CAMCORDERED HOUSE SHOWS &

COMMERCIAL TAPES

 

This section contains footage of live events recorded all across the UK, old and new.

Details including missing dates and locations will be added on an ongoing basis over the next few months.

 

 

BATH PAVILION (13/4/1988)
1. Eddie Riley vs. Scott Conway
2. Klondyke Kate & Princess Paula vs. Nicki Monroe & Rusty Blair
3. Steve Grey vs. John Ritchie
4. Skull Murphy vs. Tony St Clair

BATH PAVILION (27/5/1988))
1. Pete Collins vs. Ray Crawley
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Peter Bainbridge
3. Mal Sanders vs. Sid Cooper
4. Pete Collins vs. Peter Bainbridge
5. Skull Murphy & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Marty Jones & Mike Jordan
6. Drew McDonald vs. Tarzan Boy Darren

BATH PAVILION (27/7/1990)
1. Blondie Barratt vs. Doc Dean
2. Terry Rudge vs. Pete Collins
3. Mal Sanders vs. Spinner McKenzie
4. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks
5. Sid Cooper & Hitman Hobbs vs. Johnny Kidd & John Harvey

 

BATH PAVILION (21/11/1990)
1. Jim Breaks vs. Mal Sanders
2. Chic Cullen vs. Terry Rudge
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Ritchie Brooks
4. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Skull Murphy
5. The Superflies (Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean) vs. Danny & Pete Collins
6. Bulldog Brown vs. Mad Eli

 

BATH PAVILION (8/5/1991)
1. Tommy Stewart vs. Paul Powers
2. Ray Steele vs. Ian McGregor
3. John Harvey vs. Gerry Finch
4. Ted Heath vs. Tony Stewart
5. Jamaica George vs. Wilf The Wrestling Landlord
6. Pete Collins vs. Keith Myatt
7. John Wilkie vs. Kid Sox

 

BATH PAVILION (11/9/1991)

1.      John Harvey vs. Hammerhead Smith

2.      Julie Starr vs. Donna Marie

3.      Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Danny Collins & Johnny Wilson

4.      Doc Dean vs. Jimmy Ocean

5.      Pete Collins vs. Danny Collins (bonus match)

 

BATH PAVILION (2/11/1991)
1. Buffalo Beaney vs. Gary Welch (cage match)
2. Terry Rudge vs. John Harvey (cage match)
3. Gary Welch vs. Terry Rudge (cage match)
4. Drew McDonald vs. Chic Cullen (chain match)
5. Klondyke Kate vs. Lisa Jane
6. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Regal
7. Danny Collins vs. Owen Hart
8. Shane Stevens & Johnny South vs. Steve Casey & Chic Cullen

 

BATH PAVILION (4/1/1992)
1. Adrian Finch vs. Gerry Finch
2. Lisa Jane vs. Donna Marie
3. Shane Stevens vs. Terry Rudge
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Mal Sanders
5. Pete Collins & Julia Prayter vs. Klondyke Jake & Klondyke Kate
6. Golden Gladiator vs. Masked Marauder
7. Blondie Barratt & Scott Conway vs. John Harvey & Flash Barker

 

BATH PAVILION (15/7/1992)
1. Pete Collins vs. Johnny Wilson
2. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper
3. Klondyke Kate vs. Tracey Kemp
4. Adrian Finch vs. Tommy Stewart

 

BATH PAVILION (26/8/1992)
1. Young Jason vs. Masked Marauder
2. John Harvey vs. Vic Powers
3. Tommy Stewart vs. Hammerhead Smith
4. Tommy Stewart & John Harvey vs. Vic Powers & Klondyke Kate

 

BATH PAVILION (16/9/1992)
1. Hitman Hobbs vs. Mickey King
2. Blondie Barratt vs. Johnny Kidd
3. Pete LaPaque vs. Regency Dandy
4. Terry Rudge vs. Scrubber Daly
5. Adrian Finch vs. Bill Codey

 

BATH PAVILION (16/12/1992)
1. Scott Ryan vs. Bradley Volcon
2. Mal Sanders vs. Lee Phillips
3. Shane Stevens vs. Kevin Jones
4. Klondyke Jake & Pete LaPaque vs. Regency Dandy & Lee Thomas
5. Terry Rudge vs. Scrubber Daly
6. Tommy Stewart vs. Hammerhead Smith

 

BATH PAVILION (10/2/1993)
1. Sid Cooper vs. John Riley
2. Blondie Barratt vs. Bill Codey
3. Blondie Barratt vs. John Riley
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Grey
5. Bulldog vs. Bearcat Brody

 

BATH PAVILION (23/6/1993
1. Danny Collins vs. Chic Cullen
2. Bearcat Brody vs. Ritchie Brooks
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Kendo Nagasaki
4. Steve Prince & Vic Powers vs. Darren Walsh & Frankie Sloan
5. Spinner McKenzie vs. British Bushwhacker

 

BATH PAVILION (22/9/1993)
1. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks
2. Mike Roberts & Billy Joe Justice vs. Frankie Sloan & Stevie Jay
3. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Steve Grey & Johnny Kidd
4. Skull Murphy vs. Chic Cullen (Chain match)
5. Giant Haystacks vs. Marty Jones
6. Johnny Saint vs. Steve Prince
7. Rumble

 

BATH PAVILION (17/12/1993)

1.      Jumping Jason vs. Masked Red Devil

2.      Marty Jones vs. Scrubber Daly

3.      Miss Vicky vs. Cat Woman

4.      Pete Collins vs. Tottenham Kid

5.      Jason Cross vs. Mark Slayer

6.      Pete Collins & Miss Vicky vs. Masked Devils

 

BATH PAVILION (7/12/1994)

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan

2.      Whizz Kid vs. Angus Lancaster

3.      Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders (Blindfold match)

4.      Sid Cooper vs. Tommy Stewart

5.   Lee Bronson vs. Tottenham Kid

 

BATH PAVILION (18/10/1995)
1. Ninja Warrior vs. College Boy
2. Barbarian vs. Chris McNeil
3. Darren Walsh vs. UK Undertaker
4. Ian McGregor vs. Klondyke Jake
5. UK Undertaker, Klondyke Jake & Barbarian vs. Chris McNeil, Darren Walsh, College Boy & Jock Campbell

 

BATH PAVILION (1998)
1. Battle royal
2. Leroy Brown vs. Kwik Kick Kid
3. Shane Stevens vs. James Mason
4. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr
5. Giant Haystacks’ last public appearance
6. Ian McGregor vs. Ian Wilson
7. Blondie Barratt vs. Jason Cross
8. Lewis Blain vs. Gangster
9. Adam Angel, Leroy Brown & Clive Cannell vs. Justin Starr, Davey Jones & Kwik Kick Kid

 

BATH PAVILION (10/4/1999)
1. Pre-show interviews
2. Blondie Barratt vs. Andy Jacks
3. The Eliminator & Gideon vs. Kwik Kick Kid & The Gangster
4. Shooting Star vs. Kid Extreme
5. Marty Jones & Shane Stevens vs. Danny Collins & Andy Flyer
6. Skull Murphy vs. Karl Kramer
7. Drew McDonald & Soldier Of Fortune vs. Yokozuna & Fatu
8. Post-show interviews

 

BATH PAVILION (2001)
1. James Mason vs. Doink The Clown
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Skinner
3. Tagori & Dusty Wolfe vs. Bushwhackers
4. James Mason vs. Robbie Brookside
5. Marty Jannetty vs. Billy Benoit

 

BRISTOL UNIVERSITY & COLSTON HALL (1990)

BRISTOL UNIVERSITY (1990)

1.      Danny Collins vs. Blondie Barratt

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Doc Dean

3.      Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr

4.      Danny & Pete Collins vs. Blondie Barratt & Shane Stevens

COLSTON HALL (1/3/1990)

1.      John Kenny vs. Gary Welch

2.      Tony St Clair vs. Dave Finlay (Boxing match)

3.      Tony Stewart vs. Kashmir Singh

4.      Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks

5.      Ray Steele vs. Scrubber Daly

6.  Barry Douglas vs. Alan Kilby

 

BRISTOL COLSTON HALL (1990)
COLSTON HALL (12/4/1990)

1. Adam & Alan Kilby vs. Bulldog Brown & Ian Wilson
2. Robbie Brookside vs. Steve Regal
3. Rollerball Rocco vs. Mongolian Mauler
4. Dave Finlay vs. Tony St Clair (Chain Match)

COLSTON HALL (29/3/1990)
1. Pete Collins vs. John Kenny
2. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr
3. King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean
4. Marty Jones vs. Drew McDonald

BRISTOL COLSTON HALL (17/9/1998)
1. Blondie Barratt vs. Robbie Michaels
2. Flash Barker vs. James Mason
3. Skull Murphy & Pete Collins vs. Legend Of Doom & Ian McGregor
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Happy Humphrey
5. Rasputin vs. Greg Valentine (WOS)
6. Grasshopper vs. Mat Matthews (WOS)
7. Ray Steele vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh (WOS)

 

HARRIER SPORTS CENTRE, BRISTOL (4/1992)
1. Pete Collins vs. Gerry Finch
2. Tina Martin vs. Lisa Jane
3. Tommy Stewart vs. Regency Dandy
4. Pete Collins vs. Tommy Stewart
5. Pete LaPaque vs. Bill Codey
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Cliff Anderson
7. Scrubber Daly vs. John Harvey
8. Blondie Barratt & Hammerhead Smith vs. Johnny Kidd & Tommy Stewart

TAUNTON LEISURE CENTRE (18/2/1991)
1. Interviews with Bozz Berry, Paul Powers & Tommy Stewart
2. Paul Powers vs. Wolf Chalmers
3. Tommy Stewart vs. Dan Moody vs. Wolf Chalmers
4. Gerry Finch vs. Tommy Stewart
5. Bozz Berry & Miss Michelle vs. Mal Sanders & Miss Lisa Jane
6. Dan Moody vs. Adrian Finch
7. Scott Conway vs. Tommy Stewart

GREENWAY CENTRE, BRISTOL (25/10/1997)
1. Steve Michaels vs. Rob Wright
2. Andy Flyer vs. Matt Jarrett
3. Adam Angel vs. Firecat
4. Romper Stomper vs. Lee Ryan
5. Andy Flyer vs. Rob Wright
6. Pete Collins vs. Chief Jay Thunderbird (Justin Handsford)

GREENWAY CENTRE, BRISTOL (21/2/1998)
1. Matt Jarrett vs. Steve Michaels
2. Rob Wright vs. James Baker
3. Pat Roach vs. Ian Diamond
4. Steve Michaels vs. Rob Wright
5. Pete Collins vs. Andy Flyer

LYDNEY TOWN HALL (11/2001)
1. Danny Blade vs. Lucas Cool
2. Ian Wilson vs. Mike Weaver
3. Matt Jarrett vs. Jay Johnson
4. Shak Khan vs. John Kenny
5. Battle Royal

 

EVESHAM TOWN HALL (17/8/1991)
1. Battle royal
2. Paul Powers vs. ?
3. Mal Sanders vs. John Prayter
4. Steve Prince vs. Kashmir Singh
5. Dan Moody vs. Hammerhead Smith

COLSTON HALL, BRISTOL (26/9/1991)
1. Danny Collins vs. Hammerhead Smith
2. Chic Cullen vs. Gary Welch

 

CHELTENHAM TOWN HALL (18/2/1991)

1.      Judo John Brown vs. Pete Evans

2.      Ian McGregor vs. Jamaica George

3.      Tony Stewart vs. Paul Powers

4.      Bozz Berry vs. Bill Pearl

5.      Dave Adams vs. Johnny Angel

 

