles (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
3. Les Kellett vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 25/11/1972)
4. Mick McManus vs. Bob Anthony (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
5. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Gwyn Davies (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
7. Mick McMichael vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)
8. Dynamite Kid vs. Alan Dennison (Lincoln, 30/10/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 74
1. Bobby Barnes vs. Bob Kirkwood (Woking, 8/11/1975)
2. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
3. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Stewart (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
4. Marty Jones vs. Alan Woods (Bedworth, 7/8/1976)
5. Johnny Wilson vs. Roy St Clair (Southend, 6/8/1977)
6. Rollerball Rocco vs. Lee Bronson (Southend, 6/8/1977)
7. Billy Torontos vs. Bob Kirkwood (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 75
1. Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Kidd (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
2. Steve Logan vs. Dave Bond (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Pete Stewart (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Bobby Barnes (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
5. Adrian Street vs. Mick McMichael (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)
6. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Southend, 7/12/1974)
7. Magnificent Maurice & Bobby Barnes vs. Johnny & Peter Wilson (Woking, 1/1/1977)
8. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Johnny Saint & Steve Best (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
9. Peter Szacaks vs. Sid Cooper (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 76
1. Dave Bond vs. Tom Tyrone (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
2. Wild Angus vs. Caswell Martin (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
3. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 18/10/1980)
4. Jon Cortez vs. Bobby Barnes (Hemel Hempstead, 11/4/1981)
5. Colin Bennett vs. Pat Patton (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Johnny Kwango (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Johnny South (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
8. Bobby Ryan vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Shrewsbury, 4/7/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 77
1. Mike Marino vs. Johnny Yearsley (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
2. Marty Jones vs. Tom Tyrone (Dorking, 19/4/1986)
3. Steve Logan vs. Mike Marino (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
4. Zoltan Boscik vs. Leon Fortuna (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
5. Steve Kelly vs. Dino Scarlo (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
6. Clive Myers vs. Kung Fu (Worksop, 2/11/1974)
7. Mick McManus vs. Billy Torontos (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
8. Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper vs. Steve Grey & Alan Serjeant (Edmonton, 13/8/1977)
9. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
10. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Wilson (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 78
1. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Aylesbury, 8/12/1979)
2. Terry Rudge vs. Len Hurst (Catford, 17/1/1981)
3. Mick McManus vs. Kid Chocolate (Catford, 17/1/1981)
4. Drew McDonald vs. Johnny Wilson (Stourbridge, 19/7/1986)
5. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
6. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
7. Jimmy Ocean vs. Ivan Trevors (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
8. Ted Heath vs. Alan Kilby (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
9. King Ben vs. El Diablo (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 79
1. Battle Royal (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
2. Billy Torontos vs. Kurt Heinz (Catford, 17/1/1981)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. Baron Von Schultz (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
4. Danny & Pete Collins vs. Steve Regal & Robbie Brookside (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
5. Johnny Saint vs. Dave Finlay (Croydon, 9/4/1988)
6. Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 13/8/1983)
8. Marty Jones vs. Dave Bond (Solihull, 1/11/1980)
9. George Kidd vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 80
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Lee Thomas (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
2. George Kidd & Lee Thomas vs. Tally Ho Kaye & Blackjack Mulligan (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
3. Romany Riley vs. Johnny Wilson (Wembley, 5/3/1977)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Romany Riley (Southend, 14/12/1974)
5. Reverend Michael Brooks vs. Johnny Peters (Wolverhampton, 30/8/1975)
6. Catweazle vs. Bob Kirkwood (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
7. Steve Logan vs. Caswell Martin (Southend, 14/12/1974)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Amet Chong (Catford, 23/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 81
1. Bruno Elrington vs. Tibor Szacaks (Southend, 7/12/1974)
2. Caswell Martin vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
3. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
4. Tibor Szacaks vs. Johnny Yearsley (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
5. Ivan Penzecoff vs. Mel Stuart (Woking, 8/5/1976)
6. Clive Myers vs. Keith Haward (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
7. Colin Joynson vs. Pat Roach (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 82
1. Catweazle vs. Sid Cooper (Aylesbury, 18/2/1978)
2. Marty Jones vs. Steve Logan (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
3. Gary & Ed Wensor vs. Clive Myers & Chris Adams (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
4. Wayne Bridges vs. Ray Steele (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
5. Rollerball Rocco & Steve Logan vs. Pat Patton & Chris Adams (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
6. Mike Shannon vs. Steve Kelly (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
7. Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Wembley, 7/7/1979)
8. Kung Fu vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
9. Bert Royal vs. Terry O'Neill (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 83
1. Terry O'Neill, Roy Paul & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kung Fu, Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Terry Jowett (Preston, 28/12/1974)
3. Wayne Bridges vs. Ed Wensor (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
4. Kung Fu & Pete Roberts vs. Dave Bond & Johnny Kincaid (Croydon, 8/10/1977)
5. Vic Faulkner vs. Roy Paul (Walthamstow, 3/6/1978)
6. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Preston, 28/12/1974)
7. Mike Marino vs. Amet Chong (Preston, 28/12/1974)
8. Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
9. Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 84
1. Dynamite Kid vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
3. Mike Marino vs. Terry Rudge (Bradford, 15/1/1977)
4. Mike Marino vs. Dave Bond (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
5. Kendo Nagasaki vs. John Kowalski (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
6. Clive Myers vs. Clayton Thomson (Walthamstow, 26/3/1977)
7. Flash Gordon vs. Shane Stevens (Blois, France, Early 1990s)
8. Yann Caradec & Patrice Martino vs. Eric LaCroix & Theo Pouzade (Blois, France, Early 1990s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 85
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Roger Wells (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
2. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Jimmy Greaves (London Hippodrome, taped 1986)
3. Jackie Turpin vs. Pat Patton (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)
4. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Rex Strong (Preston, 28/8/1978)
5. John Naylor vs. Bernie Wright (Morecambe, 18/7/1981)
6. John Elijah vs. Rex Strong (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
7. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Billy Torontos (Woking, 23/9/1978)
8. Zoltan Boscik vs. Robbie Baron (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
9. Justin Richards vs. Spinner McKenzie (Stirling, 27/2/2005)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 86
1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Bill Turner (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
2. Johnny Kwango vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Southend, 7/12/1974)
3. Kung Fu vs. Colin Joynson (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)
4. Colin Joynson vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
5. Lee Bronson vs. Johnny Yearsley (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
6. Brian Maxine vs. Reg Trood (Bedford, 10/10/1972)
7. Mississippi Mauler vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Shrewsbury, 11/7/1981)
8. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Roy St Clair (Hemel Hempstead, 16/6/1976)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 87
1. Robbie Baron vs. Alan Serjeant (Walthamstow, 26/4/1975)
2. Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Jack Fallon (Wolverhampton, 19/4/1972)
4. Tug Wilson vs. John Casanova (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
5. Danny Collins & Dean Allmark vs. Phil Powers & Robbie Dynamite (Croydon, 13/6/2008)
6. Keith Myatt vs. Stiro (Birmingham, 19/3/2006)
7. Keith Myatt vs. Dean Allmark (Blackpool, 11/9/2008)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Clive Myers (Catford, 10/6/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 88
1. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony Francis (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
3. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Peter & Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 27/11/1982)
4. Johnny South vs. Ringo Rigby (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Prince Mann Singh (Southend, 11/10/1980)