TROWBRIDGE CIVIC HALL (22/7/1994)
1. Robbie Brookside vs. Hammerhead Smith
2. Corporal Punishment vs. Dave Diamond
3. Karl Kramer vs. Ricardo The Rocket
4. Justin Handsford vs. Whiz Kid
5. Dave Diamond vs. The Clown
6. Rumble
7. ‘Head To Head’ – TV programme featuring Brian Dixon, Dave Taylor & American Avalanche

 

TROWBRIDGE CIVIC HALL

16/9/1994

1.      Tommy Stewart vs. Jason Cross

2.      Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders

3.      Whizz Kid vs. Angus Lancaster

4.      Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan

5.      Battle royal

6/10/1995

1.      Johnny Kidd vs. Denny King

2.      Tommy Stewart vs. Adam Angel

3.      Whizz Kid vs. Angus Lancaster

4.      Justin Starr vs. Leroy Brown

5.   Johnny Kidd, Tommy Stewart, Whizz Kid & Justin Starr vs. Denny King, Adam Angel, Angus Lancaster & Leroy Brown

 

YEOVIL (13/5/1991)
1. Bozz Berry vs. John Harvey
2. Mal Sanders vs. Tommy Stewart
3. Interviews
4. John Prayter vs. Karl Kramer
5. Mal Sanders vs. Bozz Berry
6. Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes vs. Alan Dennison & Sid Cooper (bonus match)

THAMESIDE HIPPODROME, MANCHESTER (7/2/1998)
1. Tony Moore vs. Dick The Bruiser
2. Ian McGregor vs. Mighty Chang
3. Klondyke Kate vs. Lolita Loren
4. Ricky Knight & The Mask vs. Tarzan Boy Darren & Lightning Kid
5. Plus Martial Arts Bouts & Interviews

CHIPPENHAM 2000 & DEVIZES 2001
CHIPPENHAM (2000)

1. Steve Noble vs. James Baker
2. Rob Wright vs. ?
3. Stu Odyssey vs. The Eliminator
4. Andy Noble vs. Adrian Finch
5. Stu Odyssey & Rob Wright vs. James Baker & Andy Noble
DEVIZES (2001)

1. Andy Noble vs. Steve Noble
2. Stu Odyssey vs. Ultinaro
3. Lionheart Mike Thomas vs. Jobber
4. James Baker vs. Danny Blade
5. Andy Noble vs. Adam Bewley

WOOTTON BASSETT (3/2000)
1. James Baker vs. Rob Wright
2. Steve Noble vs. Johnny Storm
3. Doug Williams vs. Jorge Castano
4. Andy Noble vs. Stu Odyssey
5. Andy & Steve Noble vs. Doug Williams & James Baker

 

BLACKPOOL TOWER (27/12/1989)
1. King Ben vs. Dave Duran
2. Drew McDonald vs. Steve Adonis
3. Mongolian Mauler vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh
4. Rockin Robin vs. Tartan Terrier
5. Marty Jones vs. Bulldog Brown
6. Steve Regal vs. Dave Taylor
7. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins
8. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr
9. Johnny Saint vs. Kid McCoy
10. Rumble

 

BLACKPOOL TOWER (27/12/1990)
1. Johnny Saint vs. Mickey Gold
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Steve Regal
3. Klondyke Kate vs. Tonga Madonna
4. Rockin’ Robin vs. Tartan Terrier
5. Dave Duran & Semtex Kid vs. Jocky McGrath & Jim McPherson

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 1
UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1992)

1. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins
2. Colonel Brody vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
3. King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Barry Douglas & Tiger McGuigan
4. Ritchie Brooks, Steve Prince & Little Prince vs. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Frankie Sloan
5. Rumble

UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1993)
1. Ian Wilson & Vic Powers vs. Kashmir Singh & Shak Khan
2. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Frankie Sloan & ?
3. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Dynamite Kid & Dave Duran
4. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Ian Wilson & Vic Powers
5. Marty Jones vs. Danny Collins
6. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Dynamite Kid & Dave Duran

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 2
WAKEFIELD (29/12/1993)

1. Robbie Brookside vs. Skull Murphy
2. Ritchie Brooks vs. Doc Dean
3. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Bull Blitzer (Barry Douglas)
4. Barnsley Bill vs. Tiger McGuigan
5. Kid McCoy vs. Frankie Sloan
6. Danny Collins vs. Dynamite Kid

UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1992)
1. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 3
ROTHWELL (CIRCA 1992)

1. King Ben & Kid McCoy vs. Ninja Warrior & Quasimodo
2. Klondyke Kate vs. Tracy Kemp
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
4. Frankie Sloan vs. Axel Strong
5. Barry Douglas vs. Dave Bedford

ROTHWELL (CIRCA 1992)
1. Frankie Sloan vs. Colonel Brody
2. Spinner McKenzie vs. Quasimodo
3. Giant Haystacks & Bull Blitzer (Barry Douglas) vs. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren
4. Scrubber Daly vs. ?
5. Young Samson vs. ?
6. Danny Collins vs. Marty Jones
7. Rumble

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 4
UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1992)

1. Kashmir Kid vs. John Raven
2. Johnny Saint & Mickey Gold vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Dave Duran
3. Sammy Rodgers vs. Sarah Robbins
4. Kashmir Kid vs. Blue Buchanan
5. Chris McNeil vs. Iron Sheik
6. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Dave Duran
7. Training footage

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 5
GARFORTH (12/1992)

1. Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks
2. Giant Haystacks vs. Skull Murphy
3. Scrubber Daly vs. King Ben & Kid McCoy
4. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Bull Blitzer
5. Ian McGregor vs. Colonel Brody
6. Rumble

ROTHWELL (2/10/1993)
1. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Jimmy Ocean & ?

2. Buffalo Beany & Bull Blitzer vs. Maly Simpson & Andy Evans

3. Ninja & ? vs. ? & ?

4. Buffalo Beaney & Bull Blitzer vs. King Ben & Little Prince

5. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Ninja & ?

6. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Buffalo Beany & Bull Blitzer

CLEETHORPES (24/10/1993)

1. Hitman Hobbs vs. Gunner Johnson

2. Marty Jones vs. PN News

3. Rocky Bellingham vs. Jim Fearman

4. Jim Fearman vs. ?

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 6
UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1992)

1. Super Ninja vs. Tiger McGuigan
2. Super Ninja vs. Bull Blitzer
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
4. Pat Roach vs. Buffalo Beaney
5. Barnsley Bill vs. Freddie Kruger
6. Ricky Knight vs. Battlecat
7. Rumble

8. Danny Collins & Ritchie Brooks vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Robbie Brookside
9. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Araknamaniac

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 7
ROTHWELL (3/1993)

1. Danny Collins vs. Jimmy Ocean
2. Scrubber Daly vs. The Leeds Boys
3. Pat Roach & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Duke Lynch
4. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Danny Collins vs. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly
UNKNOWN LOCATION (CIRCA 1990)

1. Kendo Nagasaki & Skull Murphy vs. Marty Jones & Steve Regal
2. Kendo Nagasaki & Blondie Barratt vs. Marty Jones & Rollerball Rocco

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 8
KNOTTINGLEY (9/1993)

1. Bull Blitzer vs. Ian McGregor
2. Vic Powers vs. Tiger McGuigan
3. Giant Haystacks vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
4. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Ritchie Brooks & ?
5. Count Von Zuppi vs. Barnsley Bill
6. Rumble

OULTON (9/1993)
1. Ritchie Brooks & Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Jimmy Ocean & Williams
2. Buffalo Beaney & Bull Blitzer vs. Evans & Wagstaff
3. Blue Buchanan & Rex Lane vs. Tiger McGuigan & Ian Leeds

 

EARLY 1990s NORTHERN CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 9
OULTON (9/1993)

1. Count Von Zuppi & Blue Buchanan vs. King Ben & Little Prince
2. Buffalo Beaney & Bull Blitzer vs. King Ben & Little Prince
BLACKPOOL (CIRCA 1992)

1. Blackpool Pleasure Beach challenges
2. Ripper Raven vs. Kashmir Kid
3. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Ian Wilson
4. Dave Duran vs. Ritchie Brooks
5. Rumble
6. Chic Cullen vs. Masked Outlaw
7. Ritchie Brooks vs. Ripper Raven
8. Battle royal
9. Blackpool Pleasure Beach challenges

 

ROTHWELL & BLACKPOOL
ROTHWELL (28/12/1993)

1. Danny Collins vs. Kid McCoy
2. Bull Blitzer vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
3. Doc Dean vs. Ritchie Brooks
4. Frankie Sloan vs. Barnsley Bill
5. Scrubber Daly vs. Prentis & Monk
6. Scrubber Daly vs. Robbie Brookside
7. Skull Murphy vs. Dynamite Kid
BLACKPOOL (8/1992)

1. Super Ninja vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
2. Tracy Kemp vs. Rockin Robin
3. Tony St Clair vs. John Raven
4. British Bushwhacker vs. Carl Jason
5. Spinner McKenzie vs. Ritchie Brooks

6. Battle royal

 

ROTHWELL & BATH PAVILION
ROTHWELL (12/4/1993)

1. Tony Stewart vs. Ritchie Brooks
2. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Bull Blitzer (Barry Douglas)
3. Blondie Barratt vs. Power Ranger
4. King Kendo vs. Johnny South
5. Happy The Clown vs. Ian McGregor

BATH (7/12/1994)
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Hagan
7. Mal Sanders vs. Steve Grey (Blindfold match)
8. Sid Cooper vs. Tommy Stewart

BLACKPOOL TOWER & PALACE NIGHTCLUB
PALACE NIGHTCLUB (8/9/1991)

1. Kashmir Kid vs. Rex Lane
2. John Prayter vs. Tarzan Boy Darren
3. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr

BLACKPOOL TOWER (CIRCA 1991)
1. Rollerball Rocco vs. Steve Adonis
2. Tony St Clair vs. Ian McGregor
3. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr & Rockin Robin
4. Rollerball Rocco vs. Tony St Clair
5. Steve Regal & Doc Dean vs. Colonel Brody & Bulldog Brown

 

WEMBLEY ARENA (1979)
1. Marty Jones vs. Pete Roberts
2. Mal Sanders vs. Chato Pastor
3. Tony St Clair vs. Lenny Hurst
4. Big Daddy vs. John Quinn
5. Wayne Bridges vs. Ray Steele
6. Jim Breaks vs. Steve Grey
7. Steve Logan & Rollerball Rocco vs. Chris Adams & Pat Patton

 

WEMBLEY ARENA (18/6/1981)

1.      Vic Faulkner & Bert Royal vs. Bobby Barnes & Sid Cooper

2.      Terry Rudge vs. Alan Kilby

3.      Wayne Bridges vs. Mississippi Mauler

4.      Pete Roberts vs. Tiger Dalibar Singh

5.      Mal Sanders vs. Rollerball Rocco

6.   Big Daddy vs. Giant Haystacks

 

PORTSMOUTH GUILDHALL (14/3/1995)

1.      Johnny Wilson vs. Japanese Mean Machine

2.      Shane Stevens vs. Power Ranger

3.      Doc Dean & Rico The Gladiator vs. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean

4.      Dave Finlay vs. Dave Taylor

5.      Battle royal

6.      Highlights of Michinoku Pro wrestlers in Portsmouth (2/1996)


MICHINOKU PRO IN BRITAIN (PORTSMOUTH & CROYDON, 1996)
1. Michinoku Pro commercial tape, featuring highlights from the tour
2. Ricky Knight vs. Shiryu
3. Hanzo Nakajima vs. Tiger Mask
4. Danny Collins vs. Great Sasuke
5. Robbie Brookside & Rico The Gladiator vs. Terry Boy & Sato
6. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask & Hanzo Nakajima vs. Terry Boy, Sato & Shiryu

 

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 1
1. Liam Thompson vs. Edd Ferris
2. The Rock & Roll Express vs. Red Lightning
3. Carl Conroy vs. Liam Thompson
4. The Rock & Roll Express & Carl Conroy vs. Liam Thompson & Red Lightning
5. Spinner McKenzie vs. Johnny Kidd
6. Nathan Reynolds vs. Mike Musso (Blindfold match)
7. Stu Pendous vs. Jamie Impact

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 2
1. Liam Thompson vs. Jason Fury
2. The Rock & Roll Express vs. Liam Thompson
3. Carl Conroy & Invincible vs. Mike Musso & Euan McEwan
4. Drew Galloway vs. Wolfgang
5. Allan Grogan vs. Red Lightning
6. Liam Thompson vs. Wolfgang
7. Allan Grogan vs. Liam Thompson

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 3
1. Carl Conroy vs. Allan Grogan
2. Drew Galloway vs. Tex Benedict vs. Red Lightning
3. The Eliminator Stu Natt vs. The Highlander
4. Justin Richards vs. Jason Fury
5. The Rock & Roll Express vs. Spinner McKenzie
6. Drew Galloway vs. Red Lightning
7. Spinner McKenzie vs. Euan McEwan

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 4
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Liam Thompson
2. Carl Conroy vs. Spinner McKenzie
3. Keith Myatt vs. Tex Benedict
4. Andy Noble vs. Steve Noble
5. Carl Conroy vs. Five Star Flash vs. Jason Fury
6. Justin Richards vs. Doug Williams
7. Flash Barker vs. Shak Khan

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 5
1. Carl Conroy vs. Stu Pendous
2. Stu Odyssey vs. Jason Fury
3. Justin Richards vs. Muscles Mansfield
4. Allan Grogan vs. Drew Galloway
5. Carl Conroy vs. Pete Collins
6. Five Star Flash vs. Andy Noble
7. Stu Odyssey vs. Five Star Flash
8. Justin Richards vs. Tex Benedict

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 6
1. Andy Noble vs. Jason Fury
2. Carl Conroy vs. Euan McEwan
3. Spinner McKenzie vs. Nathan Reynolds
4. Nathan Reynolds vs. Euan McEwan
5. Allan Grogan vs. Liam Thompson
6. Carl Conroy vs. Euan McEwan
7. Spinner McKenzie vs. Liam Thompson
8. Carl Conroy, Liam Thompson & Red Lightning vs. Spinner McKenzie, Allan Grogan & Euan McEwan
9. Mike Musso vs. Euan McEwan
10. Spinner McKenzie vs. Allan Grogan

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 7
1. Nathan Reynolds vs. Jamie Impact
2. Justin Richards vs. Allan Grogan
3. Carl Conroy vs. Liam Thompson
4. Justin Richards vs. Jamie Impact
5. Wolfgang vs. Vinikama
6. Spinner McKenzie vs. Allan Grogan
7. Mike Musso vs. Red Lightning
8. Wolfgang vs. Jason Fury
9. Liam Thompson vs. Johnny Moss
10. Justin Richards vs. Allan Grogan (Blindfold match)

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 8
1. Wolfgang vs. Brad Fusion
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Carl Conroy
3. Mike Musso vs. Euan McEwan
4. Stu Pendous vs. Jamie Impact
5. Nathan Reynolds vs. Liam Thompson
6. 2008 WILD Promotions Highlight Music Video
7. 2006 Forfar Gala Day Music Video
 

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 9

SHELDON, BIRMINGHAM (9/4/2010)

1.      Carl Conroy vs. Nathan Reynolds

2.      Alan Gallagher vs. Sean King

3.      Blondie Barratt vs. Timm Wylie

4.      Pete Collins vs. Chris Curtis

5.      Carl Conroy & Blondie Barratt vs. Nathan Reynolds & Timm Wylie

 

WILD PROMOTIONS VOL 10

ARBROATH, SCOTLAND (27/10/2012)

1.      Liam Thompson vs. Edd Ferris

2.      Johnny Kidd vs. Allan Grogan

3.      Nathan Reynolds vs. Mike Musso

4.      Carl Conroy vs. Justin Richards

FORFAR, SCOTLAND (28/10/2012)

1.      Carl Conroy vs. Allan Grogan

2.      Nathan Black vs. Timm Wylie

3.      Justin Richards vs. Johnny Kidd

4.      Mike Musso vs. El Technico

5.      Nathan Reynolds vs. Edd Ferris


RUMBLE PROMOTIONS COMMERCIAL TAPE
1. Kendo Nagasaki & Lloyd Ryan on the Danny Baker Show
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Kashmir Singh
3. Flash Barker vs. Steve Knight
4. Sid Cooper vs. Steve Grey
5. James Mason vs. Corporal Punishment
6. Blondie Barratt & Karl Kramer vs. John Prayter & Mark Singleton
7. Vic Powers & Steve Prince vs. Robbie Brookside & Jason S Berry
8. Johnny Kidd vs. Flash Barker
9. Steve Grey vs. James Mason
10. Blondie Barratt & Karl Kramer vs. Robbie Brookside & Jason S Berry
11. James Mason vs. Flash Barker
12. Rumble
13. Andre Baker & Justin Richards vs. Alex Shane & Johnny Moss (K-Star)

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1995 VOL 1
1. Phil Powers vs. Dave McMillan
2. Titan vs. Mark Singleton
3. Alex Shane vs. Warlock
4. Johnny Storm vs. Robbie Thomas
5. Titan vs. Alex Shane
6. Phil Powers vs. Robbie Thomas
7. Gary Steele & Wildcat vs. Shiro Nogumi & Strong Machine
8. Andre Baker vs. Doug Williams (ladder match)
9. Titan vs. Phil Powers

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1995 VOL 2
1. Andre Baker vs. Phil Powers
2. Justin Richards vs. Wildcat
3. Andre Baker vs. Doug Williams (ladder match)
4. Titan vs. Alex Shane & Gary Steele
5. Rumble
6. Phil Powers vs. Dave McMillan
7. Alex Shane vs. Warlock
8. Andre Baker & Phil Powers vs. Tony & Dave McMillan
9. Andre Baker vs. Doug Williams

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 1
1. Justin Richards vs. Adam Andrews
2. Ian Pitbull Johnson vs. ?
3. Gary Steele vs. Wildcat
4. Tony & Dave McMillan vs. John Stokes & Steve Smith
5. Andre Baker & Jim Neidhart vs. Doug Williams & Titan
6. Justin Richards vs. Robbie Thomas
7. Muscles Mansfield vs. Tyrone Archer
8. Andre Baker vs. Titan (lumberjack match)
9. JCB vs. Adam Andrews
10. Doug Williams vs. Titan
11. Jason The Terrible vs. Ian Pitbull Johnson
12. Alex Shane vs. Dave McMillan
13. Robbie Thomas & John Stokes vs. Johnny Storm & Steve Smith

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 2
1. Pre-show interviews
2. Tyrone Archer vs. Robbie Thomas
3. Tony McMillan vs. Wildcat
4. Andre Baker & Adam Bomb vs. Doug Williams & Titan
5. Gary Steele vs. Dave McMillan
6. Justin Richards & Johnny Storm vs. Alex Shane & Phil Powers
7. Post-show interviews
8. Hammerlock Wrestling fan Q & A session

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 3
1. Andre Baker vs. Justin Richards
2. Gary Steele vs. Tony McMillan (falls count anywhere match)
3. Tyrone Archer vs. Wildcat
4. Johnny Storm vs. Robbie Thomas
5. Titan vs. Shiro Nogumi
6. Andre Baker & Alex Shane vs. Doug Williams & Justin Richards
7. Training matches

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 4
1. Dave McMillan vs. John Stokes
2. Andre Baker & Jim Neidhart vs. Doug Williams & Titan
3. Johnny Storm vs. Tyrone Archer
4. Justin Richards vs. Alex Shane
5. Wildcat vs. Tyrone Archer
6. Johnny Storm vs. John Stokes
7. Andre Baker & Jim Neidhart vs. Titan & Tony McMillan
8. Alex Shane vs. Muscles Mansfield
9. Doug Williams vs. Dave McMillan

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 5
1. Johnny Storm vs. Robbie Thomas
2. Johnny Storm & Steve Smith vs. Robbie Thomas & John Stokes
3. Johnny Storm vs. Robbie Thomas
4. Johnny Storm & Steve Smith vs. Alex Shane & Ian Pitbull Johnson
5. Johnny Storm vs. Robbie Thomas
6. Justin Richards vs. Robbie Thomas
7. Johnny Storm vs. Tyrone Archer
8. Johnny Storm vs. Tyrone Archer
9. Johnny Storm vs. John Stokes
10. Johnny Storm & Jackie Pallo Jr vs. John Stokes & Steve Smith
11. Battle royal

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 1996 VOL 6
1. Guy Thunder vs. Mr Vain
2. Justin Richards vs. Alex Shane
3. Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Gary Steele & Tony Goodfella
4. Sugar Ray vs. Richard Quinton
5. Tyrone Archer vs. Phil Powers
6. Titan vs. Warlock (Chain match)
7. Andre Baker vs. Doug Williams (Frying pan ladder match)

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 1

GRAYS (18/10/2002)

1.      Technico vs. Jon Ritchie

2.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Screech

3.      Mike Mendoza vs. Stefan Walloski

4.      Majik vs. Jester

5.      Conscience vs. Psycho Steve

6.      Johnny Moss vs. Kurupt

7.      Tony McMillan & Jake Roberts vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

MAIDSTONE (19/10/2002)

1.      Stefan Walloski vs. Vice

2.      Superfight (Paul Vault, Blok Busta, Chris Charizma, Muscles Mansfield, Oscar, Psycho Steve, Screech & Tad)

3.      Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Mike Mendoza & Technico

4.      Kung Fu Kid & Kurupt vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

5.      Johnny Moss vs. Jake Roberts

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 2

ASHFORD (20/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Paul Tracey

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Crow & Jerry Jones

3.      Fergal Devitt vs. Luke LeGrande

4.      Paul Vault vs. Majik

5.      Kurupt vs. Blok Busta

6.      Tony & Dave McMillan vs. Kung Fu Kid & Technico

7.      Johnny Moss vs. Jake Roberts

MARGATE (21/10/2002)

1.      Technico vs. Blok Busta

2.      Psycho Steve vs. Majik

3.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Segun Carter

4.      Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey vs. Kurupt & Peacekeeper

5.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Stefan Walloski

6.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

7.      Johnny Moss & Hugh Mungus vs. Jake Roberts & Luke LeGrande

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 3

HERNE BAY (22/10/2002)

1.      Superfight (Majik, Blok Busta, Corey Vandal, Jekkel, Mike Mendoza & Peacekeeper)

2.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

3.      Johnny Moss vs. Danny Garnell

4.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Alex Gold

5.      JP Monroe vs. Kurupt

6.      Psycho Steve & Jake Roberts vs. Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey

HERTFORD (23/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

2.      Superfight (Psycho Steve, Alex Gold, Blok Busta & Mike Mendoza)

3.      JP Monroe vs. Danny Williams

4.      Kurupt vs. Segun Carter

5.      Majik vs. Paul Vault

6.      Kung Fu Kid & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Stefan Walloski

 

HAMMERLOCK WRESTLING 2002 VOL 4

TONBRIDGE (24/10/2002)

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Hugh Mungus

2.      Superfight (Luke LeGrande, Blok Busta, Jamie Stirling, Kurupt & Screech)

3.      Majik & Segun Carter vs. Mike Mendoza & Psycho Steve

4.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

5.      Kung Fu Kid & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Stefan Walloski

ANDOVER (25/10/2002)

1.      Psycho Steve vs. Blok Busta

2.      Stefan Walloski vs. Mike Mendoza

3.      Danny Williams vs. JP Monroe

4.      Hugh Mungus vs. Alex Gold & Mr Vain

5.      Kung Fu Kid vs. Segun Carter

6.      Muscles Mansfield & Jake Roberts vs. Jon Ryan & Majik

ASSORTED MATCHES

1.      Muscles Mansfield vs. Michael Shepherd (Unknown location, circa 2003)

2.      Jon Ryan vs. Michael Shepherd (Bognor Regis, 1/8/2003)

 