6. Sid Cooper vs. Tony Costas (Woking, 8/11/1975)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Rasputin (Everton, 9/7/1988)
8. Bobby Ryan vs. Maurice Hunter (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
9. Johnny Wilson vs. Roy St Clair (Southend, 6/8/1977)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
11. The Wrestling Game (1962, Clips)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 89
1. Saxon Brooks vs. Dave Lawrence (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
3. Lucky Gordon vs. Pat Patton (Adwick Le Street, 8/1/1983)
4. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Alan Kilby (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
5. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Halifax, 22/1/1983)
6. Dave Bond vs. Ray Steele (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
7. Magnificent Maurice vs. Steve Logan (Walthamstow, 29/1/1983)
8. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Ray Thunder (Digbeth, 30/9/1978)
9. Big Daddy & Gary Wensor vs. Giant Haystacks & Bruno Elrington (Digbeth, 30/9/1978)
10. Marty Jones vs. Tony St Clair (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Kid Chocolate (Digbeth, 14/10/1978)
12. Tony St Clair vs. Colin Joynson (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 90
1. Jackie Turpin vs. Alan Dennison (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)
2. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Dave Bond (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Wembley, 27/10/1979)
4. King Ben vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Morecambe, 13/9/1980)
5. Mike Marino vs. King Kong Kirk (Morecambe, 20/9/1980)
6. John Naylor vs. King Ben (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
7. Jim Breaks vs. Vic Faulkner (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
8. Ray Steele vs. Colin Joynson (Morley, 8/6/1985)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Ringo Rigby (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Crusher Brannigan (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
11. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Crewe, 5/11/1983)
12. Vic Faulkner vs. Rocky Moran (Leeds, 12/11/1983)
13. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Leeds, 12/11/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 91
1. Pete Ross vs. Elvis Jerome (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
2. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Colin Joynson (Leeds, 19/11/1983)
3. John Quinn vs. Wayne Bridges (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
4. Steve Veidor & Lee Bronson vs. John Quinn & Yasa Fuji (Croydon, 26/5/1980)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Butts Giraud (Solihull, 31/5/1980)
6. John Quinn vs. Barry Douglas (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)
7. John Quinn vs. Johnny Wilson (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)
8. Colin Joynson vs. Spiros Arion (Leicester, 24/11/1979)
9. Clive Myers vs. Lucky Gordon (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Peacock (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
11. Mal Sanders vs. Young David (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)
12. Mal Sanders, Lucky Gordon & Steve Peacock vs. Clive Myers, Mick McMichael & Young David (Aylesbury, 7/2/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 92
1. Jim Breaks vs. Jon Cortez (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
2. John Elijah vs. Chic Cullen (Aylesbury, 14/2/1981)
3. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bury, 21/2/1981)
4. Mike Marino vs. Alan Kilby (Bury, 21/2/1981)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Beau Jack Rowlands (Bury, 21/2/1981)
6. John Naylor vs. Kenny Hogan (Bury, 28/2/1981)
7. Mick McManus vs. Sammy Lee (Bury, 28/2/1981)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Bury, 28/2/1981)
9. King Kong Kirk vs. Ray Steele (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
10. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Derby, 14/3/1981)
11. Steve Prince vs. Doc Dean (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
12. Alan Kilby vs. Johnny Wilson (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)
13. Mick McManus vs. Lenny Hurst (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 93
1. Jim Breaks vs. Jackie Turpin (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Battlestar (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983)
3. Tommy Lorne & Pete LaPaque vs. Eddie Riley & Ian McGregor (Cannock, 11/5/1985)
4. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Abe Arbuckle (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
5. Professor Adi Wasser vs. Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 6/6/1981)
6. Alan Kilby vs. Terry Rudge (Wembley, 20/6/1981)
7. John Wilkie vs. Bobby Ryan (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Tony Costas (Nottingham, 17/10/1981)
9. Wayne Bridges vs. Mississippi Mauler (Wembley, 27/6/1981)
10. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper (Wembley, 27/6/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 94
1. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Battersea, 21/12/1985)
2. Big Daddy Visits A Childrenís Hospital (Aired 21/12/1985)
3. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Bully Boy Muir & Mike Bennett (Battersea, 21/12/1985)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Indio Guajaro (Battersea, 28/12/1985)
5. John Savage vs. Bearcat Wright (Chester, 4/1/1986)
6. Skull Murphy vs. Clive Myers (Chester, 4/1/1986)
7. King Ben vs. Kid Chocolate (Chester, 4/1/1986)
8. Tony St Clair vs. Rex Strong (Bradford, 12/4/1980)
9. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
10. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. King Kong Kirk (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Hartlepool, 30/8/1980)
12. Lucky Gordon vs. Ringo Rigby (Leamington Spa, 12/12/1981)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 95
1. John Elijah vs. Tony Francis (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
2. Big Daddy vs. Anaconda (Leicester, 18/4/1981)
3. Pete Stewart vs. John Cox (Leicester, 25/4/1981)
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Johnny Wilson (Croydon, 7/11/1981)
5. Steve Regal vs. Drew McDonald (Eurosport, circa 1992)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Franz Schumann (Eurosport, circa 1992)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 5/5/1980)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Wayne Bridges (Gloucester, taped 11/7/1979, air date unknown, poor video quality)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Chato Pastor (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
10. Tony St Clair vs. Lenny Hurst (Wembley, 14/7/1979)
11. Drew McDonald vs. Jack Shirlow (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)
12. Chic Cullen vs. Rocky Moran (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)
13. Rasputin vs. Andy Blair (Lichfield, 28/4/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 96
1. Rasputin vs. John Cox (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)
3. Big Daddy & Roy Scott vs. Tiny Callaghan & Lucky Gordon (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
4. Big Daddy & Bobby Bold Eagle vs. Wild Angus & Bull Pratt (Derby, 14/3/1981)
5. Bobby Graham vs. Billy Torontos (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
6. Kung Fu vs. Peter Preston (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
7. Mike Marino vs. Pat Roach (Sheffield, 31/5/1975)
8. Bert Royal vs. Steve Taylor (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Keith Martinelli (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 97
1. Big Daddy & Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Veidor & Tibor Szacaks (Sheffield, 25/10/1975)
2. Greg Valentine vs. Ted Heath (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)
3. John Naylor vs. Johnny Apollon (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Terry Rudge (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
5. Dave Duran vs. Jim Moser (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
7. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
8. Young David vs. Bernie Wright (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
9. Battle Royal (Huddersfield, 2/9/1978)
10. Mick McManus vs. Mal Sanders (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 98
1. Ray Robinson vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
3. Ray Steele vs. Ian McGregor (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
4. Chic Cullen vs. Tony Stewart (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
5. Greg Valentine vs. Rex Lane (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
6. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Count Von Zuppi & John Wilkie (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
7. Ian McGregor vs. Alan Kilby (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
8. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
9. Andy Robin vs. Red Phantom (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)
10. Danny Collins vs. Tony Stewart (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
11. Big Daddy & Johnny Kidd vs. Kamikaze & Anaconda (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
12. Alan Kilby vs. Jake Mitchell (Aberdeen, taped 19/10/1990)
13. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins (Aberdeen, taped 20/10/1990)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 99
1. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Huddersfield, 9/9/1978)
2. Alan Kilby vs. Steve Logan (Bradford, 1/11/1986)
3. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly vs. Bill Clark & Lee McConnon (Bradford, 8/11/1986)
4. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Ray Steele (Bradford, 8/11/1986)
5. Lucky Gordon vs. Kung Fu (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
6. King Kendo vs. Romany Riley (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
7. Jackie Turpin vs. Rick Wiseman (Bolton, 6/12/1986)
8. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Aylesbury, 2/4/1983)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 100
1. Ringo Rigby vs. Dave Finlay (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
2. Ringo Rigby vs. Banger Walsh (Aylesbury, 30/1/1982)
3. Pat Roach vs. Magnificent Maurice (Aylesbury, 26/3/1983)
4. Wayne Bridges vs. John Cox (Leeds, 12/1/1980)
5. Jackie Turpin vs. Jackie Robinson (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
6. Chris Adams vs. Alan Kilby (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
7. Alan Dennison vs. Alan Kilby (Leicester, 20/12/1980)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)
9. Big Daddy vs. Mr X (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Young David (Blackburn, 29/12/1979)
12. Johnny Kwango vs. Bobby Barnes (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)
13. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Pete Roberts (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 101
1. Steve Veidor vs. Rollerball Rocco (Edmonton, 24/9/1977)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Croydon, 13/5/1978)
4. Giant Haystacks & King Kong Kirk vs. Marty Jones & Steve Logan (Leicester, 8/8/1987)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Rory Campbell (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
6. Big Daddy & Kashmir Singh vs. The Spoiler & Rasputin (Blackburn, 12/12/1987)
7. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy (Normanton, 23/4/1988)
8. Battle Royal (Retford, 11/6/1988)
9. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Jamaica George & Ali Shan (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 102
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Derby, 30/10/1982)
2. Ringo Rigby vs. Lucky Gordon (Derby, 18/6/1983)
3. Keith Haward vs. Pete Roberts (Derby, 18/6/1983)
4. Steve Grey vs. Pete LaPaque (Derby, 18/6/1983)
5. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Honey Boy Zimba & Lenny Hurst (Derby, 23/7/1983)
6. Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. John Naylor & King Ben (Derby, 23/7/1983)
7. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Derby, 23/7/1983)
8. Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
9. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Masked Marauder & Banger Walsh (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
10. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)
11. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Hemel Hempstead, 18/10/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 103
1. Pat Patton vs. Steve Lannigan (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
2. Jeff Kerry vs. Rick Wiseman (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
3. Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
4. Pete Collins vs. Bearcat Wright (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
5. Battle Royal (Bridlington, 9/8/1986)
6. Scrubber Daly vs. Steve Logan (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)
7. Steve Grey vs. Ritchie Brooks (Bridlington, 16/8/1986)
8. Lenny Hurst vs. Jean Le Force (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Borehamwood, 30/8/1986)
10. John Naylor vs. Little Prince (Bradford, 3/8/1985)
11. Mike Bennett vs. Steve Logan (Bradford, 3/8/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 104
1. King Ben vs. Dave Finlay (Bradford, 3/8/1985)
2. John Elijah vs. Keith Haward (Telford, 10/8/1985)
3. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne vs. Ritchie Brooks & Jeff Kerry (Telford, 10/8/1985)
4. Blondie Barratt & Tally Ho Kaye vs. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine (Telford, 10/8/1985)
5. Danny Collins & Greg Valentine vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Telford, 10/8/1985)
6. Mick McMichael vs. Mike Jordan (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. The Emperor & Bearcat Wright (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
8. Terry Rudge vs. Ray Steele (Fleetwood, 12/4/1986)
9. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins (Wallasey, 9/1/1988)
10. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
11. Ray Crawley vs. Jacques Le Jacques (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 105
1. Greg Valentine & Pete Collins vs. Tally Ho Kaye & Sid Cooper (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)
2. John Savage vs. Beau Jack Rowlands (Barnsley, 7/12/1985)
3. Lenny Hurst vs. Terry Rudge (Barnsley, 14/12/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Diamond Shondell (Barnsley, 14/12/1985)
5. Pete LaPaque vs. Ron Marino (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
6. Keith Haward vs. Lenny Hurst (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
7. Greg Valentine & Danny Collins vs. Sid Cooper & Blackjack Mulligan (Hyde, 15/6/1985)
8. Bearcat Wright vs. Ian McGregor (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
9. Mike Bennett vs. Jackie Turpin (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
10. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones (Hyde, 22/6/1985)
11. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Slough, 29/6/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 106
1. Beau Jack Rowlands vs. Johnny Kincaid (Telford, 7/9/1985)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Telford, 7/9/1985)
3. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
4. Alan Dennison vs. John England (Wembley, 1/8/1981)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
6. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Southport, 12/9/1981)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Pete Stewart (Derby, 24/10/1981)
8. Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Derby, 24/10/1981)
9. Ian McGregor vs. Ray Stevens (Leicester, 1/8/1987)
10. Alan Kilby vs. Inca Peru (Leicester, 1/8/1987)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 107
1. Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
2. Kid Chocolate vs. Grasshopper (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
3. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones & Clive Myers (Swadlincote, 27/8/1983)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Rick Wiseman (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
5. Alan Dennison vs. Eddie Riley (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
6. Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Swadlincote, 17/9/1983)
7. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Alan Dennison (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
8. Pete Roberts vs. Lenny Hurst (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
9. Big Daddy & Alan Kilby vs. King Kong Kirk & Bruiser Muir (Crewe, 15/10/1983)
10. King Ben vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 29/10/1983)
11. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Croydon, 29/10/1983)
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Caswell Martin (Worcester, 4/2/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 108
1. John Savage vs. Terry Rudge (High Wycombe, 14/9/1985)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Kincaid (High Wycombe, 14/9/1985)
3. Skull Murphy vs. Ian McGregor (Rugby, 28/9/1985)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Jack Shirlow (Rugby, 28/9/1985)
5. Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)
6. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Tiny Callaghan & Sid Cooper (High Wycombe, 5/10/1985)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Johnny Wilson (High Wycombe, 12/10/1985)
8. Mike Bennett vs. Clive Myers (High Wycombe, 12/10/1985)
9. Sid Cooper vs. Pat Patton (Skegness, 23/10/1982)
10. Ray Steele vs. Kwik Kick Lee (Skegness, 23/10/1982)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Tom Thumb (Skegness, 23/10/1982)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 109
1. Vic Faulkner vs. Mick McMichael (Derby, 30/10/1982)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Derby, 30/10/1982)
3. Barry Douglas vs. Steve McHoy (Derby, 30/10/1982)
4. Eddie Riley vs. John Wilkie (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
5. Alan Dennison vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
6. Bobby Barnes vs. Kid Chocolate (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
7. Battle Royal (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)
8. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)
9. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
10. Steve Grey vs. Steve Speed (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
11. Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
12. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Wilson (Derby, 17/3/1984)
13. King Ben vs. Little Prince (Coalville, 30/11/1985)
14. Ray Steele vs. Black Salem (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 110
1. John Elijah vs. Prince Mann Singh (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
2. Big Daddy, Tom Thumb & Kashmir Singh vs. Sid Cooper, John Wilkie & Bulldog Brown (Rickmansworth, 12/11/1988)
3. Sandy Scott vs. Steve Adonis (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)
4. Marty Jones & Steve Taylor vs. Skull Murphy & Johnny South (Bedworth, 26/11/1988)
5. Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Ocean (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
6. Robbie Hagan vs. Mel Stuart (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
7. Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Rickmansworth, 10/12/1988)
8. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin vs. Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)
9. Mal Sanders vs. Pat Patton (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
10. Honey Boy Zimba vs. Barry Douglas (Solihull, 10/3/1976)
11. Steve Regal vs. Jimmy Monroe (Blackpool, circa 1987)
12. Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan vs. Metal Dragons (Unknown location, circa 2008)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 111
1. Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983)
2. Marty Jones vs. Roy Regal (Southport, 11/10/1986)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Roger Wells (Croydon, 27/11/1976)
4. The Exorcist vs. Bob Kirkwood (Southend, 7/12/1974)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Kamikaze (Preston, 31/10/1981)
6. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby & Steve Logan (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
7. Peter & Johnny Wilson vs. Clive Myers & Kwik Kick Lee (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