EWA SABU’S EUROPEAN BREAK (WALTHAMSTOW, 7/7/1995)

1.      Witch Doctor vs. Big T

2.      Doug Williams vs. Jackie Pallo Jr

3.      Andre Baker vs. Phil Powers

4.      Tony McMillan vs. Judge Dread

5.      Doug Williams vs. Witch Doctor

6.      Doug Williams vs. Judge Dread

7.      Dirtbike Kid vs. Sabu

8.      Dirtbike Kid vs. Karl Kramer, plus post-match footage in hospital (Worthing, 31/5/1995)


EWA ULTRA KAOS (WALTHAMSTOW, 1996)
1. Phil Powers vs. Erik Isaksen
2. Jason Cross vs. Sir Sidney Lee
3. Lee Bronson vs. Hanzo Nakajima
4. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Dirtbike Kid
5. Phil Powers & Erik Isaksen vs. Jason Cross & Hanzo Nakajima
6. Sabu vs. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Dirtbike Kid
7. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Dirtbike Kid

EWA ST VALENTINE’S DAY MASSACRE (WALTHAMSTOW, 1998)
1. Rob Van Dam vs. Michael Kovac
2. Phil Powers vs. Dirtbike Kid
3. Jason Cross vs. Mikey Whipwreck
4. Sabu vs. Ulf Hermann
5. Steve Grey vs. Masakazu Fukada
6. Stevie Knight vs. Jason Cross
7. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Dirtbike Kid
8. Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs. Ulf Hermann & Michael Kovac

UK LADS OF THE RING 7
1. Andy Flyer vs. John Riley
2. Jody Fleisch vs. Jorge Castano
3. Steve Grey vs. J-Sin
4. Sean Wildfire vs. UK Cowboy
5. Joey Gendle vs. J-Sin
6. Spinner McKenzie & Jace the Ace vs. Texas Joe Savoldi & Sean Wildfire
7. Skull Murphy vs. Justin Starr
8. Rumble

 

TALKSPORT REVIVAL SHOW (2002) & CAMCORDER ACTION
1. Doug Williams vs. Flash Barker
2. Scott Parker vs. Eddie Guerrero
3. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm
4. Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside
5. Nikita vs. Lexie Fyfe
6. Drew McDonald vs. Jody Fleisch
7. Ulf Hermann vs. Brian Christopher
8. Doug Williams vs. Eddie Guerrero
9. Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker
10. Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch
11. Jody Fleisch vs. Scott Rock
12. Johnny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch
13. Jody Fleisch vs. Mark Sloan
14. Jody Fleisch vs. Jorge Castano vs. Scott Rock

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 1
1. Phil Powers vs. Johnny Storm
2. Doug Williams vs. Mohammed Yone
3. Eamon O’Neill vs. Takeshi Morishima
4. UK Pitbulls vs. Kerry Cabrero & Kris Kay
5. Aviv Maayan vs. Mark Underwood
6. Johnny Kidd vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
7. Doug Williams vs. Takeshi Sugiura
8. Steve Grey vs. Ian Logan

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 2
1. Lee Darren vs. Barry Cooper
2. Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Dan Head & Max Voltage
3. Kerry Cabrero vs. Chris Hero
4. UK Pitbulls vs. Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns
5. Aviv Maayan vs. Eamon O’Neill
6. James Tighe vs. Suwa
7. Doug Williams vs. Go Shiozaki
8. Steve Grey vs. Andy Simmons

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 3
1. Barry Cooper vs. Dragon Aisu
2. Doug Williams vs. Tracey Smothers
3. Johnny Kidd vs. Nigel McGuiness
4. Davey Richards vs. BJ Whitmer
5. Doug Williams vs. James Tighe

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 4
1. Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny
2. Doug Williams vs. Hade Vansen
3. Ricky Knight & Zak Zodiac vs. Barry Cooper & James Tighe
4. Dan Head vs. Ollie Burns
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Kerry Cabrero
6. Doug Williams vs. Eamon O’Neill
7. Doug Williams vs. Kerry Cabrero
8. Lee Darren vs. Andy Simmons

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 5
1. Steve Grey vs. Taiji Ishmori
2. Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Marty Scurll & Aviv Maayan
3. Johnny Storm vs. Ricky Marvin
4. Doug Williams vs. Charlie Rage
5. Dan Head & Max Voltage vs. Chavs
6. Steve Grey vs. Barry Cooper
7. Phil Powers vs. Ian Logan
8. Joel Redman & Kris Kay vs. Chris & Sam Andrews

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 6
1. Paul Burchill vs. Kendo Kashin
2. Paul Burchill & Doug Williams vs. Hade Vansen & The Masked Emperor
3. Paul Burchill vs. Roy Knight
4. Paul Burchill vs. Doug Williams
5. Paul Burchill vs. Dave Taylor
6. Pete Collins vs. Andy Noble

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 7
1. Mal Sanders vs. John Prayter
2. Robbie Brookside vs. King Kendo
3. Dave Taylor vs. Dick Harrison
4. Karl Kramer vs. Dirtbike Kid
5. Flash Barker vs. Scott Parker
6. Flash Barker vs. ?

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 8
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Barry Cooper
2. Zebra Kid vs. Hot Stuff
3. Ricky Knight vs. Paul Burchill
4. UK Pitbulls vs. Phil Powers & Paul Tyrell
5. Mel Stuart vs. Phil Lee
6. Ricky Knight vs. Doug Williams

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 9
1. Mal Sanders vs. Kris Kay
2. Phil Powers vs. Colt Cabana
3. Dave Taylor vs. Paul Burchill
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin
5. Flash Barker & Lee Darren vs. New Breed
6. Rumble

 

PREMIER PROMOTIONS VOL 10
1. Blondie Barratt vs. Paul Tyrell
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Tom Thumb
3. Danny Collins & Tokyo Kid vs. Doug Williams & Ian Diamond
4. Romper Stomper vs. Sunny Rainbow
5. Mal Sanders vs. Flash Barker

 

BEST OF PREMIER PROMOTIONS
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Colt Cabana
2. Doug Williams vs. Zebra Kid
3. Steve Grey vs. Johnny Storm
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin
5. Doug Williams vs. Johnny Storm

 

ALL-STAR WRESTLING (14/3/2001)
1. Legend Of Doom vs. Mustafa The Turk
2. Cuban Assassin vs. American Avalanche
3. Tagori vs. Marty Jannetty
4. Johnny Storm vs. Chad Malenko
5. Legend Of Doom & James Mason vs. Hollywood Blonde & Nasty Boy
6. Johnny Storm vs. Chad Malenko
7. Barbarian vs. American Avalanche

 

BEST OF BRITISH WRESTLING (2 DVD SET)
1. Steve Grey vs. Sid Cooper
2. Ian McGregor vs. Pete LaPaque
3. Giant Haystacks & Scrubber Daly vs. Pat Roach & Alan Kilby
4. Doctor Death vs. Tony Stewart
5. Drew McDonald vs. John Prayter
6. Kamikaze vs. Andy Strong
7. Dave George vs. Dave Adams
8. Battle royal
9. Rollerball Rocco & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Clive Myers & Fuji Yamada
10. Dave Finlay vs. Chic Cullen
11. Wayne Bridges vs. John Quinn
12. Rocky Moran vs. Fuji Yamada
13. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins
14. Dave Finlay vs. Johnny Saint
15. Blondie Barratt & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Robbie Brookside & Steve Regal
16. Rollerball Rocco vs. Danny Collins
17. Giant Haystacks vs. Pat Roach
18. Tony Stewart vs. Kid McCoy
19. Giant Haystacks & Klaus Kauroff vs. Boston Blackie & Cool Cat Jackson
20. Vader vs. Otto Wanz
21. Kendo Nagasaki & John Quinn vs. Tony St Clair & Neil Sands
22. Clive Myers & Kung Fu vs. Dave Finlay & Rocky Moran
23. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada
24. Mighty Chang & Bully Boy Muir vs. Dave & Steve Taylor
25. Dave Finlay vs. Danny Collins
26. Rollerball Rocco vs. Marty Jones
27. Wayne Bridges vs. Kendo Nagasaki

 

UWA CLACTON ON SEA
1. Steve Morocco vs. Paul Tyrell
2. Phil Powers vs. Sammy Ray
3. Erin Angel vs. Ashley Paige
4. Charlie Rage vs. Baxter Burridge
5. UK Pitbulls vs. Paul Tyrell & Phil Powers
6. Blue Panther vs. El Hijo Del Santo

 

UWA IN SUDBURY (2004)
1. Steve Morocco vs. Kraft
2. New Breed & Erin Angel vs. Thunder Dragons & Jade
3. Phil Powers vs. Flatliner
4. Ricky Knight vs. Zebra Kid vs. Matt Skillz
5. Paul Tyrell vs. Jake Roberts
6. Steve Morocco vs. Paul Tyrell
7. Phil Powers vs. Johnny Storm

 

TWA WRESTLEXPRESS (DAGENHAM, 12/10/2001)
1. UK Pitbulls, Skull Murphy & Thunder vs. Castano Brothers, Flatliner, Paul Tyrell & Adam Angel
2. Drew McDonald vs. Horace Hogan
3. Doug Williams vs. Kerry Cabrero
4. Mark Sloan, James Tighe & Andy Simmons vs. Paul Travell, Jack Xavier & Raj Ghosh
5. Robbie Brookside vs. Guy Thunder
6. Earthquake & Justin Starr vs. Flash Barker & Klondyke Kate
7. Steve Corino vs. Sandman
8. Skull Murphy vs. Tiger Steele
9. Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker
10. Johnny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch
11. Doug Williams vs. Robbie Brookside

 

TWA (4/10/2002)
1. James Tighe vs. Raj Ghosh
2. Jorge Castano & Andy Simmons vs. Paul Tyrell & Phil Lee
3. Phil Powers vs. Jake Roberts
4. D Ron Rulz vs. The Mummy
5. Thunder vs. Justin Starr
6. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm
7. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm (bonus match)

IWP THE GATHERING (HULL, 1/8/2004)
1. James Tighe vs. Aviv Maayan
2. UK Pitbulls vs. Jamie Idol & Spud
3. Spinner McKenzie, Drew Galloway & Highlander vs. Stevie Knight, Jack Storm & Kevin O’Neill
4. Alex Shane vs. Stevie Lynn
5. Ricky Knight vs. Dirk Feelgood
6. Doug Williams vs. Paul Burchill vs. Zebra Kid

NCW CUT THE MUSIC (READING, 13/3/2004)
1. Drew McDonald vs. Flatliner
2. Five Star Flash vs. Andy Simmons vs. Eamon Sharhan
3. UK Pitbulls vs. Keith Myatt, Mike Weaver & Ryan Johnson
4. Johnny Storm vs. Eric Priest
5. Charlie Rage vs. Baxter Burridge
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Shane Douglas

 

WAW LEGENDS SHOW (LOWESTOFT, 30/9/2006)
1. Jason Cross vs. Kraft
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine
3. UK Pitbulls vs. Alan & Adam Kilby
4. Steve Grey vs. Steve Quintain
5. Drew McDonald & Ricky Knight vs. Frankie Sloan & Zac Zodiac

WAW FIGHTMARE (NORWICH, 21/4/2001)
1. Jimmy Ocean vs. Battle Kat
2. Dale Preston vs. James Mason
3. Big Dave vs. Lee Maxx
4. Zebra Kid vs. Jody Fleisch (Ladder match)
5. Brixton Brawler & Danny Royal vs. Johnny Storm & Paul Tyrell
6. Ricky Knight vs. Hot Stuff
7. Bulk vs. Poison
8. Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside
9. Sweet Saraya & Nikki Best vs. Sheena Summers & Julie Starr
10. Big Dave vs. Tiger Steele
11. Battle royal

WAW FIGHTMARE 2 (2007)
1. Charlie Rage vs. Darren Burridge
2. Nick Aldis, Ashe, Jimmy Starr & Chris Reynolds vs. Sam Slam, Mick Romeo, Ricky Relentless & Sykes (Elimination match)
3. Jason Cross vs. Phil Powers
4. Norfolk Dolls vs. Silk & Steel
5. Zac Zodiac vs. Johnny Storm
6. Doug Williams vs. Martin Stone
7. UK Pitbulls vs. Fremtiden
8. Ricky Knight vs. Paul Tyrell
9. Erik Isaksen vs. Kraft
10. Johnny Kidd vs. Steve Quintain

WAW HARDCORE WRESTLING
1. Johnny Kidd vs. Dunk The Clown
2. Blondie Barratt vs. Spiderman
3. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. UK Pitbulls
4. UK Undertaker vs. Sergeant Cyanide
5. Zebra Kid vs. Bash
6. Battle royal

WAW BATTLE OF THE CHAMPIONS (2004)
1. Ricky Knight vs. Zac Zodiac
2. Justin Starr vs. Ashe
3. UK Pitbulls vs. Bash & Kraft
4. Sweet Saraya vs. Klondyke Kate
5. Steve Quintain vs. Jimmy Ocean

WAW VALENTINE’S DAY MASSACRE (2003)
1. Jimmy Ocean vs. Battlekat
2. Robin Knightwing vs. Hot Stuff
3. UK Pitbulls vs. Doug Williams & Flash Barker
4. Ricky Knight vs. Zebra Kid
5. Steve Quintain vs. Kraft
6. Doug Williams vs. James Tighe

 

WAW WHO DARES WINS II
1. Kraft vs. Jekkel
2. Ashe vs. Leon Lionheart
3. Majik vs. Bash
4. Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny vs. Kharisma vs. Jetta
5. UK Pitbulls vs. Ricky Knight & Jason Cross vs. Zebra Kid & Zak Zodiac
6. Battle royal
7. Steve Grey vs. Johnny Storm

WAW YARMOUTH UNCAGED
1. Sweet Saraya vs. Destiny
2. Steve Quintain vs. Colt Cabana
3. Ashe vs. Johnny Storm
4. Ricky Knight vs. Steve Quintain
5. Doug Williams vs. Johnny Storm (Lumberjack match)
6. Charlie Rage vs. Kraft

 

WAW IN ABERDEEN (17/5/1997)
1. Ricky Knight vs. Battlecat
2. Mighty Chang vs. Zebra Kid
3. Sweet Saraya vs. Miss Britannia
4. Zebra Kid vs. Battlecat
5. Robert Duvall vs. Black Douglas

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 1
1. Hot Stuff vs. Bash (ladder match)
2. Zebra Kid & Sheena Summers vs. Steve Quintain & Psycho
3. Ricky Knight vs. Tony Barron
4. Sweet Saraya vs. Brittania
5. Rumble
6. Ian Wilson vs. Steve Quintain vs. Enigma
7. Sweet Saraya vs. Sheena Summers
8. Skull Murphy vs. Jimmy Ocean (hardcore match)
9. Zebra Kid & Hot Stuff vs. Crash & Bash

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 2
1. Lee Maxx vs. Bash
2. Marty Jones vs. Chic Cullen
3. Steve Morocco vs. Paul Tyrell
4. UK Pitbulls vs. Paul Tyrell & Rhino
5. Dave Waters vs. Enigma
6. David Trevors vs. Ivan Trevors
7. Executioner vs. Jamie Lee
8. Zebra Kid vs. Bash
9. Jamie Lee, Enigma, David Trevors & Zebra Kid vs. Bash, Ivan Trevors, Dave Waters & Executioner

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 3
1. Bulk vs. Ashe
2. Dave Waters vs. Draven vs. Bash
3. Ricky Knight vs. Zebra Kid
4. Sweet Saraya vs. Angel
5. Steve Morocco vs. Bash
6. Evil Ivan vs. Johnny Storm
7. Executioner vs. Jamie Lee
8. UK Pitbulls vs. Paul Tyrell & Jody Fleisch
9. Rumble

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 4
1. Steve Morocco vs. Johnny Storm
2. Executioner vs. Jamie Lee
3. Paul Tyrell vs. Jody Fleisch
4. Dale Preston & Dick The Bruiser vs. Darren Walsh & ?
5. Bash vs. Brixton Brawler vs. Six Pack
6. Bulk vs. Bodycount
7. Dave Waters vs. Steve Quintain
8. Sweet Saraya vs. Angel
9. Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Zebra Kid & Jake Roberts
10. Rumble

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 5
1. Crash vs. Joe Allen vs. Six Pack
2. Bulk vs. UK Vader
3. Ricky Knight vs. Zebra Kid
4. Sweet Saraya vs. ?
5. Ricky Knight, Six Pack & UK Vader vs. Zebra Kid, Bulk & Crash
6. Brixton Brawler vs. Six Pack
7. Sweet Saraya vs. Angel (hardcore match)
8. Ricky Knight vs. Bash
9. Zebra Kid vs. Jake Roberts
10. UK Pitbulls vs. ?

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 6
1. Bulk vs. UK Vader
2. Ricky Knight vs. Six Pack
3. Sweet Saraya & Nikki Best vs. Julie Starr & Sheena Summers
4. Zebra Kid vs. Steve Quintain
5. Lee Maxx & Battlecat vs. Brixton Brawler & Mongolian Mauler
6. Phil Powers vs. Paul Tyrell
7. Sweet Saraya vs. ?
8. Jimmy Ocean vs. MTX vs. Robin Knightwing
9. Bash vs. Kraft
10. UK Pitbulls vs. Ricky Knight & Zebra Kid

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 7
1. Zebra Kid vs. Hot Stuff
2. Jimmy Ocean vs. Doug Williams (submission match)
3. Sweet Saraya vs. Klondyke Kate
4. Ricky Knight vs. Robbie Brookside
5. Tiger Steele vs. PN News
6. UK Pitbulls vs. Dark Angels vs. Jorge Castano & Bash
7. Rumble

 

WAW CAMCORDER ACTION VOL 8
1. Zebra Kid vs. Johnny Storm
2. Fabulous vs. XXX
3. Doug Williams vs. Flash Barker (submission match)
4. Sweet Saraya vs. Nikki Best vs. Angel vs. Kharisma
5. Jace The Ace vs. Lee Darren
6. Ricky Knight vs. Bash
7. UK Pitbulls vs. Dark Angels vs. Kraft & Andy Joyce vs. Battlecats

 

WAW OCTOBER OUTRAGE XI (NORWICH, 25/10/2009)

1.      Zak Zodiak vs. Phil Powers

2.      Alex Young & Jo FX vs. Scott Fusion & T-Bone

3.      Steve Quintain vs. Brett Meadows

4.      Doug Williams vs. Sam Slam

5.      Aron Frost & Victor Dale vs. DKJ & Jet Logan

6.      Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight

7.      Zebra Kid vs. Martin Stone

 

WAW HOMECOMING (NORWICH, 12/4/2009)

1.      Steve Quintain vs. Frankie Sloan

2.      Aron Frost vs. The Kraft

3.      Sweet Saraya & Destiny vs. Britani Knight & Jetta

4.      Gabriel Antonick vs. Judas

5.      Karl Kramer vs. Zak Zodiak

6.      Jimmy Ocean vs. Scott Fusion

7.      Zebra Kid vs. Erik Isaksen

 

BWF EARTHQUAKE TOUR (2000)
1. Ritchie Brooks vs. John Riley
2. Justin Starr vs. Joe Savoldi
3. Spinner McKenzie & Jace The Ace vs. Earthquake & Andy Flyer
4. Skull Murphy vs. Jason Daniels
5. Tarzan Boy Darren vs. Johnny Vengeance
6. Rumble

 

BWF (WINTER GARDENS, WESTON SUPER MARE, 2000)
1. Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr
2. Chad Collier vs. Bobby Blaze
3. James Mason vs. Justin Starr
4. Andy Flyer & Danny Blade vs. James Baker & ?
5. Rumble
6. Marty Jones, Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Robbie Brookside & Doc Dean (bonus match)
7. Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Lucky Gordon & Scrubber Daly vs. Robbie Brookside, Doc Dean & Danny Collins (bonus match)

GWF BATTLE OF THE CHAMPIONS (2002)
1. Mark Sloan vs. Graham Hughes
2. Justin Richards vs. James Tighe
3. Jody Fleisch vs. Little Guido
4. Robbie Brookside vs. Zebra Kid vs. Jack Xavier
5. Michael Kovac vs. Paul Sloan
6. Johnny Storm vs. Trent Acid
7. James Tighe vs. Little Guido
8. Johnny Storm vs. Michael Kovac
9. Shak Khan vs. Lee Butler
10. Johnny Storm vs. Little Guido

 

FWA WHEN THUNDER STRIKES (BOLTON, 21/4/2001)

1.      Mark Sloan vs. Paul Travell

2.      New Breed vs. Jorge & Alex Castano

3.      James Tighe vs. Kevin O’Neill

4.      Scott Rock vs. Jack Xavier

5.      Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker

6.      Chris Curtis vs. Stuart Fury (TLC match)

7.      Guy Thunder vs. Dominator

8.      Doug Williams vs. Nova

 

FWA VS. ALL STAR (MORECAMBE, 14/5/2006)

1.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Chris Egan & Dave Rayne

2.      Five Star Flash vs. Spud

3.      Johnny Storm vs. Dean Allmark

4.      Robbie Dynamite vs. Hade Vansen

5.      Robbie Brookside vs. Stevie Knight

6.      Robbie Brookside, Five Star Flash, Dean Allmark & Robbie Dynamite vs. Stevie Knight, Hade Vansen, Johnny Storm & Spud

 

FWA LONDON CALLING 2005 (ENFIELD, 7/5/2005)

1.      Ross Jordan vs. Dan Head

2.      Doug Williams vs. Spud

3.      Aviv Maayan vs. Bubblegum

4.      Dirk Feelgood vs. Andy Simmons

5.      Alex Shane & Hade Vansen vs. Jack Xavier & Paul Travell

6.      James Tighe vs. Raj Ghosh

 

FWA HONOUR ACADEMY (HAYLING, 11/8/2006)

1.      Wade Fitzgerald vs. Jake McLuskey

2.      Jamie Brum vs. Jimmy Rave

3.      Max Voltage & Dan Head vs. Briscoe Brothers

4.      Ollie Burns vs. Austin Aries

5.      James Tighe vs. BJ Whitmer

6.      Harry Mills vs. Roderick Strong

7.      Mark Sloan vs. Bryan Danielson

 

FWA ACADEMY SUPERCARD 3

1.      James Tighe vs. Stixx vs. Eamon Shrahan

2.      Spud vs. Wade Fitzgerald

3.      Justin Richards vs. Alan Gallagher

4.      Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm vs. Pac vs. Max Voltage

5.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Mills & James (Cage match)

6.      Martin Stone vs. Aviv Maayan

7.      Hade Vansen vs. Dan Head

8.      Tom Langford vs. Jake McLuskey

 

FWA ACADEMY SUPERCARD 4 (BOGNOR REGIS, 30/7/2006)

1.      Aviv Maayan vs. Max Voltage

2.      Wade Fitzgerald vs. Tommy Langford

3.      LT Summers vs. Jamie Brum

4.      James Tighe vs. Hade Vansen vs. Chris Hero

5.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Mark Haskins & Harry Mills

6.      Alan Gallagher vs. Kikutaro

7.      Doug Williams & Dan Head vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura

8.      Stevie Lynn vs. Ross Jordan (bonus match)

 

FWA EVIL INTENTIONS (HALIFAX, 5/8/2000)