8. Rollerball Rocco vs. Sammy Lee (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)
9. John Elijah vs. Bill Bromley (Albert Hall, 27/3/1982)
10. Johnny Kidd vs. Greg Valentine (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 112
1. Pete Roberts vs. Dave Taylor (Wallasey, 19/12/1987)
2. Bronco Wells vs. Ed Wensor (Walthamstow, 18/3/1978)
3. Marty Jones vs. Terry Rudge (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
4. Mike Marino vs. John Elijah (Southend, 18/10/1975)
5. Ian McGregor vs. Greg Valentine (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)
6. Mal Sanders vs. Clive Myers (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Pete LaPaque (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
8. Big Daddy tag setup (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
9. Ritchie Brooks vs. Kid McCoy (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)
10. Big Daddy & Marty Jones vs. Wolf & Karl Kramer (West Bromwich, 13/2/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 113
1. Skull Murphy vs. Jim Moser (Burnley, 2/4/1988)
2. Marty Jones vs. Colin Joynson (Burnley, 2/4/1988)
3. Count Bartelli vs. Pete Roberts (Solihull, 10/3/1976)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Caswell Martin (Huddersfield, 28/3/1987)
5. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Young David (Wembley, 10/5/1980)
6. Johnny Wilson vs. Lee Sharron (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
7. Steve Veidor vs. Steve Haggerty (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
8. Steve Logan vs. Johnny Kincaid (Walthamstow, 9/3/1974)
9. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Wales, mid 1980s)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 114
1. Clive Myers vs. Eddie Capelli (Catford, 11/9/1976)
2. Klondyke Jake vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 8/5/1976)
3. Tibor Szacaks vs. Gargantua (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
4. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Caswell Martin (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)
5. Rollerball Rocco vs. Leon Fortuna (Catford, 10/6/1978)
6. Catweazle vs. Steve Peacock (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
7. Dave Bond vs. Lenny Hurst (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)
8. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd (Broxbourne, 24/11/2007)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 115
1. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. Bull Pratt & Bearcat Wright (Alfreton, 13/7/1985)
2. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Slough, 13/7/1985)
3. Drew McDonald vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Lucky Gordon (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Alan Kilby (Alfreton, 20/7/1985)
6. Marty Jones vs. John Savage (Bradford, 27/7/1985)
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan (Bath, 7/12/1994)
8. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Blindfold match, Bath, 7/12/1994))
9. Sid Cooper vs. Tommy Stewart (Bath, 7/12/1994)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 116
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Eddie Riley (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
2. Jeff Kaye vs. Jon Cortez (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
3. Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
4. Giant Haystacks vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Wolverhampton, 10/2/1979)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
6. Pat Roach vs. Wild Angus (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
7. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 2/1/1982)
8. Jeff Kaye vs. Sharkey Ward (Southend, 11/10/1980)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Prince Mann Singh (Southend, 11/10/1980)
10. Sid Cooper vs. Sammy Lee (Southend, 11/10/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 117
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Jim Fitzmaurice (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
2. Steve Grey, Johnny Kidd & Rick Wiseman vs. Mal Sanders, Zoltan Boscik & Sid Cooper (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Mal Sanders (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Jim Breaks vs. Eddie Riley (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
5. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Lenny Hurst & Jim Moser (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
6. Vic Faulkner & Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran (Guildford, 31/3/1984)
7. Banger Walsh vs. Chris Adams (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
8. Ken Joyce vs. Johnny Kidd (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
9. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Hemel Hempstead, 10/12/1977)
10. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Grey (Reading, 2/2/1980)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 118
1. Jim Breaks & John England vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Kidd (Bradford, 28/5/1983)
3. Big Daddy & Steve Grey vs. Banger Walsh & Red Berry (Nottingham, 10/10/1981)
4. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Banger Walsh & Rollerball Rocco (Walton On Thames, 29/3/1980)
5. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Oldham, 19/3/1983)
6. Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Bobby Barnes & Tally Ho Kaye (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Zoltan Boscik (Croydon, 25/8/1980)
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Mr X (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
9. Alan Dennison & Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton & Steve Logan (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Mal Sanders (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
11. Jim Breaks vs. Mick McMichael (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
12. Spinner McKenzie vs. Johnny Kidd (Perth, 18/5/2008)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 119
1. Pat Patton vs. Mick McMichael (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
2. Mick McMichael vs. Steve Logan (Winsford, 18/2/1984)
3. Big Daddy, Vic Faulkner & John Savage vs. Banger Walsh, Blackjack Mulligan & Battlestar (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Leon Fortuna (Dunstable, 17/8/1974)
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Liam Thompson (Stirling, 16/5/2008)
6. Mick McManus vs. Jeff Kaye (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
7. Jeff Kaye & Ian Gilmour vs. Jon Cortez & Al Miquet (Leicester, 9/2/1972)
8. Andy Flyer vs. Justin Starr (Salisbury, circa 1997)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 120
1. Keith Haward vs. Little Prince (St Albans, 18/1/1986)
2. Danny Collins vs. Jacques Le Jacques (St Albans, 18/1/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Johnny Kincaid (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
4. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Albans, 25/1/1986)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Steve Fury (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Ian McGregor (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Chris Bowles (Croydon, 9/2/1985)
9. Zoltan Boscik vs. Kid McCoy (Southport, 4/10/1986)
10. Steve Logan vs. Don Eagle (Southport, 4/10/1986)
11. Chic Cullen vs. Barry Douglas (Southport, 4/10/1986)
12. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, 11/10/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 121
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Bert Royal (Leamington Spa, 21/4/1979)
2. John Quinn vs. Tony St Clair (Kirkby, 28/4/1979)
3. Tony St Clair vs. Yasa Fuji (Belle Vue, Manchester, 26/4/1980)
4. Danny Collins vs. Mike Jordan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
5. Mike Jordan vs. Kid McCoy (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
6. Steve Casey vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
7. Johnny Saint vs. Karl McGrath (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
8. Danny Collins vs. Blue Buchanan (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 122
1. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Guildford, 4/5/1981)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Alan Wood (Blackburn, 13/9/1975)
3. Zoltan Boscik vs. Mal Sanders (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
4. Steve Grey vs. Rajendra Singh (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)
5. Marty Jones & Dane Curtis vs. Colin Joynson & Steve Haggerty (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
6. Colin Bennett vs. Tony Caine (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
7. Barry Douglas vs. Alan Kilby (Halifax, 20/4/1985)
8. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Ringo Rigby & Steve Fury (Halifax, 20/4/1985)
9. Bearcat Wright vs. Pat Patton (Cannock, 11/5/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 123
1. Pete Roberts vs. Barry Douglas (Wolverhampton, 15/2/1986)
2. Dave Finlay vs. Jackie Turpin (Wolverhampton, 15/2/1986)
3. Andy Blair vs. Lucky Gordon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
4. Alan Kilby vs. Johnny Apollon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
5. Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
6. Alan Dennison vs. Steve Speed (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
7. Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts (Worcester, 11/2/1984)
9. Steve Grey vs. Eddie Capelli (Bedford, 25/3/1972)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Greg Valentine (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
11. Terry Rudge vs. Dave Bond (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 124
1. Barry Douglas vs. Ian McGregor (Retford, 11/6/1988)
2. Bernie Wright vs. Ray Robinson (Retford, 11/6/1988)
3. Skull Murphy vs. John Elijah (Retford, 18/6/1988)
4. John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Retford, 18/6/1988)
5. Grasshopper vs. Ray Smith (Retford, 18/6/1988)
6. Chris Adams vs. Lucky Gordon (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
7. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
8. Battle royal (Huddersfield, 14/11/1987)
9. Steve Grey vs. Mike Jordan (Croydon, 5/3/1988)
10. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Dave Taylor & Clive Myers (Croydon, 5/3/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 125