1.      Mark Sloan vs. Paul Travell vs. Gary Hayward

2.      Justin Richards vs. Hector Feroz

3.      Guy Thunder vs. Joey Knight

4.      Flatliner vs. Desert Fox vs. Mickey Freedom vs. John Feltham vs. Philip Norse

5.      Scott Rock vs. Richard Dunford

6.      Jorge Castano vs. Luz Peligrosa

7.      Enigma vs. Ashe vs. Curve

8.      Dominator vs. Frankie Capone

9.      Justin Richards vs. Guy Thunder vs. Jorge Castano vs. Scott Rock

10.  Michael Kovac vs. Dan Severn

11.  Sabu vs. Dirtbike Kid

 

FWA GOLDRUSH 2004 (BROXBOURNE, 28/11/2004)

1.      Mark Belton vs. Damon Leigh vs. Paul Travell vs. Leroy Kincaid

2.      James Tighe vs. Aviv Maayan

3.      Doug Williams & Ulf Hermann vs. Joe Legend & Stixx

4.      Johnny Storm vs. Chad Collyer

5.      Hade Vansen vs. Low Ki

6.      Alex Shane vs. Paul Burchill

7.      Gold Rush match

 

FWA BLACKPOOL ROCK (BLACKPOOL, 23/10/2005)

1.      Stixx vs. Eamon O’Neill

2.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Dave Rayne & Chris Egan

3.      Johnny Storm vs. Spud vs. Jack Storm

4.      Johnny Angel vs. Bubblegum

5.      Dirk Feelgood, Jason Allbetter & Nikita vs. Declan O’Connor, Joey Hayes & Simply Luscious

6.      Alex Shane vs. Joe Legend

 

FWA NO SURPRISES 2 (PORTSMOUTH, 29/10/2000)

1.      Guy Thunder vs. Joey Knight

2.      James Tighe vs. Richard Dunford

3.      Scott Parker vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Stuart Fury

4.      Flatliner vs. Dominator

5.      New Breed vs. Bad Company vs. Black Country Militia vs. XTC

6.      Scott Rock vs. Jorge Castano (Tables match)

7.      Mark Sloan vs. Kevin O’Neill

8.      Justin Richards vs. Paul Travell

 

FWA HOTWIRED 2003 (BROXBOURNE, 21/9/2003)

1.      Jack Xavier vs. EZ Money

2.      James Tighe vs. Flash Barker

3.      Mark Sloan vs. Andy Simmons

4.      Flash Barker vs. Zebra Kid

5.      Jace The Ace vs. Lee Darren

6.      Johnny Storm vs. Chris Hamrick

7.      Alex Shane & Ulf Hermann vs. The Family (Barbed wire baseball bat match)

 

FWA NO SURPRISES 4 (PORTSMOUTH, 28/7/2002)

1.      Chris Justice vs. Raj Ghosh

2.      James Tighe vs. Mark Sloan

3.      Hade Vansen & Nikita vs. Kruiz & Sweet Saraya

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Kendo Kashin

5.      Justin Richards vs. Johnny Storm

6.      New Breed vs. Brandon Thomas & Paul Travell

7.      Duke Of Danger vs. Jack Xavier

8.      Drew McDonald vs. Dave Taylor

9.      Flash Barker vs. Scott Parker

10.  Flash Barker vs. Jody Fleisch

 

FWA WAR ON THE SHORE 2 (MORECAMBE, 4/3/2006)

1.      Ross Jordan vs. Bubblegum

2.      Wolfgang & Darkside vs. Declan O’Connor & Joey Hayes

3.      Hade Vansen vs. Damon Leigh

4.      Robbie Brookside vs. Mark Belton

5.      Rumble

 

FWA ROUND ROBIN TOURNAMENT (ENFIELD, 31/7/2005)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. Spud

2.      Jody Fleisch vs. Colt Cabana

3.      Stixx & Stone vs. Ross Jordan & Aviv Maayan

4.      Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm

5.      Spud vs. Colt Cabana

6.      Hade Vansen vs. Paul Travell

7.      Jody Fleisch vs. Spud

 

FWA LAST FIGHT AT THE PROM (MORECAMBE, 22/10/2005)

1.      Spud vs. Jack Storm vs. Bubblegum

2.      Dirk Feelgood vs. Joey Hayes

3.      Stixx vs. Eamon O’Neill

4.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Chris Egan & Dave Rayne

5.      Nikita vs. Simply Luscious

6.      Johnny Angel & Alex Shane vs. Joe Legend & Johnny Storm

7.      Interviews with Johnny Angel & Joe Legend

 

FWA CRUNCH 2005 (BROXBOURNE, 16/4/2005)

1.      Spud vs. Max Voltage

2.      Ricky Knight vs. Zebra Kid (Streetfight)

3.      James Tighe vs. Aviv Maayan

4.      Hade Vansen vs. Leroy Kincaid

5.      Doug Williams vs. Alex Shane vs. Johnny Storm

6.      Mark Belton vs. Jody Fleisch

7.      Tony Sefton vs. Jack Storm

8.      Alex Shane vs. Stixx & Pliers

9.      Jorge Castano vs. Johnny Storm

10.  Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels

 

FWA BRITISH UPRISING (BETHNAL GREEN, 13/10/2002)

1.       James Tighe vs. Jack Xavier vs. Raj Ghosh

2.       Zebra Kid vs. Hade Vansen

3.       UK Pitbulls vs. New Breed

4.       Doug Williams vs. Jerry Lynn

5.       Paul Travell vs. Nikita

6.       Johnny Storm vs. AJ Styles

7.       Flash Barker vs. Jody Fleisch (Ladder match)

 

FWA SUMMER CLASSIC (MORECAMBE, 30/7/2005)

1.      Aviv Maayan & Damon Leigh vs. Manchester Massive

2.      Dirk Feelgood vs. Jack Xavier

3.      Johnny Storm vs. Colt Cabana

4.      Stevie Lynn vs. Iceman

5.      Ross Jordan vs. Spud

6.      Stevie Knight vs. Alex Shane (Lumberjack match)

 

FWA HOTWIRED 2005 (BROXBOURNE , 16/10/2005) - (2 DVD SET)

1.      Hade Vansen vs. Leroy Kincaid

2.      Darren Burrudge vs. Manchester Massive

3.      Nikita vs. Simply Luscious

4.      James Tighe vs. Chad Collyer

5.      New Breed vs. Martin Stone & Stixx

6.      Jody Fleisch vs. Spud vs. Johnny Storm

7.      Ross Jordan vs. Spud

8.      Alex Shane vs. Joe Legend

9.      Ross Jordan vs. Stevie Lynn

10.  Various interviews and other extras

 

FWA INTERNATIONAL SHOWDOWN (COVENTRY, 19/3/2005) – (2 DVD SET)

1.      Spud vs. Johnny Storm vs. Petey Williams vs. Chris Sabin

2.      Steve Grey vs. Mal Sanders

3.      Samoa Joe vs. CM Punk

4.      Doug Williams, James Tighe & Too Cold Scorpio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa & Tiger Emperor

5.      Alex Shane vs. Raven

6.      Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles

7.      Various interviews and other extras, including two bonus matches

 

FWA KING OF EUROPE CUP 2007 (2 DVD SET)

1.      Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

2.      Martin Stone vs. Go Shiozaki

3.      Pac vs. Trent Acid

4.      El Generico vs. Matt Sydal

5.      Doug Williams vs. Ares

6.      Zebra Kid vs. Davey Richards

7.      Jody Fleisch vs. Ryo Saito

8.      Nigel McGuinness vs. Rhino

9.      Doug Williams vs. Chris Hero

10.  Pac vs. Nigel McGuinness

11.  Davey Richards vs. Go Shozaki

12.  Ryo Saito vs. Matt Sydal

13.  Nigel McGuinness vs. Davey Richards

14.  Doug Williams vs. Matt Sydal

15.  Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

16.  Pac vs. El Generico (Bonus match, 28/4/2007)

17.  Doug Williams & Go Shiozaki vs. Davey Richards & Atsushi Aoki (Bonus match, 20/4/2007)

18.  Martin Stone, El Generico & Atsushi Aoki vs. Swiss Money Holding & Trent Acid (Bonus match, 29/4/2007)

19.  Martin Stone vs. Pax (Bonus match, 16/12/2006)

 

FWA NOAH LIMITS (MORECAMBE, 18/6/2005)

1.      Ross Jordan vs. Aviv Maayan

2.      Hade Vansen vs. Stevie Lynn

3.      Martin Stone & Stixx vs. Andy Simmons & Duke Of Danger

4.      Damon Leigh vs. Joey Hayes

5.      Alex Shane vs. JC Thunder

6.      Alex Shane vs. Stevie Knight

7.      Doug Williams & Too Cold Scorpio vs. Minoru Suzuki & Naomichi Marafuji

 

FWA UNIVERSAL UPROAR (COVENTRY, 12/11/2005) (2 DVD SET)

1.      James Tighe, Aviv Maayan & Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm, Spud & Amazing Red

2.      Joe Legend vs. D’Lo Brown

3.      Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness

4.      Low Ki vs. Homicide

5.      Shannon Moore vs. Sonjay Dutt

6.      Alex Shane, Martin Stone, Iceman & Stixx vs. Paul Travell, Mick Foley, Sandman & Steve Corino

7.      Doug Williams & Jun Akiyama vs. Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki

8.      Stevie Lynn & Low Ki vs. Ice XVII & Amazing Red

 

FWA HIGH POTENTIAL (PORTSMOUTH, 19/5/2001)

1.      Mark Sloan vs. Andy Simmons

2.      James Tighe, Five Star Flash & Scott Rock vs. Jody Fleisch, Jack Xavier & Paul Travell

3.      Guy Thunder vs. Gary Hayward

4.      Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker

5.      New Breed vs. Castano Brothers

6.      Chris Curtis vs. Matt Baker

7.      Doug Williams vs. Scott Parker

8.      Five Star Flash vs. German Kid

9.      Guy Thunder & Matt Baker vs. Castano Brothers

10.  Justin Richards, Mark Sloan & Neil Pyle vs. Paul Travell, Gary Hayward & Andy Simmons

 

FWA FRONTIERS OF HONOUR 2 (SWANLEY, 18/8/2006)

1.      Aviv Maayan vs. Ashley Reed vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Mark Sloan vs. Paul Robinson

2.      Nigel McGuinness vs. JC Thunder

3.      Doug Williams & James Tighe vs. Dave Moralez & Jack Storm vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong

4.      Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards

5.      Darren Burridge vs. Colt Cabana

6.      Jody Fleisch & Johnny Storm vs. Briscoe Brothers

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Martin Stone vs. Bryan Danielson

 

FWA BRITISH UPROAR (BROXBOURNE, 13/2/2010)

1.      Bubblegum vs. Johnny Storm vs. Leroy Kincaid

2.      Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr vs. CJ Banks & Joey Hayes

3.      RJ Singh vs. El Ligero

4.      Dave Moralez & Joel Redman vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

5.      Spud vs. Derice Coffie

6.      Paul Malen & Stixx vs. Kris Travis & Martin Kirby

7.      Martin Stone vs. Andy Simmons

 

FWA EUROPEAN UPRISING (BIRMINGHAM, 20/11/2010)

1.      Paul Malen & Stixx vs. Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr

2.      RJ Singh vs. El Ligero

3.      Dave Moralez, Iestyn Rees & Joel Redman vs. Bubblegum, Nick Riley & Sha Samuels

4.      Johnny Storm vs. Axl Rage vs. Nathan Cruz (Ladder match)

5.      Martin Stone vs. Leroy Kincaid

 

FWA HOPE & GLORY (WOLVERHAMPTON, 28/8/2010)

1.      Kris Travis vs. Marty Scurll vs. Sam Bailey

2.      Johnny Storm vs. RJ Singh

3.      Iestyn Rees & Joel Redman vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

4.      Danny Chase, Max Angelus & Nick Riley vs. Axl Rage, Dave Breaks & David Fury

5.      Spud vs. El Ligero

6.      Doug Williams & Leroy Kincaid vs. Dave Moralez & Joel Redman

 

FWA AT THE MCM EXPO 2010

LONDON (30/10/2010)

1.      Zack Gibson vs. Jack Gallagher

2.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Paul Tracey

3.      Nick Riley vs. RJ Singh

4.      Zack Gibson & Axl Rage vs. Jack Gallagher & Richter

5.      Iestyn Rees & Joel Redman vs. Axl Rage & Zack Gibson

6.      Dave Moralez vs. Leroy Kincaid

LONDON (31/10/2010)

1.      Jack Gallagher vs. Zack Gibson vs. Axl Rage

2.      Martin Stone vs. Nick Riley

3.      RJ Singh vs. Zack Gibson

4.      Iestyn Rees & Joel Redman vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

 

FWA HOTWIRED (NOTTINGHAM, 29/11/2009)

1.      Marty Scurll & Johnny Storm vs. CJ Banks & Spud

2.      El Ligero vs. Derice Coffie

3.      Joel Redman & Sykes vs. Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

4.      Andy Simmons vs. Bubblegum

5.      Kris Travis & Martin Kirby vs. Paul Malen & Stixx vs. Dave Rayne & Sam Bailey vs. Flyin Ryan & Shane Spiral

6.      Zack Sabre Jr vs. Joey Hayes

7.      Johnny Moss vs. Martin Stone

 

FWA WAR ON THE SHORE (MORECAMBE, 26/3/2005)

1.      Mark Sloan vs. Max Voltage

2.      Jack Storm vs. Spud

3.      Stevie Knight vs. Stevie Lynn

4.      Aviv Maayan & Doug Williams vs. James Tighe & Mark Belton

5.      Declan O'Connor vs. Jack Xavier

6.      Alex Shane vs. Raven

 

FWA NEW FRONTIERS 2006 (BROXBOURNE, 5/2/2006)

1.      Stixx vs. Dan Head

2.      James Tighe vs. Johnny Storm

3.      Aviv Maayan vs. Joe Legend

4.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

5.      Hade Vansen vs. Darren Burridge

6.      Spud vs. Ross Jordan (Ladder match)

7.      Alex Shane vs. Hade Vansen vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm vs. Joe Legend

 

FWA NEW FRONTIERS 2009 (BROXBOURNE, 2/8/2009)

1.      Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr vs. CJ Banks & Joey Hayes

2.      Dave Moralez vs. Bubblegum

3.      Joel Redman vs. Terry Frazier

4.      Pac vs. Leroy Kincaid

5.      Paul Malen & Stixx vs. Dave Rayne & Sam Bailey

6.      Mark Haskins vs. Spud vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm

7.      Doug Williams vs. Martin Stone

BONUS MATCHES (FWA UNSIGNED, 2/8/2009)

1.      Rampage Brown vs. Johnny Midnight

2.      Dave Breaks vs. Kaleb Hughes

3.      Alex Cyanide & Jack Toxic vs. Dave Rayne & Sam Bailey

 

FWA CRUNCH 2006 (BROXBOURNE, 2/4/2006)

1.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Dan Head & Max Voltage

2.      James Tighe vs. Darren Burridge

3.      New Breed vs. Stixx & Martin Stone

4.      Pac vs. Stevie Lynn vs. Ross Jordan

5.      Jorge Castano vs. Leroy Kincaid

6.      Iceman vs. Paul Travell

7.      Hade Vansen vs. Johnny Storm

 

FWA VENDETTA 2003 (BROXBOURNE, 22/6/2003)

1.      Raj Ghosh vs. Nikita

2.      Zebra Kid vs. Five Star Flash

3.      Johnny Storm vs. Super Crazy

4.      Alex Shane & Ulf Hermann vs. Scott Parker & Paul Travell

5.      James Tighe vs. Jody Fleisch

6.      Flash Barker vs. Jack Xavier

7.      Paul Burchill vs. Mark Sloan & Andy Simmons

8.      Doug Williams vs. American Dragon

 

FWA NORTHERN EXPOSURE TOUR (MORECAMBE, 26/8/2005)

1.      Dom Travis, Jack Domino & Luke Greenwald vs. Chris Egan, Dave Rayne & Simon Valour

2.      James Tighe vs. Stevie Lynn

3.      Declan O'Connor & Joey Hayes vs. Dirk Feelgood & Dr James R. Allbetter

4.      Aviv Maayan vs. Johnny Angel

5.      Iceman vs. Jack Xavier

6.      Bubblegum & El Ligero vs. Martin Stone & Stixx

7.      Alex Shane vs. Andy Simmons

 

FWA NORTHERN EXPOSURE TOUR (BLACKPOOL, 27/8/2005)

1.      James Tighe vs. El Ligero

2.      Aviv Maayan & Bubblegum vs. Martin Stone & Stixx

3.      Chris Egan vs. Dom Travis

4.      Andy Simmons vs. Johnny Angel

5.      Iceman vs. Stevie Lynn

6.      Declan O'Connor vs. Dr. James R. Allbetter

7.      Alex Shane vs. Andy Hogg

 

FWA FRONTIERS OF HONOUR (BETHNAL GREEN, 17/5/2003)

1.      James Tighe vs. Paul London

2.      Jack Xavier vs. Mikey Whipwreck

3.      Paul Burchill vs. Raj Ghosh & Ross Jordan

4.      Johnny Storm vs. AJ Styles

5.      Zebra Kid vs. Samoa Joe

6.      Alex Shane, Nikita & Ulf Hermann vs. Brandon Thomas, Paul Travell & Scott Parker

7.      Flash Barker vs. Low Ki

8.      Jody Fleisch vs. Christopher Daniels

 

FWA THE RULES HAVE CHANGED (DUDLEY, 23/9/2000)

1.      Jorge Castano vs. Robin Knightwing

2.      Badd Company vs. XTC

3.      Scott Rock vs. Scott Parker

4.      Marco DiFiore vs. Chris Peacock

5.      Kevin O'Neill vs. Mark Sloan

6.      Baine vs. Luz Peligrosa

7.      Justin Richards vs. Joey Knight

8.      Alex Shane, Johnny Storm & Ross Jordan vs. Blade , Jody Fleisch & Kevin O'Neill

 

FWA BRITISH UPRISING 2 (BETHNAL GREEN, 18/10/2003)

1.      Jack Xavier vs. Homicide

2.      Mark Sloan vs. Nikita

3.      Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk

4.      Paul Travell & Raj Ghosh vs. Ulf Hermann & Mikey Whipwreck

5.      Flash Barker vs. Hade Vansen

6.      Paul Burchill vs. Andy Simmons & Duke Of Danger

7.      Johnny Storm vs. Justin Credible

8.      Doug Williams vs. James Tighe

 

FWA BRITISH UPRISING 3 (COVENTRY, 13/11/2004)

1.      Aviv Maayan vs. Spud vs. Ross Jordan

2.      Hade Vansen vs. Jack Xavier

3.      Mark Belton vs. D’Lo Brown

4.      Drew McDonald, Thunder & Raj Ghosh vs. Paul Burchill, Paul Travell & Terry Funk

5.      Stevie Knight & Mark Sloan vs. Andy Simmons & Duke Of Danger

6.      Doug Williams vs. Alex Shane

 

FWA UNKNOWN QUANTITY 2 (PORTSMOUTH, 20/1/2001)

1.      Jody Fleisch vs. Jorge Castano

2.      Andy Simmons vs. Dave Crispin

3.      Hoggy Bear vs. Stuart Fury

4.      Guy Thunder vs. Scott Parker

5.      New Breed vs. XTC

6.      James Tighe vs. Kevin O'Neill

7.      Doug Williams vs. Scott Rock

8.      Justin Richards & Mark Sloan vs. Gary Hayward & Paul Travell

 

FWA NO SURPRISES 3 (PORTSMOUTH, 29/7/2001)

1.      Andy Simmons, Raj Ghosh & Ricky Webb vs. Chris Justice, Dave Crispin & Neil Pyle

2.      Jorge & Alex Castano vs. Jack Xavier & Paul Travell

3.      Alex Shane vs. Guy Thunder

4.      Scott Rock vs. Johnny Storm

5.      Kerry Cabrero vs. Mr. Blonde

6.      Pippa L'Vinn vs. Shelby Beach

7.      Brandon Thomas, Kevin O'Neill & Robin Knightwing vs. Gary Hayward, Ian DaSilva & Vijay Singh

8.      James Tighe & Mark Sloan vs. Scott Parker

9.      Jorge & Alex Castano vs. Jack Xavier & Paul Travell vs. New Breed

10.  Alex Shane vs. Little Guido

11.  Doug Williams vs. Kerry Cabrero

 

FWA ON PORTSMOUTH’S ‘MY TV’ VOL 1

EPISODE 1 (AIRED 21/5/2001)

1.      Alex Shane vs. Jack Xavier

2.      Guy Thunder vs. Scott Parker

EPISODE 2 (AIRED 7/6/2001)

1.      New Breed vs. Mark Sloan & Paul Travell

2.      Scott Rock vs. Paul Travell

EPISODE 3 (AIRED 16/6/2001)

1.      The Dominator vs. Kid German

2.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

EPISODE 4 (AIRED 19/6/2001)

1.      Guy Thunder vs. Gary Hayward

2.      Jody Fleisch, Paul Travell & Jack Xavier vs. Five Star Flash, James Tighe & Scott Rock

EPISODE 5 (AIRED 30/6/2001)

1.      Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker

2.      New Breed vs. Castano Brothers

EPISODE 6 (AIRED 6/7/2001)

1.      Mark Sloan vs. Paul Travell

2.      Doug Williams vs. Scott Parker

 

FWA ON PORTSMOUTH’S ‘MY TV’ VOL 2

EPISODE 7 (AIRED 25/8/2001)

1.      Castano Brothers vs. Paul Travell & Jack Xavier

2.      Alex Shane vs. Guy Thunder

EPISODE 8 (AIRED 3/9/2001)

1.      Flash Barker vs. Kerry Cabrero

2.      Johnny Storm vs. Scott Rock

EPISODE 9 (AIRED 9/9/2001)

1.      Scott Parker vs. Mark Sloan & James Tighe

2.      New Breed vs. Castano Brothers vs. Paul Travell & Jack Xavier

EPISODE 10 (AIRED 16/9/2001)

1.      Pippa L’Vinn vs. Shelby Beach

2.      Doug Williams vs. Kerry Cabrero

EPISODE 11 (AIRED 18/9/2001)

1.      Alex Shane vs. Little Guido

EPISODE 12 (AIRED 29/9/2001)

1.      Justin Richards vs. James Tighe

2.      Flash Barker vs. Guy Thunder

 

FWA TV ON TWC – SEASON 2, VOL 1

EPISODE 1

1.      Various recaps

2.      Doug Williams & Ulf Hermann vs. Stixx & Joe Legend (Broxbourne, 28/11/2004)

EPISODE 2

1.      Various recaps

2.      James Tighe vs. Aviv Maayan (Broxbourne, 28/11/2004)

EPISODE 3

1.      Various recaps

2.      Hade Vansen vs. Low Ki (Broxbourne, 28/11/2004)

EPISODE 4

1.      Various recaps

2.      Rumble (Broxbourne, 28/11/2004)

 

FWA FRONT LINE

1.      Various interviews, recaps and match highlights

 

FWA MOST WANTED 2002

1.      James Tighe vs. Raj Ghosh (Walthamstow, 25/10/2002)

2.      New Breed vs. Jody Fleisch & Johnny Storm (Telford, 5/7/2002)

3.      Doug Williams vs. Jack Xavier (Ware, 26/8/2002)

4.      Alex Shane vs. Karl Kramer (Walthamstow, 22/3/2002)

5.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Christopher Daniels (Walthamstow, 25/10/2002)