1. Terry Rudge vs. Steve Logan (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)
2. Kung Fu vs. Bert Royal (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
3. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Mick McMichael & Eddie Capelli (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
4. John Naylor vs. Leon Fortuna (Walthamstow, 3/5/1975)
5. Clive Myers & Johnny Kwango vs. Pete & John LaPaque (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
6. Steve Veidor vs. Prince Kumali (Bletchley, 12/10/1974)
7. Samurai vs. Tom Tyrone (Battersea, 14/6/1986)
8. Marty Jones vs. Barry Douglas (Battersea, 21/6/1986)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 126
1. Pete Roberts vs. Bearcat Wright (Battersea, 21/6/1986)
2. Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Samurai & Lucky Gordon (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)
3. Peter Bainbridge vs. Geraint Clwyd (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
4. Tom Tyrone vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
5. Ritchie Brooks vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Rickmansworth, 19/10/1985)
6. Pat Roach vs. Colin Joynson (Rickmansworth, 19/10/1985)
7. Marty Jones vs. Digger Nolan (Rickmansworth, 26/10/1985)
8. John Elijah vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (St Helens, 9/11/1985)
9. Kung Fu vs. John Kenny (Bradford, 21/11/1987)
10. Robbie Baron vs. Peter Szacaks (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Barry Douglas (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 127
1. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)
2. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper (Nottingham, 12/5/1984)
3. Ringo Rigby vs. John Wilkie (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
4. Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
5. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Brierley Hill, 23/6/1984)
6. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Ian McGregor (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
7. Pat Roach vs. Terry Rudge (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
8. Jon Cortez vs. Pete LaPaque (Reading, 2/2/1980)
9. Alan Kilby vs. Steve Lannigan (Croydon, 3/7/1982)
10. Terry Rudge vs. Mohammed Afzal (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
11. Ritchie Brooks vs. Chris Cougar (Everton, 2/7/1988)
12. Jim Moser vs. Dave Duran (Everton, 9/7/1988)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 128
1. Ray Steele vs. Johnny Wilson (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
2. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
3. Ray Steele vs. Pat Roach (Walthamstow, 16/7/1988)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Mal Sanders (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
5. Pete LaPaque vs. Bobby Bold Eagle (Bridlington, 5/9/1987)
6. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Bridlington, 5/9/1987)
7. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Southport, 26/9/1987)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Ian McGregor (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
9. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)
10. Marty Jones vs. Dynamite Kid (Leicester, 24/11/1979)
11. Zoltan Boscik vs. Steve Kelly (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)
12. Eddie Capelli vs. Alan Serjeant (Gravesend, 12/1/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 129
1. King Ben vs. Alan Kilby (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
2. Big Daddy & Ritchie Brooks vs. Drew McDonald & Sid Cooper (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Skull Murphy (Skegness, 6/9/1986)
4. Pete LaPaque vs. Patrick Flyer (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
5. Ray Steele vs. Dave Taylor (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Caswell Martin (Stratford Upon Avon, 20/9/1986)
7. Ringo Rigby vs. Steve Lannigan (Stratford Upon Avon, 27/9/1986)
8. King Ben vs. Ian McGregor (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
9. Big Daddy, Ritchie Brooks & Steve Regal vs. Giant Haystacks, Sid Cooper & Charlie McGhee (Harrogate, 27/12/1986)
10. Dave Taylor vs. Ray Steele (Oldham, 10/1/1987)
11. Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Winsford, 18/2/1984)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 130
1. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mohammed Afzal (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
2. Barry Douglas vs. Ali Shan (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
3. John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Leeds, 17/5/1986)
4. Clive Myers vs. Caswell Martin (Leeds, 24/5/1986)
5. Ray Steele vs. Colonel Brody (Leeds, 24/5/1986)
6. Pat Roach vs. Dave Bond (Walkden, 31/5/1986)
7. Steve Grey vs. John Naylor (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
8. Mike Marino vs. Roy St Clair (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 131
1. Brian Maxine vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)
2. Steve Logan vs. Romany Riley (Gravesend, 15/2/1975)
3. Drew McDonald vs. The Emperor (Bury, 19/1/1985)
4. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bury, 19/1/1985)
5. Pat Roach vs. The Emperor (Bury, 19/1/1985)
6. Jackie Turpin vs. Grasshopper (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
7. Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Walsall, 26/1/1985)
8. Greg Valentine vs. Lucky Gordon (Walsall, 2/2/1985)
9. Colonel Brody vs. Barry Douglas (Walsall, 2/2/1985)
10. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Walsall, 2/2/1985)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 132
1. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
2. Eddie Riley vs. Alan Gregg (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)
3. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ian McGregor (Dartford, 27/8/1988)
4. Danny Collins & Steve Speed vs. Pete LaPaque & Derek Collins (West Bromwich, 30/6/1984)
5. King Ben vs. Ray Robinson (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
6. Marty Jones vs. Blackjack Mulligan (West Bromwich, 7/7/1984)
7. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Everton, 2/7/1988)
8. Brian Maxine vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Hemel Hempstead, 30/4/1977)
9. Mike Marino vs. Sandy Scott (Croydon, 14/1/1978, poor video quality)
10. Steve Veidor vs. Phil Rowe (Croydon, 14/1/1978)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 133
1. Johnny South vs. Crusher Brannigan (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
2. Johnny Kwango vs. John England (Bedworth, 16/8/1980)
3. Kid Chocolate vs. John England (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
4. Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
5. Big Daddy & Ringo Rigby vs. John Quinn & Rollerball Rocco (Guildford, 12/5/1979)
6. John England vs. Pat Patton (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
7. Mike Bennett vs. Alan Dennison (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
8. Clive Myers & Chris Adams vs. Johnny Kwango & Bully Boy Muir (Kirkby, 19/5/1979)
9. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy vs. Tom Tyrone & Pat Patton (Walthamstow, 5/2/1983, incomplete)
10. Alan Kilby vs. Ray Apollon (Kidderminster, 3/12/1983)
11. Alan Dennison vs. Bob Anthony (Southend, 23/2/1980)
12. Bobby Graham vs. Bob Abbott (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 134
1. Dave Bond vs. Steve McHoy (Southend, 21/8/1982)
2. Steve McHoy vs. Barry Douglas (Colne, 30/4/1983)
3. Tom Tyrone vs. Bully Boy Muir (Aylesbury, 30/1/1982)
4. Bill Bromley vs. Tom Tyrone (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Bill Torontos (Catford, 2/12/1978)
6. Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
7. Tom Tyrone vs. Ray Steele (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
8. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Steve Casey (Radcliffe, 13/8/1988)
9. John Quinn vs. Steve Casey (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
10. Big Daddy & Jim Moser vs. Giant Haystacks & Bill Bromley (Derby, 16/10/1982)
11. Giant Haystacks & Crusher Brannigan vs. Ray Steele & Steve McHoy (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
12. Giant Haystacks vs. Tony St Clair (Germany, early 1990s)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 135
1. Ray Steele vs. Caswell Martin (Battersea, 21/6/1986)
2. Steve Logan vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Digbeth, 28/6/1986)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Clive Myers - arm wrestling match (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Digbeth, 5/7/1986)
6. Greg Valentine vs. Rex Lane (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
7. Sid Cooper vs. Andy Blair (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
8. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (West Bromwich, 20/2/1988)
9. Tony St Clair vs. Dave Bond (Woking, 6/1/1979)
10. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Guildford, 12/5/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 136
1. Lucky Gordon vs. Pete Ross (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
2. Big Daddy & Bobby Ryan vs. King Kong Kirk & Judd Harris (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Ray Thunder (Oldham, 3/3/1979)
5. Big Daddy & Young David vs. Mick McManus & Steve Logan (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)
6. Caswell Martin vs. Mel Stuart (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)
7. Steve Grey vs. Tim Fitzmaurice (Hemel Hempstead, 13/1/1979)
8. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Lee Bronson (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)
9. Alan Dennison vs. John England (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)
10. Caswell Martin vs. Lenny Hurst (Leamington Spa, 14/4/1979)
11. Mick McManus vs. Jackie Turpin (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
12. Bobby Ryan vs. Sid Cooper (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
13. Big Daddy, Bobby Ryan & Jackie Turpin vs. Rollerball Rocco, Sid Cooper & Judd Harris (Middlesbrough, 27/1/1979)
14. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kid Chocolate (Middlesbrough, 20/1/1979)

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 137
1. Steve Grey vs. Bobby Barnes (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
2. John England vs. Kid Chocolate (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
3. Battle royal (Croydon, 16/4/1979)
4. Big Daddy & Pete Ross vs. African Krugers (Reading, 2/2/1980)
5. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Jackie Turpin (Nottingham, 27/3/1976)
6. Johnny Saint vs. Jim Breaks (Nottingham, 20/3/1973)
7. Tony St Clair vs. Bob Abbott (Nottingham, 17/3/1973)
8. Bob Kirkwood vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Bedford, 10/10/1972)
9. Bob Kirkwood vs. John Carlo (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 138
1. Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter (Wembley, 8/8/1981)
2. Count Bartelli vs. Klondyke Jake (Southend, 18/10/1975)
3. Romany Riley vs. Rex Strong (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
4. Mick McManus vs. Jackie Turpin (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
5. John Kowalski vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 27/4/1974)
6. Tibor Szacaks vs. Terry Rudge (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
7. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Dartford, 24/11/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 139
1. Brian Maxine vs. Clayton Thomson (Southend, 6/8/1977)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Terry Rudge (Bridlington, 10/9/1988)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Rory Campbell (Keighley, 29/10/1988)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Kung Fu (Aylesbury, 12/11/1977)
5. Brian Maxine vs. Zoltan Boscik (Wolverhampton, 22/4/1972)
6. Banger Walsh vs. Pat Patton (Stockport, 16/7/1983)
7. Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Bronco Wells & Bully Boy Muir (Catford, 25/11/1978)
8. Johnny Czeslaw & Ivan Penzecoff vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh & Rajendra Singh (Wembley, 26/2/1977)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 140
1. Ray Steele vs. Pete Curry (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
2. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Banger Walsh (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)
3. Johnny Czeslaw vs. Ray Thunder (Guildford, 5/5/1979)
4. Steve Veidor vs. Wayne Bridges (Southend, 11/10/1975)
5. Steve Grey vs. Zoltan Boscik (Reading, 17/2/1979)
6. Big Daddy & Mal Sanders vs. Giant Haystacks & Rollerball Rocco (Leicester, 17/11/1979)
7. Ringo Rigby vs. Steve Peacock (Digbeth, 15/3/1980)
8. Marty Jones vs. Young David (Croydon, 25/8/1980)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 141
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams (Blackburn, 16/12/1978)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Sid Cooper (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
3. Mal Sanders vs. Dave Bond (Rotherham, 31/3/1979)
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mal Sanders (Southport, 5/7/1980)
5. Big Daddy & Sammy Lee vs. King Kong Kirk & Sharkey Ward (Lincoln, 8/11/1980)
6. Sammy Lee vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
7. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
8. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Burnley, 3/1/1981)
9. Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Bradford, 21/11/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 142
1. Young David vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Chester, 22/11/1980)
2. Pete Stewart vs. Johnny South (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
3. Grand Vladimir vs. John Cox (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
4. Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Sid Cooper & John Wilkie (Burnley, 10/1/1981)
5. Battle royal (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)
6. Steve Logan vs. Bernie Wright (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
7. Steve Logan & Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie & Bernie Wright (Burnley, 20/2/1982)
8. Pat Roach vs. Romany Riley (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)
9. Pete Roberts vs. Mighty Yankee (Ashington, 21/3/1981)
10. Young David vs. Clive Myers (Ashington, 21/3/1981)
11. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Ed Wensor (Wolverhampton, 10/4/1982)
12. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 143
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kamikaze (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)
2. Johnny Wilson vs. Bully Boy Muir (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)
3. Grasshopper vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
4. Mal Sanders vs. King Ben (Southport, taped 16/6/1982, possibly aired 10/7/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Tony Costas (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Hatfield, 24/7/1982)
7. John Naylor vs. Bob Walsh (Derby, 16/10/1982)
8. Danny Collins vs. Mike Bennett (Warrington, 16/3/1985)
9. Jeff Kaye vs. Mike Bennett (Halifax, 27/4/1985)
10. Caswell Martin vs. Chic Cullen (Halifax, 27/4/1985)
11. John Naylor vs. Kid Chocolate (Harrogate, 23/4/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 144
1. Alan Dennison vs. Rick Wiseman (Bradford, 9/7/1983)
2. Rick Wiseman vs. Pete LaPaque (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
3. Danny Collins vs. Pete LaPaque (Winsford, 25/2/1984)
4. Dave Finlay vs. Steve Logan (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)
5. Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Lichfield, 21/4/1984)
6. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Macclesfield, 31/12/1983)
7. John Elijah vs. John Kowalski (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)
8. Big Daddy & Andy Blair vs. The Spoiler & King Kendo (Borehamwood, 10/10/1987)
9. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Bradford, 31/10/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 145
1. Steve Logan vs. Peter Wilson (Barking, 21/7/1984)
2. Steve Grey vs. Keith Haward (Barking, 21/7/1984)
3. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Al Dean (Bury, 29/12/1984)
4. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Bury, 29/12/1984)
5. Skull Murphy vs. Johnny Wilson (Bury, 29/12/1984)
6. Pat Roach vs. Steve Logan (Hereford, 7/2/1987)
7. Greg Valentine vs. Steve Logan (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)
8. Battle royal (Bedworth, 16/5/1987)
9. Marty Jones vs. Rollerball Rocco (Bedworth, 20/8/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 146
1. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Bolton, 13/12/1986)
2. John Elijah vs. Caswell Martin (Bolton, 13/12/1986)
3. Catweazle vs. Shane Stevens (Catford, 24/1/1987)
4. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Croydon, 21/3/1987)
5. Mal Sanders vs. Danny Collins (Walkden, 7/6/1986)
6. Greg Valentine vs. Bearcat Wright (Skegness, 13/9/1986)
7. Ian McGregor vs. Ray Robinson (Skegness, 13/9/1986)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 147
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Bill Bromley (Bridlington, 7/8/1982)
2. Pete Roberts vs. Marty Jones (Bridlington, 7/8/1982)
3. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
4. Pete Roberts vs. Clive Myers (Leamington Spa, 12/2/1983)
5. Johnny Wilson vs. Banger Walsh (Southend, 28/8/1982)
6. Clive Myers vs. Johnny Apollon (Southend, 28/8/1982)
7. Bobby Barnes vs. Catweazle (Southend, 28/8/1982)
8. Ray Steele vs. John Elijah (Bridlington, 13/11/1982)
9. Mick McManus vs. Tony St Clair (Gravesend, 16/3/1974)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 148
1. King Ben vs. John Naylor (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
2. Big Daddy & Pat Patton vs. King Kong Kirk & Scrubber Daly (Halifax, 11/12/1982)
3. Steve McHoy vs. Jim Moser (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
4. Big Daddy & Steve Logan vs. John Raven & Red Devil (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
5. Steve Grey vs. Jackie Turpin (Skegness, 18/9/1982)
6. Vic Faulkner vs. Kid Chocolate (Hatfield, 31/7/1982)
7. Young David vs. Bernie Wright (Leamington Spa, 19/2/1983)
8. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)
9. Ringo Rigby vs. King Ben (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)
10. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Harrogate, 26/2/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 149
1. King Kong Kirk vs. John Cox (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
2. Alan Dennison vs. Jackie Turpin (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
3. Dave Finlay vs. Ringo Rigby (Oldham, 12/3/1983)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Mal Sanders (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
5. Jim Breaks vs. Grasshopper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
6. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
7. Pat Patton vs. Sid Cooper (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
8. Mick McMichael vs. Jim Breaks (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
9. Steve Grey vs. Pat Patton (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
10. Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton (Bedworth, 9/4/1983)
11. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Rasputin (Chester, 28/7/1984)
12. Ray Steele vs. Skull Murphy (Malvern, 29/9/1984)
13. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Wilson (Malvern, 29/9/1984)
14. Clive Myers & Chris Bowles vs. Pete LaPaque & Tommy Lorne (Keighley, 5/1/1985)
15. Big Daddy vs. The Emperor (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)
16. Big Daddy & Pete Roberts vs. Drew McDonald & Scrubber Daly (Warrington, taped 12/2/1985, possibly aired 9/3/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 150
1. Eddie Riley vs. Ian McGregor (Chester, 11/1/1986)
2. Marty Jones vs. The Emperor (Chester, 11/1/1986)
3. Pat Roach vs. Pete Roberts (Cannock, 4/5/1985)
4. Big Daddy & Mick McMichael vs. The Emperor & Sid Cooper (Cannock, 4/5/1985)
5. Colonel Brody vs. Steve Logan (Cleckheaton, 8/2/1986)
6. Mike Bennett vs. Kid Chocolate (Dewsbury, 29/3/1986)
7. Big Daddy & Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay & Scrubber Daly (Heanor, 10/5/1986)
8. Mick McMichael vs. Greg Valentine (Heanor, 3/5/1986)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 151
1. Greg Valentine vs. Sid Cooper (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
2. Mike Bennett vs. Steve Logan (Fleetwood, 5/4/1986)
3. Greg Valentine vs. John Wilkie (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
4. Mick McMichael vs. Ritchie Brooks (Heanor, 3/5/1986)
5. Mick McManus vs. Mal Sanders (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
6. Greg Valentine vs. El Diablo (Normanton, 30/4/1988)
7. Chris Adams vs. Bobby Barnes (Walton On Thames, 28/10/1978)
8. Mick McManus vs. Clive Myers (Guildford, 4/5/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 152
1. Steve Veidor vs. Lee Sharron (Southend, 16/6/1973)
2. Robbie Baron vs. Al Nicol (Southend, 16/6/1973)
3. Clayton Thomson vs. Alan Serjeant (Southend, 16/6/1973)
4. Clayton Thomson vs. Brian Maxine (Southend, 6/8/1977)
5. Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bridlington, 10/9/1988)
6. Jon Cortez vs. Tommy Lorne (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)
7. Battle royal (Leamington Spa, 26/1/1980)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 153
1. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Birmingham, 4/6/1988)
2. Peter Wilson vs. Gary Wensor (Croydon, 14/1/1978)
3. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Best (Leamington Spa, 28/6/1972)
4. Johnny Kincaid vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 27/11/1976)
5. Gwyn Davies vs. Dennis Mitchell (Leamington Spa, 16/11/1974)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Romany Riley (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)
7. Big Daddy vs. Masked Marauder (Stockport, 2/7/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 154
1. Mike Marino vs. John Kowalski (Catford, 30/11/1974)
2. Clive Myers vs. Dave Bond (Catford, 10/6/1978)
3. Ray Steele vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 2/12/1972)
4. Terry Rudge vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Bedworth, 22/7/1978)
5. Big Daddy vs. Scrubber Daly (Kidderminster, 10/12/1983)
6. Dave Bond vs. Count Bartelli (Guildford, 5/5/1979)
7. Wayne Bridges vs. Pat Roach (Guildford, 5/5/1979)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 155
1. Steve Logan vs. Spencer Churchill (Bletchley, 19/10/1974)
2. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Prince Kumali (Croydon, 17/4/1976)
3. John Elijah vs. Romany Riley (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
4. Bobby Barnes vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Hemel Hempstead, 21/1/1978)
5. Wayne Bridges vs. King Kong Kirk (Croydon, 20/11/1982)
6. Bruno Elrington vs. Bert Mychell (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)
7. John Elijah vs. Lenny Hurst (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 156
1. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. Terry Rudge (Croydon, 28/1/1984)
2. Tony Charles vs. Masambula (Leicester, 9/2/1972)
3. Tony Charles vs. Terry Rudge (Nottingham, 8/1/1972)
4. Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. Chris Adams & Clive Myers (St Albans, 5/8/1978)
5. Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin vs. Blackjack Mulligan & The Bulk (Catford, possibly taped 26/11/1979, air date unknown)
6. Count Bartelli vs. Honey Boy Zimba (Leicester, 16/7/1977)
7. Billy Torontos vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Hemel Hempstead, 7/4/1979)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 157
1. Romany Riley vs. Lenny Hurst (Southend, 23/2/1980)
2. Bobby Barnes vs. Johnny Kwango (Gravesend, 19/4/1975)
3. Johnny Kincaid vs. Peter Rann (Bedford, 22/3/1972)
4. Spencer Churchill vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Elstree, 10/8/1974)
5. Bob Kirkwood vs. Johnny Czeslaw (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)
6. Terry Rudge vs. Tom Tyrone (Aylesbury, 22/12/1984)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 158
1. Tally Ho Kaye vs. John Savage (Basildon, 4/6/1983)
2. Terry Rudge vs. John Carlo (Gravesend, 23/3/1974)
3. Sid Cooper vs. Jack Regan (Basildon, 6/8/1983)
4. Mal Sanders vs. Bobby Barnes (Southend, 16/2/1980)
5. Bill Torontos vs. Ivan Penzecoff (Chelmsford, taped 8/5/1974, air date unknown)
6. Jim Breaks vs. John Naylor (Leamington Spa, 9/11/1974)
7. Caswell Martin vs. The Exorcist (Walthamstow, 8/2/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 159
1. Alan Kilby vs. Chris Cougar (Keighley, 22/10/1988)
2. Kid McCoy vs. Ian Wilson (Keighley, 22/10/1988)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Mal Sanders (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
4. Marty Jones vs. Marc Mercier (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
5. John Elijah vs. Mohammed Butt (Walthamstow, 23/7/1988)
6. Tiger Dalibar Singh vs. John Raven (Oldham, 31/1/1987)
7. Alan Kilby vs. Andy Blair (Oldham, 31/1/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 160
1. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins (picture cuts out for a couple of minutes) (Dewsbury, 25/6/1988)
2. Alan Kilby vs. Ray Robinson (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)
3. Brian Maxine vs. Mal Sanders (Kirkby, 28/4/1979)
4. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Hemel Hempstead, 28/6/1975)
5. Spencer Churchill vs. Mel Stuart (Gravesend, 10/1/1976)
6. Jackie Pallo vs. Bobby Graham (Leicester, 14/4/1971)
7. Jon Cortez vs. Keith Haward (Guildford, 21/1/1984)
8. Jon Cortez vs. Jackie Robinson (Catford, 21/2/1987)
9. Catweazle vs. Mel Stuart (Haslingden, 16/4/1983)
10. Catweazle vs. Sid Cooper (Burnley, 27/2/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 161
1. Bert Royal vs. Rollerball Rocco (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)
2. Tom Tyrone vs. Johnny Wilson (Hereford, 14/2/1987)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Hereford, 14/2/1987)
4. Pat Roach vs. Colonel Brody (Wolverhampton, 22/2/1986)
5. Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Wolverhampton, 22/2/1986)
6. Ray Steele vs. Barry Douglas (poor video quality at times) (Radcliffe, 6/8/1988)
7. Steve Grey vs. Danny Collins (Bridlington, 8/10/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 162
1. Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)
2. Rollerball Rocco vs. Pete Roberts (Wembley, 17/5/1980)
3. Battle royal (Retford, 11/6/1988)
4. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Borehamwood, 24/10/1987)
5. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Blackburn, 2/1/1988)
6. Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Loughborough, 22/11/1986)
7. Pat Patton vs. Steve Peacock (Everton, 2/7/1988)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 163
1. John Elijah vs. Tom Tyrone (Borehamwood, 23/8/1986)
2. Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes vs. Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin (Catford, 21/2/1987)
3. Steve & Dave Taylor vs. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir (Walthamstow, 22/8/1987)
4. Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Southport, 26/9/1987)
5. Steve Logan vs. Alan Kilby (Southport, 26/9/1987)
6. Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Dartford, 3/9/1988)
7. Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin (Shrewsbury, 5/12/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 164
1. Lee Bronson vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 29/1/1977)
2. Johnny Saint vs. Mick McManus (Solihull, 4/12/1976)
3. Pete Roberts vs. Young David (Bolton, 17/4/1982)
4. Kwik Kick Lee vs. Crusher Brannigan (Bolton, 24/4/1982)
5. Chris Adams vs. Ed Wensor (Lincoln, 1/5/1982)
6. Battle royal (Hanley, taped 31/5/1986)
7. Tony St Clair vs. King Kendo (Hanley, taped 12/4/1986)
8. Tony St Clair vs. John Quinn (Hanley, taped 12/4/1986)
9. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki (unknown location and date)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 165

1. Pete Ross vs. John England (Blackburn, 22/12/1979)

2. Adrian Street vs. Dave Barrie (Bradford, 25/9/1973)

3. Bobby Barnes vs. Brian Maxine (Leicester, 24/11/1979)

4. Keith Haward vs. Kurt Heinz (Guildford, 5/5/1980)

5. Mal Sanders vs. Rollerball Rocco (Wembley, 20/6/1981)

6. Alan Kilby vs. Saxon Brooks (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

7. Big Daddy & Kid Chocolate vs. Dave Bond & Banger Walsh (Leicester, 20/12/1980)

8. Chris Adams vs. Ringo Rigby (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

9. Johnny Saint vs. Jackie Robinson (Rotherham, 18/11/1978)

10. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada vs. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki (Croydon, 21/3/1987)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 166

1. Dave Finlay vs. Sandy Scott (Catford, 11/7/1987)

2. Tony St Clair & Neil Sands vs. Kendo Nagasaki & John Quinn (Catford, 11/7/1987)

3. Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kid Chocolate (Ashington, 21/3/1981)

4. John Naylor vs. Jackie Turpin (Hemel Hempstead, 4/4/1981)

5. Brian Maxine vs. John Elijah (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

6. Lenny Hurst & Honey Boy Zimba vs. Mississippi Mauler & Red Berry (Leamington Spa, 21/11/1981)

7. Clive Myers vs. Steve Grey (Southend, 18/10/1975)

8. Clive Myers vs. Romany Riley (Woking, 23/9/1978)

9. Bert Royal vs. Steve Logan (Woking, 23/8/1975)

10. Tom Tyrone vs. King Kong Kirk (Hemel Hempstead, 20/3/1982)

11. Alan Kilby & Tom Tyrone vs. Bill Bromley & Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

12. Tom Tyrone vs. King Kong Kirk (Colne, 30/4/1983)

13. Vic Faulkner vs. Dave Finlay (Wolverhampton, 3/11/1984)

14. Battle royal (Croydon, 9/2/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 167

1.  Steve Veidor vs. Gordon Corbett (Croydon, 20/11/1976)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Solihull, 31/5/1980)

3.  Dave Finlay vs. Marty Jones (Bedworth, 8/5/1982)

4.  Pat Roach vs. Caswell Martin (Bedworth, 26/6/1982)

5.  Steve Grey vs. Jim Breaks (Bradford, 28/5/1983)

6.  Marty Jones & Clive Myers vs. Dave Finlay & Skull Murphy (Bradford, 9/7/1983)

7.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Rotherham, 10/3/1984)

8.  Steve Grey vs. Clive Myers (Derby, 17/3/1984)

9.  Pete Roberts vs. Pat Roach (Wolverhampton, 3/2/1979)

10. Tibor Szacaks vs. Prince Kumali (Gravesend, 22/2/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 168

1.  Marty Jones vs. Dave Finlay (Dartford, 1/12/1984)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Nottingham, 5/5/1984)

3.  Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Derby, 16/10/1982)

4.  Grasshopper vs. Mat Matthews (Adwick Le Street, 6/11/1982)

5.  Mick McMichael vs. Pat Patton (Colne, 30/4/1983)

6.  John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Blackburn, 7/4/1984)

7.  John Elijah vs. Alan Kilby (Croydon, 27/10/1984)

8.  John Naylor vs. Tally Ho Kaye (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

9.  Marty Jones vs. Skull Murphy (Keighley, 12/1/1985)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 169

1.  Marty Jones vs. Bearcat Wright (Warrington, 16/3/1985)

2.  Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen (Cannock, 11/5/1985)

3.  Ray Steele vs. Pete Roberts (St Helens, 9/11/1985)

4.  Greg Valentine vs. Scrubber Daly (Hereford, 7/2/1987)

5.  Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

6.  Pat Patton vs. John England (Oldham, 19/12/1981)

7.  Pete Roberts vs. Skull Murphy (Derby, 24/3/1984)

8.  Alan Kilby vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

9.  Pat Patton vs. John Wilkie (Burnley, 20/2/1982)

10. Dave Finlay vs. Alan Kilby (Bedworth, 14/5/1983)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 170

1.  Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones (Woking, 23/9/1978)

2.  Wayne Bridges vs. Lee Bronson (Walthamstow, 9/5/1981)

3.  Count Bartelli vs. John Kowalski (Catford, 11/9/1976)

4.  Pete Roberts vs. Wayne Bridges (Aylesbury, 23/1/1982)

5.  Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (Huddersfield, 7/11/1987)

6.  Pat Roach vs. Ray Steele (Guildford, 10/11/1979)

7.  Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks (Leicester, 16/7/1977)

8.  Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 16/5/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 171

1.  Brian Maxine vs. Mick McMichael (Walthamstow, 2/3/1974)

2.  Clive Myers vs. Brian Maxine (Walthamstow, 4/5/1974)

3.  Pat Roach vs. Tom Tyrone (Croydon, 28/1/1984)

4.  Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey (Croydon, 6/5/1978)

5.  Les Kellett vs. Mel Stuart (Southend, 14/12/1974)

6.  Kevin Conneely vs. Johnny Kwango (Chelmsford, 11/5/1974)

7.  Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison (Catford, 19/7/1980)

8.  Big Daddy vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Solihull, 6/12/1975)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 172

1.  Barry Douglas vs. John Cox (Bridlington, 20/8/1983)

2.  Chic Cullen vs. Rocky Moran (Walton On Thames, 16/6/1984)

3.  Steve Grey vs. Zoltan Boscik (Woking, 8/5/1976)

4.  Caswell Martin vs. Steve Logan (Oldham, 19/3/1983)

5.  Bobby Barnes vs. Pat Patton (Wolverhampton, 24/1/1981)

6.  Tally Ho Kaye vs. Kid Chocolate (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

7.  Battle royal (Lincoln, 13/2/1982)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 173

1.  Bobby Barnes vs. Ringo Rigby (Basildon, 6/8/1983)

2.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Winsford, 25/2/1984)

3.  Jim Breaks vs. Danny Collins (Blackburn, 14/4/1984)

4.  Johnny Saint vs. Vic Faulkner (Hemel Hempstead, 11/3/1978)

5.  Chris Adams vs. Alan Kilby (Walthamstow, 6/12/1980)

6.  Vic Faulkner vs. Jim Breaks (Chester, 4/8/1984)

7.  Clive Myers vs. Keith Haward (Morecambe, 25/7/1981)

 

CLASSIC BRITISH WRESTLING VOL 174

1.      Big Daddy & Tony St Clair vs. Giant Haystacks & Hillbilly Hell-On (Preston, 28/1/1978)

2.      Young David vs. Blackjack Mulligan (Chester, 22/11/1980)

3.      Mick McManus vs. John Naylor (Chester, 22/11/1980)

4.      Tally Ho Kaye vs. Pat Patton (Chester, 22/11/1980)

5.      Chris Adams vs. King Ben (Chester, 22/11/1980)

6.      Tally Ho Kaye vs. Young David (Chester, 22/11/1980)

7.      Chris Adams vs. Mick McManus (Chester, 22/11/1980)

8.      Alan Kilby vs. Banger Walsh (Albert Hall, 3/4/1982)

9.      Barry Douglas vs. Mohammed Butt (Loughborough, 15/11/1986)

10.  Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen (Loughborough, 22/11/1986)

11.  Pat Roach, John Elijah & Jamaica George vs. Giant Haystacks, Scrubber Daly & Rasputin (West Bromwich, 12/3/1988)