 

FWA CARPE DIEM (BROXBOURNE, 3/10/2009)

1.      Martin Stone vs. Johnny Midnight vs. Lionheart

2.      Johnny Moss vs. Dave Rayne

3.      CJ Banks & Joey Hayes vs. Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr

4.      Bubblegum vs. Joel Redman

5.      Paul Malen & Stixx vs. Kris Travis & Martin Kirby

6.      RJ Singh vs. Paul Robinson

7.      Andy Simmons vs. Johnny Storm

8.      Rumble

 

FWA ACADEMY DUAL DEFIANCE (PORTSMOUTH, 17/9/2004)

1.      Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns vs. Harry Mills & Dan James

2.      Paul Burchill vs. Andy Simmons

3.      Rishi Ghosh vs. PJ Black

4.      Max Voltage vs. Mark Underwood

5.      Stixx vs. Alan Gallagher

6.      Aviv Maayan vs. Dan Head

7.      Eamon Shrahan vs. Rishi Ghosh

8.      Paul Burchill vs. Hade Vansen

 

FWA ACADEMY ONSLAUGHT 2 (WINCHESTER, 21/2/2004)

1.      Paul Burchill vs. Aviv Maayan

2.      PJ Black vs. Stixx

3.      Aaron Herne vs. JC Thunder

4.      Alan Gallagher & Chris Justice vs. Dan James & Harry Mills

5.      Ant Lacayo vs. Tom Beattie

6.      Mark Sloan vs. Mark Underwood

7.      Raj Ghosh & Rishi Ghosh vs. Dan Head & Max Voltage

8.      James Tighe vs. Cameron Knite

9.      Eamon Shrahan vs. Chris Justice

10.  Eamon Shrahan vs. Stixx

11.  Alex Shane vs. Ross Jordan

 

FWA ACADEMY REVOLT 2005 (PORTSMOUTH, 30/1/2005)

1.      Aviv Maayan vs. Nikita

2.      Mark Sloan vs. Ollie Burns

3.      Raj Ghosh vs. Rishi Ghosh

4.      Dan James & Mark Underwood vs. Dan Head & Max Voltage

5.      James Tighe vs. Paul Burchill

6.      Battle royal

 

FWA BEST OF ALEX SHANE

1.      Alex Shane & Ulf Hermann vs. Scott Parker & Paul Travell (Broxbourne, 22/6/2003)

2.      Alex Shane vs. Jack Xavier (Brent, 26/3/2004)

3.      Alex Shane vs. Aviv Maayan (Morecambe, 8/4/2004)

4.      Alex Shane vs. Jack Xavier (Last man standing match, Broxbourne, 11/4/2004)

5.      Alex Shane vs. Steve Corino (Broxbourne, 5/9/2004)

6.      Alex Shane vs. PJ Black (Enfield, 7/8/2004)

7.      Alex Shane & Nikita vs. Raj Ghosh & Paul Travell (Newport, 21/8/2003)

 

FWA BEST OF 2004

1.      Johnny Storm vs. X Dream (Brent, 26/3/2004)

2.      James Tighe vs. Low Ki (Brent, 18/6/2004)

3.      Alex Shane vs. Jack Xavier (Brent, 26/3/2003)

4.      Aviv Maayan, Jack Xavier & Ross Jordan vs. Hade Vansen, Martin Stone & Stixx (Broxbourne, 5/9/2004)

5.      Doug Williams vs. Zebra Kid (Brent, 18/6/2004)

6.      James Tighe vs. AJ Styles (Broxbourne, 25/7/2004)

7.      Johnny Storm vs. Juventud Guerrera (Walthamstow, 9/2/2003, bonus match)

 

FWA BATTLE LINES (WOLVERHAMPTON, 21/3/2010)

1.      Stixx vs. Zack Sabre Jr

2.      Bubblegum vs. El Ligero

3.      Jon Ryan vs. Axl Rage & JD Sassoon

4.      Dave Moralez, Iestyn Rees & Joel Redman vs. Darren Burridge, Sha Samuels & Terry Frazier

5.      Kris Travis & Martin Kirby vs. Dave Rayne & Sam Bailey

6.      RJ Singh & Spud vs. Johnny Storm & Derice Coffie

7.      Martin Stone vs. Leroy Kincaid

 

FWA SEASON’S BEATINGS & INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS

SEASON’S BEATINGS (BROXBOURNE, 15/12/2002)

1.      Doug Williams vs. Johnny Storm

2.      Jody Fleisch vs. AJ Styles

3.      Johnny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch

4.      Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

5.      Doug Williams vs. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles

INTERNATIONAL CLASSICS

1.      Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels (Broxbourne, 1/2/2002)

2.      Scott Parker vs. Steve Corino (Broxbourne, 26/10/2001)

3.      Jody Fleisch vs. AJ Styles (Broxbourne, 15/12/2002)

 

MIDLANDS PROMOTIONS (MID 1990s)
1. Rumble
2. Pete LaPaque vs. College Boy
3. Kashmir Singh vs. Jim McPherson
4. Chris McNeil vs. UK Undertaker
5. Scrubber Daly vs. Rory Campbell
6. Barbarian vs. Billy Joe Brannigan
7. Rumble

AWA-UK RUMBLE
1. Zack Sabre Jr vs. Devilman
2. Johnny Kidd & Joe Legend vs. Brian Maxine & Johnny Storm
3. Doug Williams vs. Darren Burridge
4. 34 man rumble

 

AWA-UK (WARE, 13/11/2005)

1.      Johnny Storm vs. Joe Legend

2.      Rocker Richards, Cameron Craze, El Diablo Amarillo & Steven Lee vs. Stevie Lynn, Rich & Famous, Johnny Thrill & Kyle Kraze

3.      Battle royal

4.      Jade vs. Skye

5.      Hade Vansen vs. Charlie Rage vs. High Mungus

6.      Darren Burridge vs. Steve Corino

 

DROPKIXX DEBUT SHOW (2003)

1.      Joe Hughes vs. Matt Crichton

2.      Leroy Kincaid vs. Martin Harris

3.      Jorge Castano & Vicky Swain vs. Ashe & Liz Pedder

4.      Mel Stuart vs. Baxter Burridge

5.      Ashley Horscroft vs. Charles Rhyss

6.      Flaming Red vs. Scott Frasier

 

NEW DAWN OF A NEW ERA (IPSWICH, 13/7/2002)

1.      Low Ki vs. GBH

2.      Five Star Flash vs. Damian Rage

3.      Robbie Brookside vs. Johnny Storm

4.      Hade Vansen vs. Jody Fleisch

5.      Doug Williams vs. Scott Parker (Falls count anywhere match)

6.      UK Pitbulls vs. Scott Parker & Hade Vansen

7.      Robbie Brookside vs. Five Star Flash vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm vs. Low Ki

 

GBH WRESTLING (STOKE ON TRENT, 27/7/2001)

1.      Silver Shadow vs. Cyanide

2.      Five Star Flash vs. Celt Kennedy

3.      Samson Horn vs. Andrew Barden

4.      Five Star Flash vs. Samson Horn

5.      Mikey Whiplash & Timm Wylie vs. Nattrass Boys

6.      Chris Curtis vs. Arnold Strange

7.      Elimination tag match with previously featured wrestlers

 

AWW (HANDSWORTH, BIRMINGHAM, 31/5/2003)

1.      Five Star Flash vs. Dave Mercy

2.      Stu Odyssey & Kevin O’Neill vs. Andy Noble & Heavy Metal Maniac

3.      Timm Wylie vs. Dave Morales

4.      Rob Hunter vs. Spud vs. Jack Storm

5.      GBH vs. Andy Hogg

6.      Deacon Dispair vs. Celt Kennedy

 

GPW THE RETURN (WIGAN, 7/2004)

1.      Cameron Knite vs. JC Thunder

2.      Spud vs. Scotty Hexx vs. El Ligero vs. Jack Hazard vs. C-Juice vs. Dlyrium vs. Kris Travis vs. Danny Hope

3.      Heresy vs. Demo

4.      Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. Young Offenders

5.      Lee Butler vs. TJ Cain

6.      Minx vs. Roxi

7.      Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Brookside

 

HIGH IMPACT WRESTLING IN WELLINGBOROUGH (28/4/2001)

1.      James Tighe vs. Mark Sloan

2.      Andy Simmons vs. ?

3.      Carnage vs. David Starr

4.      Brandon Thomas vs. Ian DaSilva

5.      Jack Xavier vs. Awol

6.      Dave Daniels & Gangster vs. Rampage & Mark Priest

7.      Scott Parker vs. Andy Hogg

8.   Jody Fleisch vs. Scott Rock (Ladder match)


HIGH IMPACT WRESTLING BRAINTREE BRAWL (2003)
1. Tex Benedict vs. Kristian Linnell
2. Five Star Flash vs. Dave Mercy
3. Stu Odyssey vs. The Eliminator Stu Natt
4. Carl Conroy vs. Stu Pendous
5. Five Star Flash vs. Tex Benedict
6. Stu Odyssey vs. Stu Pendous
7. Andy Simmons vs. Ian Logan
8. Stu Odyssey vs. Five Star Flash

RBW VOL 1
1. Jack Storm vs. Spud
2. Cameron Knite vs. Ross Jordan
3. Chris Wylde & Stixx vs. Sammy Ray & Stu Supreme
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Tex Benedict
5. Battle royal

RBW VOL 2
1. Keith Myatt vs. Matt Jarrett
2. Andy Hogg vs. MTX
3. Rob Hunter vs. Spud
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Alan Kilby
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Scott Future
6. Blondie Barratt vs. MTX
7. Johnny Kidd vs. Rob Hunter

 

RBW VOL 3
1. Anton Green vs. Chris Wyld
2. Jorge Castano vs. Sammy Ray
3. Blondie Barratt & JC Thunder vs. Will Assault & Jem Brown
4. Johnny Kidd vs. Cameron Knite
5. Battle royal
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Stixx
7. Gauntlet match

 

RBW VOL 4
1. Jack Storm vs. Spud
2. Jorge Castano vs. Jack Hazard
3. Rob Hunter vs. Sammy Ray
4. Keith Myatt vs. Alan Kilby
5. Rumble
6. Blondie Barratt & Stixx vs. Robbie Brookside & Cameron Knite

 

RBW VOL 5 (HITCHIN, 22/5/2004)

1.      Scott Parker vs. Sammy Ray

2.      Rich ‘n’ Famous & JD Street vs. Rainz & Stu Supreme

3.      Gauntlet match

4.      JC Thunder vs. Cameron Knite

5.      Johnny Kidd vs. Jorge Castano

 

LDN LEGENDS SHOWDOWN (BROXBOURNE, 24/11/2007)
1. Mal Sanders vs. James Mason
2. Johnny Kidd vs. Brian Maxine
3. Legends Parade
4. Jon Ritchie vs. Yorghos Christopolous
5. Blondie Barratt & Jackie Steel vs. Robbie Brookside & Damien Ryan
6. Johnny Saint vs. Johnny Kidd

LDN LEGENDS SHOWDOWN II (GRAYS, 29/11/2008)
1. Danny Garnell vs. David DeVille
2. Johnny Saint vs. Danny Collins
3. Blondie Barratt vs. Yorghos Christopolous
4. Johnny Kincaid vs. Jon Ritchie
5. Johnny Kidd vs. Keith Myatt
6. Legends' Parade

 

ALL-STAR WRESTLING LEGENDS SHOW (CROYDON, 1/6/2012)

1.      James Mason vs. Zebra Kid

2.      Zak Zodiac vs. Rene Dupree

3.      Legends’ Parade

4.      Danny Collins vs. Dave Finlay

5.      Dean Allmark vs. Johnny Storm

6.      Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean vs. Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan